Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (x) remove

All words: canadian literature (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Winnipeg Stories
Parr, Joan (editor)

Queenston House [1974]. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Fiction, Canadian Literature). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) The Grand Portage (Quantity available: 2)
O'Meara, Walter

Bantam A1036 [A1036] 1952.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Historical Fiction, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Fur Trade, Literature). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
3) The Flying Years
Niven, Frederick

White Circle 116 [116] 1944, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Canadian Literature). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.92
4) Leaven of Malice
Davies, Robertson (Canadian Author )

Clarke Irwin CI-1 [CI-1] [date not known], 13th printing., 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Canadian Author . (Fiction, Canadian Literature). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Perpetual Motion
Gibson, Graeme

Perpetual Motion
Bantam Seal [0-7704-1842-2] 1984.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Literature-Canadian). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) The Flying Years
Niven, Frederick

White Circle 1942.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Canadian Literature). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.41
7) Stories from Western Canada
Wiebe, Rudy (editor) (Canadian Author )

Macmillan of Canada [0-7705-0859-6] [1979], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Canadian Author . (Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) The Great Canadian Novel
Boyle, Harry J

PaperJacks [0-7701-7044-7] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Canadian Literature). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Leaven of Malice
Davies, Robertson (Canadian Author )

Clarke Irwin [0-7720-0190-1] [1976], 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Canadian Author . (Fiction, Canadian Literature). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) A Casual Brutality
Bissoondath, Neil

Penguin [0-14-011823-3] 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction, Canadian Author, Caribbean Literature). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Leaven of Malice (Quantity available: 2)
Davies, Robertson (Canadian Author )

Clarke Irwin CI-1 [CI-1] 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Canadian Author . (Fiction, Canadian Literature). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Leaven of Malice
Davies, Robertson (Canadian Author )

Clarke Irwin CI-1 [CI-1] 1969, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Canadian Author . (Fiction, Canadian Literature). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) The Sacrifice
Wiseman, Adele

MacMillan Company of Canada [1956].. (Hardcover) Very good in poor dust jacket. (Fiction, Canada, Canadian Author, Canadian Prairies, Literature, Mystery, Women's Studies). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Green Grass, Running Water
King, Thomas (Canadian Author )

Green Grass, Running Water
HarperPerennial [0-00-647506-X] 1994, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Canadian Author . (Fiction, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Native Literature). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) The Grand Portage
O'Meara, Walter

Montreal Standard Book of the Week AUGUST 11 [AUGUST 11] 1951.. (Newspaper supplement) Very good. Condensed. (Historical Fiction, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Fur Trade, Literature). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) The Canscaip Companion: A Biographical Record of Canadian Children's Authors, Illustrators, and Performers
Greenwood, Barbara (editor)

Pembroke [1-55138-021-8] [1994], 1st thus, 2nd edition., 1st thus, 2nd edition. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Neat ex-library, appears unread. Textblock slightly discolored. (Biographical Sketches, Canadian Literature). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Parade on an Empty Street
Gane, Margaret Drury

Clarke, Irwin [0-7720-1169-9] 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Canadian Literature). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) Sons and Lovers
Lawrence, D. H

Signet (Canadian) D1829 [D1829] 1960, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. (Literature). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) Ballads of a Cheechako
Service, Robert W

Barse & Hopkins 1909. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. (Literature-Canadian, Gold Rush, Yukon). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Green Grass, Running Water
King, Thomas (Canadian Author )

Green Grass, Running Water
Toronto: HarperCollins [0-00-223999-X] [date not known], 3rd printing., 3rd printing. (Hardcover) 360pp. About fine in sunned dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. Canadian Author . (Fiction, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Native Literature). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (18)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (28)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: