| 1) |
MUSICAL SCORE - SOMEWHERE IN FRANCE ( WORLD WAR I MUSIC )
|
|
|
Toronto: Anglo-Canadian Music Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1915. First Edition. Pamphlet. This music score is in good condition, taped at spine, a little soiled, edges lightly chipped. ; 8vo; 8. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
LITHOGRAPH - THREE EARLY MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS LUTE ETC
|
|
|
London. 1899. Non-Book. This lithographic plate is in very good condition, original color, edhes lightly sunned. Images available.; 12" x 10" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE FORSAKEN MERMAN
|
|
|
London: Novello & Co. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1895. First Edition. Wrappers, 8 pages advert, edges slightly rubbed. A lovely fresh copy. Music score. ; 8vo; 34pp. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
LITHOGRAPH - THE BLUSH ROSE ( MUSIC SCORE COVER )
|
|
|
London. c1860. Non-Book. This charming lithograph is in its original color, full borders as published, lightly foxed. Images available. ; 15" x 12" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
BREAKING INTO THE MUSIC BUSINESS
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. 0671729071 . Decorated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 8vo; 349. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE NEW MUSICAL COMPANION
|
|
|
London: Victor Gollanz. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1939. First Edition. 8vo, d/j slightly worn, cheap war edition, slight spine shift . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
SONGS OF PERCY FRENCH - VOLUME 2
|
|
|
London: Prowse Music Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1950. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated wraps, light shelf wear only.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
WHAT TO LISTEN FOR IN MUSIC
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw Hill. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1939. Second Edition. Hardcover. Dust wrapper lightly rubbed at edges, a very good clean, sound copy. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
SONGBOOK - BREEZY STORIES - MUSIC AND LYRICS
|
|
|
New York: Cotillion Music. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Pictorial wraps, edges very lightly rubbed, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 4to; 72. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
MUSIC SCORE - LET ALL THE WORLD IN VERY CORNER SING
|
|
|
London: H. F. W. Deane. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1926. First Edition. Booklet. Buff wraps, lovely clean, tight, copy. ; 8vo; 6. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
CHORAL COMPANION - SELECTED MUSIC FROM WE CELEBRATE WORSHIP RESOURCE AND SEASONAL MISSALETTE
|
|
|
Illinois: World Library Publications. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Softcover. 87503514 . Decorated wraps, a lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy. ; 4to; 496pp. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
COMPOSER AND NATION: THE FOLK HERITAGE IN MUSIC
|
|
|
New York: International Publishers. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. ; 8vo; 353. pages; * . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
ALMO RAPID PLAY - BACHARACH AND DAVID - GREATEST HITS FOR TRUMPET, CLARINET, TENOR SAX, BARITONE HORN ( TREBLE CLEF ) "B FLAT" INSTRUMENTS
|
|
|
Hollywood, Ca.: Almo Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. ca1990. First Edition. Softcover. Decorated glossy wraps, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 4to; 64. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE WORLD OF MUSIC THE GREAT COMPOSERS
|
|
|
London: W. W. Gibbings. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1892. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue heavily gilt decorated buckram, very light shelf wear only, untrimmed, a lovely item detailing the lives of the Composers of the age. ; 12mo; 253 pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
GUIDING CHILDREN'S GROWTH THROUGH MUSIC
|
|
|
Boston: Ginn. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Decorated paper on board, green buckram spine, gilt titles, a lovely clean, tight copy, price stamp on free e/paper. ; 8vo; 246pp. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
GLUCK
|
|
|
New York: Collier Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1962.. Softcover. Decorated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 254. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
JAZZ MONTHLY - VOLUME 2, NOVEMBER 1956, N0. 9
|
|
|
London: Jazz Journal. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. First Edition. Magazine. Pictorial wraps, lightly rubbed at edges. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 33. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
JAZZ MONTHLY - VOLUME 2, SEPTEMBER 1956, N0. 7
|
|
|
London: Jazz Journal. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. First Edition. Magazine. Pictorial wraps, lightly rubbed at edges. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 33. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
JAZZ MONTHLY - VOLUME 2, AUGUST 1956, N0. 6
|
|
|
London: Jazz Journal. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. First Edition. Magazine. Pictorial wraps, lightly rubbed at edges. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 33. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
JAZZ MONTHLY - VOLUME 2, JULY 1956, N0. 5
|
|
|
London: Jazz Journal. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. First Edition. Magazine. Pictorial wraps, lightly rubbed at edges. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 33. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)Filter by price:
$10-25 (57)$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (77)
Filter by country:
Canada (85)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

