Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Encore Books & Records (x) remove

All words: women's studies (x) remove



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Kerem: Creative Explorations in Judaism 5755 Spring 1995
Lagner, Gilah and Sara R. Horowitz (Editors)

Washington, D.C.: Jewish Study Centre Press Inc., 1995 very good condition, "The Grandson of Laban Makes Everything Right, Balaam's Secret, and other words of Torah, Reflections on memory, women's prayers, and Jewish philosophy, also, fiction, poetry, liturgy". Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $4.95 ($4.73)
2) Kerem: Creative Explorations in Judaism 5756 Nov. 4 Winter 1996-96
Lagner, Gilah and Sara R. Horowitz (Editors)

Washington, D.C.: Jewish Study Centre Press Inc., 1995 Very good condition, " The practice of Meditation, a ceremony of healing, fiction, poetry, and reflections, Forms of Blue: meditation on the Holocaust in phot and poem, Faces and Facets of Israeli Women: A photographic Essay". . Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $4.95 ($4.73)
3) TIWI WIVES: A Study of the Women of Melville Island, North Australia PB
Goodale, Jane C

University of Washington Press University of Washington Press. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $5.95 ($5.69)
4) Woman in all Agaes and in All Countries: Oriental Women
Carroll, Mitchell

Philadelphia: The Rittenhouse Press, 1908 Very good condition, purple cloth binding lightly scuffed. . Cloth. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $7.95 ($7.60)
5) Woman in all Agaes and in All Countries:Women of Early Christianity
Brittain, Alfred and Mitchell Carroll

Philadelphia: The Rittenhouse Press, 1908 Very good condition, suitable reading copy, purple cloth binding. . Cloth. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $7.95 ($7.60)
6) Woman In All Ages In All Countries: Greek Women
Carroll. Mitchell

Philadelphia: The Rittenhouse Press, 1908 Very good condition, suitable reading copy, purple cloth binding. . Cloth. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $7.95 ($7.60)
7) Teaching About Women in the Social Studies: Concepts, Methods, and Materials
Grambs, Jean Dresden

Arlington, VA.: National Council for the Social Studies, 1976 Arlington, VA.: National Council for the Social Studies, 1976 117pp. bulletin 48. Soft Cover. Very Good.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $9.95 ($9.51)
8) The Men Who Killed Me: Rwandan Survivors of Sexual Violence
De Brouwer, Anne-Marie (editor)

The Men Who Killed Me: Rwandan Survivors of Sexual Violence
Stock photo.
Vancouver: Douglas & Mcintyre, 2009 Trade Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $14.95 ($14.29)
9) THE MADWOMAN'S UNDERCLOTHES: Essays and Occasional Writings 1968-85
Greer, Germaine

THE MADWOMAN'S UNDERCLOTHES: Essays and Occasional Writings 1968-85
Stock photo.
Pan Books Ltd., 1986 Pan Books Ltd., 1986 Paperback. Very Good.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $19.95 ($19.07)
10) Women and Little Magazine Cultures in Canada, 1916-1956
Irvine, Dean

Toronro, Ontario: Univeristy of Toronto Press, 2008 Excellent condition, as new. . Cloth. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $19.95 ($19.07)
11) ADULTERY IN THE NOVEL: Contract and Transgression
Tanner, Tony

Baltimore: The John Hopkins University Press, 1979 Baltimore: The John Hopkins University Press, 1979 Some wear around corners and edges. A study of the role of women and the family, social mores and the history of sexuality. Paper. Very Good.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $19.95 ($19.07)
12) The Concept of Woman: The Aristotelian Revolution 750 Bc-Ad 1250
Allen, Prudence

Downsview, Ontario, Canada: Univ of Toronto Pr, 1985 Very nice copy, very few light pencil markings inside, 577pp, dust jacket in very good condition with light wear. . Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $39.95 ($38.19)
13) Virgins, Vamps and Flappers: The American Silent Movie Heroine
Higashi, Sumiko

Montreal: Eden Press Monograph in Women's Studies, 1978 Dust jacket has some shelf-wear, book is in excellent nearly new condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $299.95 ($286.72)


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
Canada (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: