Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Robinson Street Books x
All words: embroidery x
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
Pictures in Needlework
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan Publishing Company. Hardcover. 002569510X Near fine no dust jacket. First edition. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1990. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
Fun with Bargello
|
|
|
New York: Scribner. Hardcover. 0684125919 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Dust jacket film chipping away. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1971. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 3) |
Needlepoint
|
|
|
New York: Scribner. Hardcover. 10th printing. Very good no dust jacket. Bibliography: p. 153. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1964. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 4) |
Creative Art of Needlepoint Tapestry
|
|
|
London: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. 0600317501 Very good in torn tape repaired dust jacket. First edition. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1972. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 5) |
Bargello; Florentine canvas work [by] Elsa S. Williams
|
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold. Hardcover. 6th printing. Very good in very good little torn dust jacket. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1967. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Florentine Embroidery
|
|
|
New York: Scribner. Hardcover. 2nd printing. Dust jacket little edgechipped. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1967. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Decorating Sweaters With Duplicate Stitch: 60 Gorgeous Designs,One Easy Embroidery Technique
|
|
|
Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Lark Books. Hardcover. 0806908106 Fine Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1994. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Needlepoint Bargello
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: MacMillan Publishing Company.. Hardcover. 068413991X 4th printing Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1974. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Guide to Embroidery
|
|
|
Hardcover. 0856740225 Very good in Very good little torn dust jacket. First Edition. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Art of the embroiderer
|
|
|
Boston: Los Angeles County Museum of Art. cloth. 0875871100 isbn: Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1983. 1 of 10,000. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (9)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
