Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (x) remove

All words: business and economics (x) remove



Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Out of Work (Series: Economy in Crisis.)
Gonick, Cy

Toronto: James Lorimer & Company [0-88862-208-2] 1978.. (Mass market paperback) 176pp. Very good. Illustrations, graphs, tables, appendix. Locale: Canada. Series: Economy in Crisis. (Business, Economic Conditions, Unemployment). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J. (With Robert H. Waterman.)

Warner [0-446-37844-5] [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Business/Economics). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies
Peters, Thomas J. (With Robert H. Waterman.)

Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Business/Economics). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Money Rustlers: Self-Made Millionaires of the New West (Quantity available: 2)
Grescoe, Paul (With David Cruise.)

The Money Rustlers: Self-Made Millionaires of the New West
Penguin (Canadian) [0-14-007720-0] 1986, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Business/Economics, Biographical Sketches, Personal Finance). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) A Matter of Trust: Power and Privilege in Canada's Trust Companies
Best, Patricia (With Ann Shortell.)

Viking Canada [0-670-80208-5] 1985.. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. (Business/Economics). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) Downsizing: Reshaping the Corporation for the Future
Tomasko, Robert M

Amacom 1987, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Business/Economics). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) High Octane Recruiting
Graham, Bob

High Octane Recruiting
Graham, Elliott & Associates [0-9732639-0-3] [2003], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Fine. (Business/Economics, Human Resource Management). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) In the Age of the Smart Machine: The Future of Work and Power
Zuboff, Shoshana

Basic Books [0-465-03212-5] 1988, 3rd printing., 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. Back cover photo features Economic and Social Aspects Automation. (Business/Economics, Machinery in Industry, Organizational Effectiveness). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) The Great Depression of 1990; Why It's Got to Happen- How to Protect Yourself
Batra, Ravi

Simon & Schuster [0-671-64022-4] [date not known], later printing, revised edition., later printing, revised edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. (Economics and Investment, Business Cycles, Forecasting). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
10) Doing Business Boldly: The Art of Taking Intelligent Risks
Kehrer, Daniel

New York: Times Books [0-8129-1312-4] [1989].. (Hardcover) 341pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Notes, bibliography, index. (Business/Economics). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
11) Brass Tacks
Coyle, David Cushman

National Home Library Foundation 1936. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. (Economics, Business, Politics). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Boom, Bust & Echo; How to Profit from the Coming Demographic Shift
Foot, David K. (With Daniel Stoffman.)

Boom, Bust & Echo; How to Profit from the Coming Demographic Shift
Toronto: MacFarlane Walter & Ross [0-921912-97-8] 1996, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) 245pp. Near fine in dust jacket. Illustrations, appendix, index. (Business/Economics, Economic Conditions, Forecasting). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Takeover; the 22 Days of Risk and Decision That Created the World's Largest Newsprint Empire, Abitibi-Price
Mathias, Philip

Toronto: Financial Post (1976).. (Hardcover) 287p.. (Business/Economics, Newspapers, Stock Market). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) The Woolworths
Brough, James

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company [0-07-008142-5] 1982, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) 224p.. Very good in dust jacket. (Business/Economics, Department Stores). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Net Worth: The Memories of C. E. Pickering
Walker, Dean

Yorkminster [0-919692-00-1] [1973], [1st] edition., [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Fine in very good dust jacket. Photographs. (Biography, Business/Economics). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (13)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (15)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: