cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books of Paradise x
All words: humor x


Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Stevenson Wit & Wisdom
Stevenson, Adlai E.; Steiner, Paul (editor)

Pyramid Books. Very Good- 1965. First Edition. Mass Market Paperbac. small nick to fore-edge of front cover, light shelfwear, page edges starting to tone . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) The Bicentennial Blues: 200 Years of American Presidency
Dillon, Enoch

Fithian Press. Very Good 1988. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. 58 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Finding Woodstock
Tillman, David

Essex Press. Near Fine 1999. First Edition? No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. very slight edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Best There Ever Was
Bradley, John Ed

Atlantic Monthly Press. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light edgewear, small soilmark to front cover; DJ has light shelfwear . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) Over Sexteen
Elgart, J.M. (editor)

Grayson Publishing Corp.. Good with no dust jacket 1951. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. rubbing to edges of covers, page edges just starting to tone . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) More Over Sexteen
Elgart, J.M. (editor)

Grayson Publishing Corp.. Good with no dust jacket 1953. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. rubbing to edges of covers, light soiling, pages starting to tone . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Sextra Special

Scylla, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket 1953. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. rubbing to edges of covers, two small soil marks to rear cover, page ends just starting to tone . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) Witty Words from Wise Women: Quips, Quotes, and Comebacks
Gallagher, B.J

Hallmark. Very Good with no dust jacket 2002. No Edition Stated. Pictorial Hardcover. Light shelfwear, small indentation to rear cover . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) Off the Wall: The Newspaper Columns of Ted Gardner
Gardner, Ted

Allen A. Knoll Publishers. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light edgewear; DJ has small tear and tiny nick w/crease to top front edge, spine lightly faded . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) If I Ever Get Back to Georgia, I'm Gonna Nail My Feet to the Ground
Grizzard, Lewis

Villard Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has remainder dot to bottom page ends, light edgewear; DJ has light fading to spine, tiny rub mark to rear, very light edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) Feud
Berger, Thomas

Delta Books/Seymour Lawrence, Dell Publishing Co.. Very Good 1984. First Thus. Trade Paperback. paint spattering (remainder mark) to bottom page ends, light shelfwear, small nick top edge of front cover . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) Whimsey Report or Sex Isn't Everything
Cummings, Parke

Thomas Y. Crowell. Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1948. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has black tape remnants to covers and endpapers w/couple small removal marks, "copy 1" inked on FFEP, pages just starting to tone; DJ has light tape marks to interior spine, corners of rear flap clipped, couple tiny nicks to top edge . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) Grandmother Dies, A Comedy
Fulton, Len

Stagescripts. As New 1990. First Edition. Soft Cover. Clean and tight copy; signed by author ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Fingerprints of Armless Mike
Simpson, Thomas W

For a time, Mike Standish was a new man. He shed his unwieldy name Standowski, for the more streamlined Standish. He married ... read more

Warner Books, Incorporated. Very Good 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 390 pages; Advanced Reading Cop . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Scottish Football Laugh-in
Fairgrieve, John

Scottish Football Laugh-in
Lang Syne Publishers. Very Good 1982. No Edition Stated. Softcover. Bottom corner of book slightly curling, top corner of rear cover and last several pages creased; 126 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
16) How to Be a Nonconformist
Karg, Elissa Jane

How to Be a Nonconformist
ONZO Media. Near Fine 2006. Reprint. Softcover. Clean and tight, appears unread . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
17) The Secret Of Fame
Zaid, Gabriel; Wimmer, Natasha (translator)

Paul Dry Books. Near Fine 2008. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. Very slightest of edgewear; 195 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) Splurch.com
Allard, Bill

Last Gap of San Francisco. Near Fine 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
19) Welcome to Miami
Largo, Michael

Tropical Press. Near Fine 2000. First Edition? No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. very light shelfwear . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
20) Abstract Society
Ellenbrook, Edward Charles

In-The-Valley-Of-The-Wichitas House. Very Good- 1985. First Edition. Trade Paperback. light soiling to covers, light edgewear and shelfwear, publishers address stamped inside front cover . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95


Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (50)
Signed (7)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (57)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: