Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Robinson Street Books (x) remove

All words: learning disabilities (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Point Deception
Muller, Marcia

Point Deception
Stock photo.
Sheriff's deputy Rhoda Swift investigates the brutal murder of two hippie families in northern California.

Mysterious Press. Bookclub Edition. 0892966904 9.3 x 6.4 x 1.1 inches A new Marcia Muller book is always cause for celebration, and in this brooding, melancholy thriller she introduces a compelling new heroine. Rhoda "Rho" Swift is a deputy sheriff in California's fictional Soledad County. She is still tormented by a 13-year-old multiple murder in Cascade Canyon, where two counterculture families and their children were slain by an unknown killer. And when the body of an unidentified woman w... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
2) Crusade in the Classroom: How George W. Bush's Education Policies Will Affect Your Child
Reeves, Douglas B

Crusade in the Classroom: How George W. Bush's Education Policies Will Affect Your Child
Stock photo.
Kaplan. Paperback. 0743222563 Book Description The campaign promises are about to become your reality: "Raise the bar of standards. Give schools the flexibility to meet them. Measure progress. Insist on results. Blow the whistle on failure. Provide parents with options to increase their influence. And don't leave any child behind." George W. Bush, Little Rock, AR March 24, 2000 "We will ask that every state have a real accountability system, meaning that they test every child, every... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) Learning Disabilities and Your Child: A Survival Handbook (Formerly Titled Kids Who Hate School)
Greene, Lawrence J

Learning Disabilities and Your Child: A Survival Handbook (Formerly Titled Kids Who Hate School)
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449902536 3rd printing. Very good. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
4) Learning Disabilities
Osman, Betty

Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market Paperback. 0446355542 Used book. Very good. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1988. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
5) Learning Disability: The Unrealized Potential
Ross, Alan O

McGraw-Hill Inc.,US. Hardcover. 0070538786 pages little tan, some light underlining. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Good. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Learning Disabilities: A Psychological Perspective (Developing Child)
Farnham-Diggory, Sylvia

Harvard Univ Pr. Paperback. 0674519221 Very good. Clean text. Email for more information. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1978. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Turnabout Children: Overcoming Dyslexia and Other Learning Disabilities
MacCracken, Mary

Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316555401 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1986. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
8) Dr. Cott's Help for Your Learning Disabled Child
Agel, Jerome

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Crown. Hardcover. 0812911474 Near Fine Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1985. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Help??? Help!!! Solving Learning Problems (Even Dyslexia)
Conway, David

San Luis Obispo, Calif.: Nancibell Inc. Paperback. 0963068164 Near fine. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1992. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Psycholinguistic Learning Disabilities: Diagnosis And Remediation
Kirk, Samuel A; Kirk, Winifred D

University of Illinois Press. Paperback. 0252001427 Rubbing to cover, name in ink foreedge, else very good. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Painful Passages: Working With Children With Learning Disabilities
Elizabeth, Ph.D. Dane

Painful Passages: Working With Children With Learning Disabilities
Stock photo.
NASW Press. PAPERBACK. 0871011751 Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
12) A Cognitive Approach to Learning Disabilities (McGraw-Hill series in special education)
Reid, D.Kim

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Higher Education. Hardcover. 0070517681 Very Good Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1981. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
13) Dr. Cott's Help for Your Learning Disabled Child
Agel, Jerome

Crown. Hardcover. 0812911474 First edition. Very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
14) Treating your hyperactive and learning disabled child: What you can do
Development, New York Institute for Child; Walsh, Richard J

Anchor Press/Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385125089 First edition. Very good in very good little edgenicked dust jacket. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
15) Reader's digest parenting guides: what to do when your child has trouble
Levine, Karen

Pleasantville, N.Y.: Readers Digest. Paperback. 0895779854 Fine. First edition. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1997. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
16) Turning on Learning: Five Approaches for Multicultural Teaching Plans for Race, Class, Gender, and Disability
Grant, Carl A.; Sleeter, Christine E

Merrill Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 067520805X Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.71
17) Learning Disabilities
Osman, Betty B

Random House. Hardcover. 0394421272 First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
18) Our Labeled Children: what Every Parent And Teacher Needs To Know About Learning Disabilities
Sternberg, Robert J.; Grigorenko, Elena L

Our Labeled Children: what Every Parent And Teacher Needs To Know About Learning Disabilities
Stock photo.
Da Capo Press. Hardcover. 0738201855 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) Learning Disabilities A to Z
Smith, Corinne

Learning Disabilities A to Z
Stock photo.
Free Press. Hardcover. 0684827387 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1997. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Our Labeled Children: what Every Parent And Teacher Needs To Know About Learning Disabilities
Sternberg, Robert J.; Grigorenko, Elena L

Our Labeled Children: what Every Parent And Teacher Needs To Know About Learning Disabilities
Stock photo.
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Da Capo Press. Hardcover. 0738201855 Fine Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1999. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (23)

Filter by country:
United States (26)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: