Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books of Paradise (x) remove

All words: games (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Official World Series Records: Complete Box Scores of All Games...1903-1975
Gettelson, Leonard, compiler

The Sporting News, C. C. Johnson Spink. Very Good 1975. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. 480 pp. Slight edge and corner abrasion . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
2) The Secrets of Play Station 2
Davis, Michele S

The Secrets of Play Station 2
Stock photo.
Ibooks, Incorporated/Ipictures. Very Good 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Slight shelfwear . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Waterfowl of California
Kozlik, Frank M

Dept. of Fish and Game, the Resources Agency, State of California. Very Good N.D.. No Edition Stated. Stapled wraps. Light edgewear, slight toning to edges, owner's name inked on title page ; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Marine Mammals Of California
Daugherty, Anita E

Dept. of Fish and Game. Very Good 1966. Revised Edition. Stapled wraps. Light edgewear, slight toning to edges, owner's name inked on title page ; 86 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) Gerald's Game
King, Stephen

Gerald and Jessie Burlingame have slipped away to a rural Maine cabin for a little kinky fun. Jessie's happily handcuffed to ... read more

Viking. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light edgewear; DJ has light edgewear and shelfwear, couple light wrinkles . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) Our Game
Le Carre, John

Our Game
Stock photo.
Another dropout from the business of spying for le Carre, this time in the form of recently retired spymaster, Tim Cranmer. S... read more

Alfred Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1995. First Trade Edition. Cloth. Book and DJ have very light edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Terminal Games
Perriman, Cole

Marianne Hedison stumbles onto a murder scene, the first of three killings of subscribers to the late-night computer recreati... read more

Bantam. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has tiny soil mark to front cover, very light edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) Gerald's Game
King, Stephen

Gerald and Jessie Burlingame have slipped away to a rural Maine cabin for a little kinky fun. Jessie's happily handcuffed to ... read more

Viking. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. book and DJ have light edgewear and shelfwear, couple light soil marks to page edges . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) Lowland Game Birds (Sports Afield Library Ser.)
Kesting, Ted, Editor

Thomas Nelson. Very Good- in Good dust jacket 1962. First Edition. Cloth. book has light edgewear, pages lightly toned; DJ is neatly price clipped, couple numbers inked on front flap, couple tiny chips and tears, couple small rub marks, 1" tear w/crease to rear; DJ in protective Brodart cover; b/w photos . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) Capitol Games: Clarence Thomas, Anital Hill, and the Story of a Supreme Court Nomination
Phelps, Timothy M. & Winternitz, Helen

Hyperion. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light edgewear, light toning to top page ends; DJ has light shelfwear, DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) Pirc Defence
Friedstein, G.; Sen, Colleen (translator)

Chicago Chess Books. Good 1977. 2nd Printing. Stapled Wraps. tiny tear to front cover fore-edge, edgewear and shelfwear, several blue ink lines on front cover, bottom staple is bent, pages starting to tone, light soiling to covers and page edges . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) Games of the Hangman
O'Reilly, Victor

Grove Weidenfeld. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has very slight edgewear, tiny pen mark bottom page edges (not remainder mark); DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) Gerald's Game
King, Stephen

Gerald and Jessie Burlingame have slipped away to a rural Maine cabin for a little kinky fun. Jessie's happily handcuffed to ... read more

Viking. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light edgewear and shelfwear; DJ has tiny tear w/wrinkling to top spine edge, light shelfwear, in protective Brodart cover . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) Berlin Game
Deighton, Len

Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has owner inscription inside front cover, "E" inked FFEP, light edgewear and shelfwear; DJ has light toning, price clipped, small tear to top edge w/wrinkle . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) Our Game
Le Carre, John

Our Game
Stock photo.
Another dropout from the business of spying for le Carre, this time in the form of recently retired spymaster, Tim Cranmer. S... read more

Alfred Knopf. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 1995. First Trade Edition. Cloth. book has rubbing to covers, light edgewear and shelfwear; DJ has edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
16) Mortal Games
Salinger, Pierre & Gross, Leonard

Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light edgewear and shelfwear, top rear corner lightly bumped; DJ has light rubbing to gold letters on front, rear flap has several creases, very light toning to flap edges; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) Four 'N Twenty Blackbirds; California Game Cookery and Other Recipes
Lemcke, Mary Dunbar and Shepard, Vida Hills

Enloe Memorial Hospital. Very Good+ 1972. Reprint. Spiral bound. Very light edgewear; 126 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) Warmwater Game Fishes Of California
Shannon, Walter T. (Director)

California Dept. of Fish and Game. Very Good 1968. Second Printing. Stapled wraps. Light edgewear, slight toning to edges, owner's name inked on title page ; 38 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
19) Story of Monopoly, Silly Putty, Bingo Twister, Frisbee, Scrabble, Etcetera
Kaye, Marvin

Stein & Day Publishers. Very Good 1973. No Edition Stated. Softcover. Shelfwear, little bit of light soiling ; 196 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
20) The Professional Gambler's Handbook: Beating the System by Hook and by Crook
Murphy, Weasel

The Professional Gambler's Handbook: Beating the System by Hook and by  Crook
Stock photo.
Barricade Books. Very Good+ 2000. First Edition. Softcover. Light edgewear; 143 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95


Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (68)
Signed (4)
With photos (26)

Filter by country:
United States (82)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: