Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
YOU AND ME, LITTLE BEAR
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Candlewick Press. Very Good. 1997. 1st Edition Thus; 1st Printing. Paperback. 0763603309 . Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. First American paperback edition. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --Once there were two bears, Big Bear and Little Bear. Big Bear is the big bear and Little Bear is the little bear. Little Bear wanted to play, but Big Be... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
LITTLE POLAR BEAR FINDS A FRIEND
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Very Good. 1996. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 059096996X . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a nice bright copy.Childrens Book . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
CAN'T YOU SLEEP, LITTLE BEAR?
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Candlewick Press. Very Good. 1994. 4th Printing. Paperback. 1564022625 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is some beginning creasing to bottom front corner of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
HOW DO YOU SAY IT TODAY, JESSE BEAR?
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Very Good. 1994. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 059047734X . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
BLACK BEAR CUB
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Very Good. 1997. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0590852914 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
MOONCAKE
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Very Good. 1987. Reprint. Paperback. 059040623X . Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --Bear would like to take a bite out of the moon. But how does the moon taste? Bear builds a rocket to find out--. . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
LITTLE POLAR BEAR FINDS A FRIEND
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Book Club Edition. Paperback. 059096996X . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a nice bright copy.Childrens Book . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
LITTLE POLAR BEAR
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Very Good. 1995. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 059022395X . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
LITTLE POLAR BEAR, TAKE ME HOME!
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Very Good. 1997. Reprint. Paperback. 0590108867 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a nice bright copy.Childrens Book . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
AHOY THERE, LITTLE POLAR BEAR
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Very Good. 1995. Reprint. Paperback. 0590649442 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall a nice bright copy. Childrens Book . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
LITTLE BEAR'S TROUSERS
|
|
|
When Little Bear gets up one morning, he is sad to discover that his trousers are missing. He asks all his friends if they've... read more
New York: Sandcastle Books. Very Good. 1987. Reprint; 4th Printing. Paperback. 039922016X . Color Illustrations; Childrens Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --When Little Bear gets up one morning, his beloved red trousers are gone. He goes in search of them, but is always one step behind, finding that his pals have found all sorts of untrouserly uses for them-... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
MOONGAME
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Very Good. 1989. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0590423835 . Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Rear cover of book has some light, but noticeable rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --One day, Little Bird showed Bear a new game: hide and seek. First he told Bear to hide and counted to ten: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10. The... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE TEDDY BEAR A B C
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Green Tiger Press. Very Good-. 1982. New Edition; 1st Printing. Paperback. Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. There are several small dark stains to rear cover of book (looks like coffee). Text pages generally clean & bright. Overall, a very good- copy.Childrens Book . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
JESSE BEAR, WHAT WILL YOU WEAR?
|
|
|
A day in the life of a young bear as he wears not only such things as a shirt but also the bubbles in his bath and the sun sh... read more
New york: Aladdin Books. Very Good. 1996. Reprint. Paperback. 068980623X . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's name inked on front inside cover of book. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
LITTLE BEAR'S FRIEND
|
|
|
Little Bear befriends a human girl named Emily. Three-color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0060242558 . Color Illustrations; An Early Trade edition. Spine ends and corners of book have some bumping, rubbing & edge wear. Covers of book (especially rear cover) shows some wear & rubbed spots along with several small spots of dirt. Text pages clean & bright. Generally a very good- reading copy. Childrens Book . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE LAST BIT-BEAR A Fable
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Robert Rinehart, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. 5th Printing. Paperback. 0911797092 . B&W Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. One small splotch of discoloration to bottom front cover by spine. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE BEAR SANTA CLAUS FORGOT
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0590998234 . Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's gift inscription inked on front pastedown. A nice clean, bright copy. Childrens Book . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
YOU AND ME, LITTLE BEAR
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Very Good. 1997. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0590187643 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is one small crease to bottom front corner of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. A nice clean, bright copy. Childrens Book . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE BEAR SANTA CLAUS FORGOT
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0590998234 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's name inked on title page. Overall, a nice bright copy. Childrens Book . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
MAKE A WISH HONEY BEAR!
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Very Good. 2000. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0439221285 . Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --Honey Bear sat on a rock by the river and stared into the water. It was his birthday. But Honey Bear was feeling sad. Only his mother had wished him a happy birthday that morning--. . ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (330)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (72)$5-10 (142)
$10-25 (87)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (238)Paperback (91)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (163)With dust jacket (325)
Signed (5)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (330)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





















