Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Blindsight
|
|
|
Forensic pathologist Dr. Laurie Montgomery suspects that a series of recent cocaine overdoses may be tied to a horrific consp... read more
Putnam. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has very light toning to top page edges; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 2) |
Mutation
|
|
|
Scientific experiments go awry when a mad doctor starts mixing genes in his laboratory in the hope of cooking up the ideal so... read more
Putnam. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light edgewear, page edges starting to tone, couple tiny soil marks to bottom page ends; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
Harmful Intent
|
|
|
Jeffrey Rhodes, an anesthesiologist, is sued and then convicted of murder when one of his patients dies after a routine anest... read more
Putnam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has edgewear, page edges lightly toned; DJ has toning to top flap edges; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
Fatal Cure
|
|
|
With its state-of-the-art facility and peaceful Vermont setting, the Bartlet Community Hospital offered Drs. Angela and David... read more
Putnam. Very Good- in Near Fine dust jacket 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has owner's address label on FFEP, bottom spine lightly faded, light soiling to page ends; DJ has very light edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 5) |
Terminal
|
|
|
Putnam. Very Good- in Near Fine dust jacket 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light fading to edges of covers, several small light soil marks to front cover, light toning to page ends; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
Vital Signs
|
|
|
Dr. Marissa Blumenthal, a successful pediatrician, will try any method to conceive a child. But soon, her obsession to become... read more
Putnam. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has edgewear and shelfwear, light toning to page ends, very light blue pen mark to page fore-edges (not remainder mark); DJ has light edgewear, DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 7) |
Roadrunner's Vegetarian Cookbook
|
|
|
Hheva Books. Very Good 1986. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Garlic Book : Nature's Powerful Healer
|
|
|
Avery. Very Good 1997. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Light reader's crease front cover; 139 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
Joy to the World : A Treasury of Holiday Traditions, Stories, Prayers, Poetry, Recipes and More
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Book has very light edgewear; DJ has small tear front bottom edge and top rear edge, tiny tear to top front corner, light edgewear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
Simply Elegant: Entertaining Ideas from Lindsay Olives
|
|
|
Meredith Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1985. No Edition Stated. Decorated Boards. light edgewear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
Quick & Easy Cooking: Exciting Ideas for Delicious Meals
|
|
|
Landoll Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket 1995. No Edition Stated. Hardcover. 2 small tears to top rear edge, light shelfwear; numerous color photos . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Lake...Stream...Sea Food Cookbook The Western Way
|
|
|
Scott and Scott, Inc.. Good+ 1967. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. edges are rubbed, price inked out on front cover, small soil mark to rear cover . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Natural Breakfast Book: For a Beautiful Start to Wonderful Days
|
|
|
Rodale Press. Very Good- 1973. First Edition. Trade Paperback. light edgewear and shelfwear, tiny bit of soiling . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
Kiwifruit Cook Book
|
|
|
Kiwi Growers of California Inc.. Good+ 1982. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. top corner of book has light moisture mark w/wrinkle, edgewear and shelfwear; color photos . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Etude Music Magazine, Vol. LII #12, December 1934
|
|
|
Theodore Presser Co.. Good 1935. No Edition Stated. Stapled Wraps. mild rubbing to edges of covers, one page detached w/tiny chips and tears to its edges, 2" tear to top spine edge, light creasing to covers, owner's name inked on front cover, page edges just starting to tone . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Etude Music Magazine, Vol. LIII #1, January 1935
|
|
|
Theodore Presser Co.. Good 1935. No Edition Stated. Stapled Wraps. one page loose w/several tiny chips and tears, 3" tear to bottom spine edge, 2" tear to top spine edge, mild rubbing to edges of covers, page edges starting to tone . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Etude Music Magazine, Vol. LIII #5, May 1935
|
|
|
Theodore Presser Co.. Good 1935. No Edition Stated. Stapled Wraps. one page loose, mild rubbing to edges of covers, 2" tear w/small chip to bottom spine edge, page edges just starting to tone, tiny chip to top corner of front cover, several tiny tears w/creasing . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Microwave Lite One-Dish Meals Under 350 Calories
|
|
|
Contemporary Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1987. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. book has small black felt pen mark to FFEP; DJ has shelfwear, light toning to bottom edge of flaps . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Healing Power of Soy: The Enlightened Person's Guide to Nature's Wonder Food
|
|
|
Prima Health. Very Good- 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback. front bottom edge couple light bumps, scratch to rear cover, light edgewear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
Terminal
|
|
|
Putnam. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light edgewear and shelfwear, page ends lightly toned, top edge of boards lightly faded; DJ has the very faintest of toning to flap edges, DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (99)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (99)
Signed (2)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (117)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



