Search Results
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
Biggles in the Cruise of the Condor
|
|
|
London: Dean & Son Ltd.. light bumping at corners.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($8.83)
|
|
| 2) |
He's Your Dog, Charlie Brown
|
|
|
U.S.A.: World Publishing Company, 1968. Pictorial hardback. Colour illustrations. Neat tidy copy, slight rubbing at corners.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Peanuts, Childrens Books, Charlie Brown,. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $11.00
($9.72)
|
|
| 3) |
Tom Sawyer Abroad
|
|
|
New York: Golden Press, 1967. Pictorial boards and endpapers, full page colour illustrations. Unabridged version. Bumped at corners.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Polly Bolian. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.60)
|
|
| 4) |
The House At Pooh Corner
|
|
|
The further adventures of Christopher Robin and his stuffed animal friends, including Winnie-the-Pooh and Piglet. In this boo... read more
London: Methuen & Co., 1983. Colour illustrations, pictorial endpapers. Spotting at page edge, inscribed inside front flyleaf.. ISBN: 0 416 78900 5. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by E. H. Shepard. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Winnie the Pooh, Childrens Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.25)
|
|
| 5) |
Tatsu the Frill Necked Lizard
|
|
|
Sydney: Golden Press, 1986. Pictorial laminate boards. Minor rubbing at corners. Questions about book and postage queries answered promptly.. ISBN: 0730203158. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Peter Townsend. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $16.00
($14.13)
|
|
| 6) |
The Bobbsey Twins Annual
|
|
|
London: World Distributors, 1956. Pictorial hardback covers. Stories, mysteries, games, puzzles, comics, with illustrations - 108 pages. Colour frontispiece. Minor spotting, some rubbing to edge of boards, mainly at corners.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Bobbsey Twins, Childrens Books. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $17.00
($15.02)
|
|
| 7) |
The Bunburys Down Under
|
|
|
London: Arthur Barker, 1987. Pictorial Laminate boards, colour illustrations. Very slight bumping at corners, otherwise Near Fine condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Jan Brychta. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens Literature. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $17.00
($15.02)
|
|
| 8) |
The Story Of Kurri Kurri The Kookaburra
|
|
|
Australia: John Sands Pty. Ltd., Hard Cover. Published 1950 - Fascinatingly told and strikingly illustrated wity full colour plates an eventful tale true to nature about a kookaburra. Striking colour picture of kookaburra with red gum blossom on dustjacket. Top corner of dustwrapper missing. Trinity Grammar School award label pasted on front endpaper. Good/Fair.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by Margaret Senior. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens, Childrens Books, Nature, Wildlife. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.67)
|
|
| 9) |
Great Day for Up
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1975. Pictorial laminate boards. Colour illustrations. Small owners name on free front endpaper, boards bumped at corners. A Good+ copy.. First Great Britain Edition. Hard Cover. Good +. Illus. by Quentin Blake. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childrens Books. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.67)
|
|
| 10) |
One Fish Two Fish Red Fish Blue Fish
|
|
|
Great Britain: Collins and Harvill. Pictorial laminate boards, bumped and rubbed at corners. A Good copy.. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Dr. Seuss. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Childresn Books. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.67)
|
|
| 11) |
The 500 Hats Of Bartholomew Cubbins
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1966. Laminate pictorial boards, no wrapper. Pictorial endpapers. Bright clean pages with illustrations. Boards rubbed & bumped at corners and top and botom of spine. Overall a very good copy.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Books. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($19.43)
|
|
| 12) |
The Supermarket Mystery
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1969. Pictorial laminate boards. Colour illustrations. Bumped and rubbed at corners, owners name on free front endpaper. A Good copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Richard Scarry. Oblong. Childrens Books. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $24.00
($21.20)
|
|
| 13) |
A Wonder Book
|
|
|
London: Henry Frowde, Hodder & Stoughton. Herbert Strang's Librar Series. Front spine and rear of boards feature pictorial scene. Classic stories for youngish readers. Colour frontis and colour plate. Pictorial endpapers.Small chip from corner of board, light rubbing to small portion of rear board. Award plate attached to front endpaper. Overall very good.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Childrens Books. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.08)
|
|
| 14) |
The Clue of the Coiled Cobra. A Ken Holt Mystery
|
|
|
London: World Distributors, 1956. Shelfwear with minimal loss at head of backstrip and corners of (now neatly protected) jacket.. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ken Holt. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.08)
|
|
| 15) |
Horton Hatches The Egg
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1965. Small name inscribed conveniently located on front endpaper beneath jacket flap. Jacket with chipped piece at base of spine fold and at lower corner, small tears at edge. Jacket neatly protected.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Childrens Books, Dr. Seuss. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $28.00
($24.73)
|
|
| 16) |
Romeo Looks for a Job
|
|
|
London: Lutterworth Press, 1966. Beautifully illustrated. Rubbing and lightly bumped at corners.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Alain Gree. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $50.00
($44.17)
|
|
| 17) |
Minus Five And The Mountains Of Gold
|
|
|
Sydney: Golden Press, 1972. Scarce. Pictorial laminate boards. Striking colour illustrations. Clean bright pages. Rubbing to extremities, mild bumping to corners, a very good copy.. ISBN: 0 85558 045 3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Peter Chapman. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Childrens Picture Books, Golden Press. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $50.00
($44.17)
|
|
| 18) |
A Fish Out of Water
|
|
|
Great Britain: Collins and Harvill, 1963. Pictorial boards. Lightly bumped at corners. Very Good copy.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by P.D.Eastman. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $50.00
($44.17)
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (5)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
Australia (18)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
