| 1) |
A Short History of Music
|
|
|
Saint Andrews College Press. Near Fine 2000. First Edition ? No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. 38 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 2) |
What Every Pastor Needs to Know about Music, Youth, and Education (Leadership Library #6)
|
|
|
Christianity Today, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1986. No Edition Stated. Cloth. book has owners name stamped on FFEP, on page 65 and rear paste down, very light edgewear; DJ has light edgewear and shelfwear, couple tiny tears . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
A Little Death Music
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light rubbing to edges, very light soiling to page edges; DJ front flap slightly creased, edges lightly rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
Etude Music Magazine, Vol. LII #12, December 1934
|
|
|
Theodore Presser Co.. Good 1935. No Edition Stated. Stapled Wraps. mild rubbing to edges of covers, one page detached w/tiny chips and tears to its edges, 2" tear to top spine edge, light creasing to covers, owner's name inked on front cover, page edges just starting to tone . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Etude Music Magazine, Vol. LIII #1, January 1935
|
|
|
Theodore Presser Co.. Good 1935. No Edition Stated. Stapled Wraps. one page loose w/several tiny chips and tears, 3" tear to bottom spine edge, 2" tear to top spine edge, mild rubbing to edges of covers, page edges starting to tone . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Etude Music Magazine, Vol. LIII #5, May 1935
|
|
|
Theodore Presser Co.. Good 1935. No Edition Stated. Stapled Wraps. one page loose, mild rubbing to edges of covers, 2" tear w/small chip to bottom spine edge, page edges just starting to tone, tiny chip to top corner of front cover, several tiny tears w/creasing . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Music Dramas of Richard Wagner and His Festival Theatre in Bayreuth
|
|
|
Dodd Mead & Co.. Good with no dust jacket 1910. Later Printing. Decorative Cloth. mild rubbing to edges of covers w/tiny bit of fraying to top spine edge, small light moisture mark to bottom page corners, FFEP has been removed, spine toned, page edges starting to tone . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Agitato: A Trek Through the Musical Jungle
|
|
|
Viking. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light edgewear, rub marks on endpapers and DJ flap ends where flaps were stuck to endpapers; DJ has light edgewear and shelfwear, light soiling . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Not This Island Music
|
|
|
Black Sparrow Press. Very Good 1987. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. rear cover and last page have light crease, light soiling to rear cover, light shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Rolling Stones
|
|
|
Warner Books, Incorporated. Good 1975. First Thus. Mass Market Paperbac. Small tear top front; some edgewear & shelfwear; b&w photos . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
Way I Was
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has very light edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Skipper: Billionaire John L. O'Harrigan
|
|
|
Vantage Press. Very Good 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. book has light fading to spine and top edge of front cover . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
My Life in Spite of Myself!
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Book and DJ have very light edgewear, top corners of book lightly bumped; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
Sandra of the Girl Orchestra
|
|
|
Whitman Publishing Co.. Good with no dust jacket 1946. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. pages toned, edges rubbed w/couple small tears, corners lightly bumped, some soiling, interior hinges cracking . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Alice in Orchestralia
|
|
|
Doubleday Doran. Good with no dust jacket 1938. Later Printing. Decorative Cloth. edges of covers lightly rubbed, corners lightly bumped w/small tear, owner's name inked inside front cover, pages lightly toned, some soiling to covers . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Songs from Walt Disney's Mary Poppins: Music of Today (Easy Piano, #60)
|
|
|
Wonderland Music Co.. Good 1965. No Edition Stated. Stapled Wraps. soiling to pages and covers, some pencil writing, edgewear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 17) |
With My Love: All Organ
|
|
|
Robbins Music Corporation. Good 1968. No Edition Stated. Softcover. Some mild soiling, 2" tear to top spine edge, light toning, some numbers inked on title page; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 18) |
Folk Song Jamboree for Hammond Organ (Spinet and Pre-Set)
|
|
|
Remick Music Corp.. Very Good 1960. No Edition Stated. Stapled wraps. Covers have some rubbing to edges, pages lightly toned . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 19) |
Music of the Inner Lakes: Stories
|
|
|
The stories in this sophomore collection usually rotate around some musical theme, as in one story about a guitarist who lost... read more
New Rivers Press. Near Fine 1999. Trade Paperback. very light edgewear; Uncorrected Galley . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
The New Mel Bay Modern Guitar Method, Grade 1
|
|
|
Mel Bay Publications. Good 1972. No Edition Stated. Stapled wraps. Covers have rubbing and creases, page corners lightly curling w/couple creases; 48 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (97)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (99)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (118)
Signed (3)
With photos (43)
Filter by country:
United States (144)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




