cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Denver Bookmark x
All words: business economics x


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Religion of Money: Dialogues in Economic Controversy
Frederick

The Ralin Group Publishing, 2008. ADVANCE REVIEW COPY (paperback). The pages are crisp, white and clean with no creases, tears or writing. The cover has small creases at the tips of the corner. The binding is tight. Never read.. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Trade Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Review Copy. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) Selling Rules! 52 Ways You Can Achieve Sales Success
Raphel, Murray

Raphel Marketing, 2001. The pages are crisp, white and clean. No creases, tears or writing. The rear cover is scratched. 107 pgs.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) The Accidental Investment Banker: Inside the Decade That Transformed Wall Street
Knee, Jonathan A

The Accidental Investment Banker: Inside the Decade That Transformed Wall Street
Stock photo.
In this Wall Street memoir, an insider recalls the exuberant and sometimes irrational world of investing during the boom peri... read more

Random House, 2007. New book.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
4) Deciding to Sell Your Business: The Key to Wealth and Freedom
Minor, Ned

Deciding to Sell Your Business: The Key to Wealth and Freedom
Stock photo.
Business Enterprise Press, 2003. Signed by the author. The pages are crisp, white and clean with no creases, tears or writing. The front jacket has a bumped/wrinkled area on the top edge. I doubt the book has been read more than once, if at all. First Edition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) Building Your Financial Fortress in 52 Days: The Lessons of Nehemiah
Cross, Kevin

Building Your Financial Fortress in 52 Days: The Lessons of Nehemiah
Stock photo.
Bridge-Logos Publishers, 2009. Crisp, clean book. No creases, tears or writing. Nice enough to be given as a gift.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
6) The Tips and Traps of Going Global: How to Build a Global Nest Egg
Golding, Jon

Scope International, Ltd., 1996. Looks unused. Crisp, clean book. No creases, tears, writing or underlining. An international trust banker with a worldwide clientele offers this treasure chest of global wisdom gained from over 20 years active practice. Easy to read and absorb, these tips and traps include building a global nest egg safely and profitably, controlling your affairs from a distance, selecting an effective dream team of advisors and facilitators, allocating your assets, maximizing you privacy, a... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) Fortune's Favored: The Tragic Seduction of Wall Street's Willing
Goodliffe, Roy

Xlibris Corporation, 2006. UNCORRECTED PROOF for limited distribution. The book was bound without a cover. Simply printed (nothing fancy). The first page has shelf-wear at the tips of the corners, and the last few pages have a bent bottom corner. No creases or tears. Because this book was printed and bound without a cover, please consider it as a READING COPY ONLY.. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
8) Negotiating Rationally
Bazerman, Max H.; Neale, Margaret A

Negotiating Rationally
Stock photo.
Free Press, 1992. Signed by both authors. The pages are clean and have no creases or tears. The jacket has minor shelf-wear and a small bumped spot on the top edge on the front. The binding is tight.. Signed by Author. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
9) The Cutting Edge in Financial Services
Veres, Bob

The Cutting Edge in Financial Services
Stock photo.
The National Underwriting Company, 2003. The bottom edge was bumped harshly and this dented and nicked the edge of almost half the pages. This is the book's only flaw so the book is a good reading copy.. Trade Softcover. Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Guide to Metal Trading
Sigmon, Hugh

American Metal Market, 1997. The name of the book sale where this book was purchased is stamped on the first page; the rest of the pages are clean and unmarked. No creases or tears. The cover has a sunned spine. I doubt the book has been read more than once, if at all.. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) The Unbeatable Market: Taking the Indexing Path to Financial Peace of Mind
Ross, Ron

The Unbeatable Market: Taking the Indexing Path to Financial Peace of Mind
Stock photo.
Ron Ross, 2002. A gift inscription by the previous owner is written on the front endpaper; the rest of the pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight. Gently used, if used at all.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
12) Street Smart: Competition, Entrepreneurship and the Future of Roads
Roth, Gabriel

Street Smart: Competition, Entrepreneurship and the Future of Roads
Stock photo.
Transaction Publishers, 2006. New book in publisher's original shrink-wrap. There is shelf-wear at the tips of the corners on the cover as a result of the shrink-wrap pulling tight at the corners. Never opened.. Softcover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
13) The Ask Suze Financial Library (9 Volume Boxed Set)
Orman, Suze

Riverhead Books, 2000. 9 volume boxed set. The covers are lightly scuffed from contact with one another. No creases, tears or writing. The bindings are so tight, I doubt the books have been read. The storage box has rubbed corner tips and is scuffed on the back. The 9 books in this set are: 1) Insurance; 2) Love and Money; 3) Mutual Funds and Annuities; 4) Stocks and Bonds; 5) Social Security; 6) Debt; 7) Real Estate 8) Planning for Your Future; 9) Wills and Trusts. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
14) Jewish Wisdom for Business Success: Lessons from the Torah and Other Ancient Texts
Brackman, Rabbi Levi; Jaffe, Sam

Jewish Wisdom for Business Success: Lessons from the Torah and Other Ancient Texts
Stock photo.
AMACOM, 2008. The pages are crisp, white and clean. No creases, tears or writing. The jacket has a bumped top corner on the front and there are thumbprints in the dark areas. The binding is straight and strong. I doubt the book has been read more than once, if at all. A nice copy.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) Money Masters of Our Time
Train, John

Money Masters of Our Time
Stock photo.
HarperCollins, 2000. The pages at the front and back have a slight bend at the top corner, and four pages have a tiny crease at the tip of the corner. No writing or underlining. The jacket has general shelf-wear and edgewear.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
16) Yes, You Can Supercharge Your Portfolio!: Six Steps for Investing Success in the 21st Century
Stein, Ben; DeMuth, Phil

Yes, You Can Supercharge Your Portfolio!: Six Steps for Investing Success in the 21st Century
Stock photo.
New Beginnings Press, 2008. The pages have no creases, tears or writing. The jacket is bent at the top edge on the front but looks good. I doubt the book has been read more than once. Clean.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
17) Privatization: An International Review of Performance
Hodge, Graeme A

Privatization: An International Review of Performance
Stock photo.
Westview Press, 1999. The pages have no creases, tears or writing. The rear cover has been bent, and as a result, it is dented near the middle and the right side curls up. The binding is straight and strong.. Trade Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) International Political Risk Management: Exploring New Frontiers

International Political Risk Management: Exploring New Frontiers
Stock photo.
World Bank, 2001. The first few pages have shelf-wear at the bottom corner. No writing or underlining. The front cover has a bumped top corner and a partial crease near the spine. Also, the bottom corner has a faint crease and the tip is beginning to fray. The binding is tight.. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The Winner's Circle II: How 10 Stockbrokers Became the Best in the Business
Shook, R. J

Simon & Schuster, 1995. Excellent condition. No creases, tears or writing. Nice enough to be given as a gift. Find out how the best of the securities world got where they are. This book presents a behind-the-scenes look at financial wizards like Martin D. Shafiroff of Lehman Brothers Inc., Richard F. Connolly of Paine Webber, Tara Schuchmann of Merrill Lynch, and seven other super stockbrokers.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Trading with the Enemy: Seduction and Betrayal on Jim Cramer's Wall Street
Maier, Nicholas W

Trading with the Enemy: Seduction and Betrayal on Jim Cramer's Wall Street
Stock photo.
This insider's account of life at a hedge fund is written by a former employee of Cramer & Co., a firm that manages billions ... read more

HarperBusiness, 2002. The first few pages are partially bent (probably due to someone bending the pages as they fanned through the book). The rest of the pages have no creases or tears. All pages are clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Denver Bookmark (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)
Fine or New (7)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (16)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (30)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: