Search Results
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
| 1) |
Hollywood Husbands
|
|
|
Jade Johnson, powerful, strong-minded, and drop-dead gorgeous, is the object of every Hollywood mogul's obsessions. Three old... read more
Simon & Schuster. Good in Good dust jacket 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. book's spine lightly indented and loose, edgewear and shelfwear; DJ upper rear corner 1 inch tear, rear flap bottom corner creased, top and bottom spine very small tears, edges shelfworn. . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Sprinkled with Ruby Dust: A Literary and Hollywood Memoir
|
|
|
Warner. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has the slightest of edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
Hollywood and Sunset
|
|
|
Shambling Gate Press. Near Fine 2005. No Edition Stated. Softcover. Very slight shelfwear; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 4) |
PomPom TV's Wonder Stallion from Buckaroo 500
|
|
|
Buckaroo 500 Books. Near Fine 2002. Second Edition. Softcover. Very slight edgewear; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
Bite Club: A West Hollywood Vampire Novel
|
|
|
Alyson Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book has shelfwear, one page corner creased, very slight toning to edges; DJ has light shelfwear, light wrinkling to top spine . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
Garbo and the Night Watchmen: A Selection Made in 1937 from the Writings of British and American Film Critics
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1971. No Edition Stated. Cloth. book has light shelfwear; DJ has light edgewear and shelfwear; numerous b/w photos . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
Divine Images: A History of Jesus on the Screen
|
|
|
Carol Publishing Corporation. Very Good 1992. First Edition. Softcover. Tiny tear w/wrinkle to spine, front cover has small crease, price erased on FFEP but still slightly visible; b/w photos ; 222 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
Hollywood, Vol. 24 #2, February 1935
|
|
|
Hollywood Magazine Inc.. Very Good- 1935. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. "Louise" inked on front cover, 1" tear to bottom spine, small tear to top spine, light toning to edges, couple small rub marks, couple tiny chips; numerous b/w photos . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 9) |
American Cinematographer Manual, 4th Edition
|
|
|
Hollywood, CA: American Society of Cinematographers. Very Good with no dust jacket 1973. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. Light edgewear, address label on front cover, owner's name inked on FFEP, little bit of light soiling, 2 page corners creased ; 656 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Roy Rogers Book: Reference, Trivia, Scrapbook
|
|
|
Empire Publishing. Very Good 1987. First Edition. Softcover. Very light edgewear, couple creases to covers; b/w photos; 223 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 11) |
Bruce Lee 1940-1973, The Bruce Lee Memorial
|
|
|
Rainbow Publications. Good+ 1974. No Edition Stated. Stapled wraps. Covers are rubbed w/couple light scratches, several tiny creases along spine, very slight toning to page ends; b/w photos; 66 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 12) |
No Bed Of Roses
|
|
|
Morrow. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed by author on flyleaf; book has edgewear, little bit of light soiling to page ends, 2 staple marks to FFEP; DJ has dime-sized chip to bottom rear edge, couple small tears, light toning, crease to rear flap; DJ in protective cover ; 319 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 13) |
Navalog 4-43-C: Class Book of the Graduating Class, United States Naval Air Navigation School, Hollywood FL, June 23, 1943
|
|
|
U. S. Naval Air Navigation School. Good with no dust jacket 1943. No Edition Stated. Decorative Cloth. edges of covers rubbed, 2" tear and tiny tear to spine, binding shaken, edges of endpapers toned, owner's address inked inside front cover . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Secret of Inner Strength: My Story
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (T). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1988. Second Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed by author on FFEP; Book and DJ have very light edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover; b/w photos; 199 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 15) |
Hollywood: A Celebration
|
|
|
Easton Press/Dk Publishing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2001. No Edition Stated. Leather. several faint scratches to gilt page ends, book is slightly loose due to heavy weight of pages; black decorated leather w/light brown moire endpapers and gold silk ribbon bookmark; Easton Press's logo is on spine . ... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Rare History Books Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $149.95
|
|
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




