Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Books of Paradise (x) remove

All words: home improvement (x) remove



Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Build-It Yourself Homestead
Organic Gardening and Farming Staff

Build-It Yourself Homestead
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press. Very Good+ 1980. No Edition Stated. Softcover. Slight shelfwear and toning to edges; numerous diagrams . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) Country Furniture
Watson, Aldren

Plume/Nal. Good 1976. 1st Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. covers are rubbed w/small tear and crease to bottom edge of front cover, pages are toning, edgewear and shelfwear; numerous diagrams . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
3) Letters To My Daughters: A Dad's Thoughts On A Most Important Decision Marriage
Friesen, Paul A

Home Improvement Ministries. Near Fine 2006. Second Printing. Softcover. Very slightest of edgewear; 235 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
4) Setting Up Home (Design Centre Book Ser.)
Hills, Nicholas; Phillips, Barty

Setting Up Home (Design Centre Book Ser.)
Putnam Pub Group (Paper). Very Good- 1978. First Edition. Softcover. Shelfwear, bottom corner of front cover has small crease w/laminate peeling, pages slightly toning; photos . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
5) Mary Gilliatt's Shortcuts to Great Decorating: Simple Solutions to Classic Problems
Gilliatt, Mary

Mary Gilliatt's Shortcuts to Great Decorating: Simple Solutions to Classic  Problems
Little Brown & Co. Very Good 1991. 4th Printing. Soft Cover. Front corners of covers lightly bumped and just starting to separate, edgewear; color photos . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
6) The Solar Electric Book: How To Save $$$ Through Solar Power : A Practical Guide
Starr, Gary

Solar Electric Publishing. Very Good+ 1991. Third Printing. Softcover. Slight shelfwear; b/w photos; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
7) Better Homes and Gardens Wood Large Furniture You Can Make
Wood Magazine Editors; Better Homes & Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens Wood Large Furniture You Can Make
Meredith Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1992. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. light edgewear and shelfwear; numerous color photos and diagrams . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
8) Desks and Bookcases (Build-It-Better-Yourself Woodworking Projects Ser.)
Engler, Nick

Desks and Bookcases (Build-It-Better-Yourself Woodworking Projects Ser.)
Rodale Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. numerous b/w photos and diagrams . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
9) Shelving and Storage (Build-It-Better-Yourself Woodworking Projects Ser.)
Engler, Nick

Shelving and Storage (Build-It-Better-Yourself Woodworking Projects Ser.)
Rodale Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1988. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. numerous b/w photos and diagrams . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
10) Country Furniture: Cupboards, Cabinets, and Shelves (Build-It-Better-Yourself Woodworking Projects Ser.)
Engler, Nick

Country Furniture: Cupboards, Cabinets, and Shelves  (Build-It-Better-Yourself Woodworking Projects Ser.)
Rodale Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. numerous b/w photos and diagrams . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
11) Country Furniture: Living Rooms and Dens (Build-It-Better-Yourself Woodworking Projects Ser.)
Engler, Nick

Country Furniture: Living Rooms and Dens (Build-It-Better-Yourself  Woodworking Projects Ser.)
Rodale Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1989. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. bottom corners lightly bumped; numerous b/w photos and diagrams . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
12) Country Furniture: Kitchens and Dining Rooms (Build-It-Better-Yourself Woodworking Projects Ser.)
Engler, Nick

Country Furniture: Kitchens and Dining Rooms (Build-It-Better-Yourself  Woodworking Projects Ser.)
Rodale Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1988. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. only defect is top front corner of book at spine sliced off (1/4" deep); numerous b/w photos and diagrams . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
13) Display Cases, Frames and Shelves (Build-It-Better-Yourself Woodworking Projects Ser.)
Engler, Nick

Display Cases, Frames and Shelves (Build-It-Better-Yourself Woodworking  Projects Ser.)
Rodale Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. numerous b/w photos and diagrams . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
14) Closets, Chests, and Boxes (Build-It-Better-Yourself Woodworking Projects Ser.)
Engler, Nick

Closets, Chests, and Boxes (Build-It-Better-Yourself Woodworking Projects  Ser.)
Rodale Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. numerous b/w photos and diagrams . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
15) Finish Carpentry (The Art of Woodworking Ser.)
Home-Douglas, Pierre (editor); Time-Life Books

Finish Carpentry (The Art of Woodworking Ser.)
Time Life Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1994. First Edition. Spiral Bound Hardcov. very slight shelfwear; numerous color photos and diagrams . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) Building The Timber Frame House: The Revival Of A Forgotten Craft
Benson, Tedd; Gruber, James; Page, Jamie (Illustrator)

Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book has slight fading and some rubbing to bottom edge of covers, pages lightly toning; DJ has some small tears w/creases, 3" tear to bottom rear edge, several small chips, light toning; b/w photos; 211 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
17) Primitive Tools: Making And Using Them
McPherson, John & Geri

Prairie Wolf. Very Good+ 1995. Fourth Printing. Stapled wraps. Spine has little bit of rubbing; b/w photos; 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: