Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: S. Howlett-West Books x
All words: automotive x
Results 1 - 5 of 5
Page: 1
| 1) |
THE CAR BOOK
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Golden Books. Very Good-. 1971. 4th Printing. Paperback. ShapeBook. Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. There is a bit of beginning rippling to covers of book. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good- copy.Childrens Book . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
INDY RACING LEGENDS
|
|
|
Osceola, WI: Motorbooks International. Very Good. 1996. 1st Paperback Edition; 1st Printing. Paperback. Trade PB. 0760301239 . B&W Photographs; Large format paperback Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. edition. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. A book containing short biographies of all the great racing car drivers of the modern age, including: Mario Andretti, Michael Andretti, Jack Brabham, Colin Chapman, Jimmy Clark, Mark D... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
INDY RACE AND RITUAL
|
|
|
San Rafael, CA: Presidio Press. Very Good+. 1980. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Paperback. 0891410759 . B&W Photographs; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is some extremely light rubbing and edge wear to spine ends and edges of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. "This book, although it is concerned ostensibly with several different aspects of the most celebrated automobile race in the world, is personal ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
PORSCHES FOR THE ROAD The Survivors Series
|
|
|
Osceola, WI: Motorbooks International. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1981. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0879381523 . Color Photographs; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Top spine end of dust jacket has a small edge tear with some light rubbing and edge wear. Overall, a very good copy. --Seldom has a manufacturer of sports ca... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
STEAM CARS 1770-1970
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1971. 1st American Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. Orange cloth covered boards have gilt lettering to the spine of the book. There is a thin strip of light discoloration to the bottom edge of the front cover of the book. The text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid off-white color. Spine ends & c... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Results 1 - 5 of 5
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)Filter by country:
United States (5)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




