Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: S. Howlett-West Books (x) remove

All words: books on (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 8057
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 403 Next
1) TIME FLIES
Rohmann, Eric

TIME FLIES
New York: Scholastic. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0590597841 . Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. One tiny bump to top corner of front cover of book. A Caldecott Honor Book. A nice clean, bright copy. Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) RICHARD SCARRY'S HILDA NEEDS HELP!
Scarry, Richard

RICHARD SCARRY'S HILDA NEEDS HELP!
Racine, WI: Golden Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book Club Edition. 0307301389 . Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is a slight bow to front corner of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Overall a nice bright copy. Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) SWIMMY
Lionni, Leo

SWIMMY
New York: Scholastic. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0590430491 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. There is a bit of fingerdirt on rear cover of book. Overall, a very nice clean, bright copy. A Caldecott Honor Book. Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) I WAS SO MAD
Mayer, Mercer

I WAS SO MAD
Mad after his parents say that he can't keep frogs in the bathtub or help paint the house, Little Critter decides to run away... read more

Racine, WI: Golden Books. Very Good. 1992. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0307119394 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is one crease to rear cover of book. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) THE STORM BOOK
Zolotow, Charlotte

THE STORM BOOK
Everything about a storm is new, exciting, and thrilling to the young boy in this story

New York: Harper Trophy. Very Good. 1989. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0064431940 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) PREHISTORIC PINKERTON
Kellogg, Steven

PREHISTORIC PINKERTON
Pinkerton, a giant Great Dane puppy, chews everything in sight. Perhaps it's a mistake for his owner to take him to the museu... read more

New York: Dial Books. Very Good. 1987. Book Club Edition; 4th Printing. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0803703228 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is one very slight crease to bottom spine end of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) WHEN I GET BIGGER
Mayer, Mercer

WHEN I GET BIGGER
Racine, WI: Golden Books. Very Good. 1991. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0307119432 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) THE PAPERBOY
Pilkey, Dav

THE PAPERBOY
New york: Scholastic. Very Good. 1997. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0590106414 . Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is a light, but noticeable crease to front hinge of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Subject of the book is African American. . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) THE AIRPLANE BOOK
Kunhardt, Edith

THE AIRPLANE BOOK
Racine, WI: Golden Books. Very Good. 1987. Book Club Edition; 5th Printing. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0307100839 . Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --Billy and his family visit the airport. They stand on the observation deck and watch the airplanes--. . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) TUESDAY
Wiesner, David

TUESDAY
New York: Trumpet Club. Near Fine. 1998. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0590706322 . Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Text pages are clean & bright. Overall, a nice bright copy. A picture book without words telling the tale of what happened one adventurousTuesday night. . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST BALLOON RIDE EVER!
Scarry, Richard

RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST BALLOON RIDE EVER!
Racine, WI: Golden Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book Club Edition. 0307302113 . Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. A nice clean, bright copy. Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) THE NEW BABY
Mayer, Mercer

THE NEW BABY
Little Critter must adjust to many changes when his baby sister is born. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Racine, WI: Golden Books. Very Good. 1985. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0307119424 . Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. There is one small brown spot to title page of book. Overall, a nice bright copy. Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) HALLOWHAT?
Benjamin, Alan

HALLOWHAT?
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. ShapeBook. 0671770098 . Color Illustrations; A very young reader's board book with heavy cardboard covers & pages. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a nice bright copy. Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST BALLOON RIDE EVER!
Scarry, Richard

RICHARD SCARRY'S BEST BALLOON RIDE EVER!
Racine, WI: Golden Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book Club Edition. 0307302113 . Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is a shadow from a price sticker on front cover. Text pages clean & bright. A nice clean, bright copy. Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) ON MARKET STREET
Lobel, Arnold

ON MARKET STREET
Readers are introduced to the letters of the alphabet as they accompany a child on a trip to an old-fashioned outdoor market ... read more

New York: Scholastic. Very Good. 1981. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0590410040 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. A Blue Ribbon Book by Scholastic Publishers. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. White covers of book have a bit of light dirt & fingermarks. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) WHERE'S WALLACE
Knight, Hilary

WHERE'S WALLACE
New York: Scholastic. Very Good. 1991. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0590449788 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is one beginning crease to bottom front corner of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) NOAH'S ARK
Spier, Peter

NOAH'S ARK
New York: Trumpet Club. Very Good. 1989. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0440840708 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. Several small dog-ears to corners of book covers & text pages. Text pages clean & bright. There is a short ink gift inscription on inside front cover of book. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) GERALDINE'S BIG SNOW
Keller, Holly

GERALDINE'S BIG SNOW
New York: Scholastic. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0590429094 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a nice bright copy.Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) GERALDINE'S BLANKET
Keller, Holly

GERALDINE'S BLANKET
When Mama and Papa insist that Geraldine give up her favorite old blanket, she devises a special way to keep it with her all ... read more

New York: Mulberry Books. Very Good. 1988. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0688078109 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) A BOOK OF KISSES
Ross, Dave

A BOOK OF KISSES
New York: Scholastic. Very Good. 2001. Book Club Edition. Paperback. Book Club Edition. 0439208602 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 8057
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 403 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7971)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1569)
$5-10 (2217)
$10-25 (3092)
$25-50 (785)
$50-100 (279)
$100-250 (95)
$250-500 (15)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5873)
Paperback (2159)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3311)
With dust jacket (7898)
Signed (317)
With photos (259)

Filter by country:
United States (8057)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: