Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: S. Howlett-West Books (x) remove

All words: graphic art (x) remove



Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) PRANCER
Cosgrove, Stephen

PRANCER
Portland, OR: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co.. Very Good-. 1989. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Paperback. 1558680209 . Color Illustrations; Based on a Screenplay by Greg Taylor. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. There are several creases to covers of book and some of the pages have some bumping & light creases. Text pages generally clean & bright. Overall, a very good- copy.Childrens Book . ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) PRANCER
Cosgrove, Stephen

PRANCER
Portland, OR: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co.. Very Good. 1989. 2nd Printing. Paperback. 1558680209 . Color Illustrations; Based on a Screenplay by Greg Taylor. This book includes the cassette tape and a plastic holder for both book & cassette. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. --Shortly before Christmas near her small home town, Jessica discover... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Jim Conway's Fishin' Holes
Conway, Jim (edited by Doug Baker)

Portland, OR: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. 1st Edition; 1st Edition. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Brown paper covered boards (paper has been made to look like vinyl or fake leather). Gilt lettering to front cover and spine of book. There is some light but noticeable bumping and beginning edge wear to spine ends of bookcover. Front cover of book as some beginning rubbing. Text... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
4) A CLUTCH OF VAMPIRES
McNally, Raymond T

A CLUTCH OF VAMPIRES
New York: New York Graphic Society. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0821205943 . Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Red cloth covered boards have black lettering to the spine of the book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid red color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. There is a small, nicked tear to the top front spine j... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
5) THE LIFE OF SAINT NICHOLAS
Blechman, R. O

THE LIFE OF SAINT NICHOLAS
New York: Stewart, Tabori & Chang. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 1556705069 . B&W Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Illustrated, coated paper covered boards have black lettering to the spine and front cover of the book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid bright white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbi... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) ERTE GRAPHICS Five Complete Suites Reproduced in Full Color: The Seasons, The Alphabet, The Numerals, The Aces, The Precious Stones
Estorick, Salome (preface by)

ERTE GRAPHICS Five Complete Suites Reproduced in Full Color: The Seasons,  The Alphabet, The Numerals, The Aces, The Precious Stones
New York: Dover Publications. Very Good+. 1978. Reprint. Paperback. 0486235807 . Color Illustrations; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of very light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. There is a bit of very beginning toning to the white portions of the book cover. There are also a couple of beginning spots of discoloration to the rear cover of the book. The text pages are clean and bright. There is a previous owner's embossed name stamp on the bottom ... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) GRAPHIS POSTER 95
Jenssen, Heinke & Annette Crandall (editors)

GRAPHIS POSTER 95
Zurich, Switzerland: Graphis Press Corp.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1995. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 3857093951 . Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. There is one small edge tear to top spine end of dust jacket which has some bumping & edge wear, there are are also two small tears/chips to rear dust... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
8) INVOLUTION OCEAN
Sterling, Bruce

INVOLUTION OCEAN
New York: Jove Books. Very Good+. 1977. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Paperback. Mass Market PB. 051504301X . Cover Art; This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Rear cover of book with white paper has some beginning yellowing /darkening to edges. Text pages generally clean & bright-though starting to darken due to acid content of paper. Inside covers of book (both front and rear) starting to show darkening due to acid content of p... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) CHILD OF THE RIVER
McAuley, Paul

CHILD OF THE RIVER
London, England: Gollancz. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0575064277 . Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Blue paper covered boards have silver gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. --Confluence: an artificial world orbiting an obscure star beyond the edg... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) EHRET FLOWER PAINTER EXTRAORDINARY
Calmann, Gerta

EHRET FLOWER PAINTER EXTRAORDINARY
Boston, MA: New York Graphic Society. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1977. 1st American Edition; 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0821207075 . Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Grey cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine of book. An oversized edition (folio), approximately thirteen inches tall by ten inches wide. There are two small bumps to top edges of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Previous owner's ink stam... more information

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
United States (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: