cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books of Paradise x
All words: new age x


Results 1 - 20 of 279
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Why You Are Who You Are : A Psychic Conversation
Bernard, Graham

Why You Are Who You Are : A Psychic Conversation
Stock photo.
Destiny Books. Very Good 1985. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Some shelfwear; 206 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) Ships of Song: A Parable of Ascension
Walsh-Haluska, Patricia & Stanley

Destiny Press. Near Fine 1999. First Edition? No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. very slight edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Ships of Song: A Parable of Ascension
Walsh-Haluska, Patricia & Stanley

Destiny Press. Near Fine 1999. First Edition? No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. very slight edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Fifty and Beyond: New Beginnings in Health and Well-Being
Starr, Susanna

Fifty and Beyond: New Beginnings in Health and Well-Being
Stock photo.
Paloma Blanca Press. Very Good- 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. only defect is the spine was bent and there's a crease w/1" tear; Uncorrected Proof . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) What Are You Doing with the Rest of Your Life? : Choices in Midlife
Hardin, Paula Payne

New World Library. Very Good 1992. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. bottom corner of 3 pages creased, 2 pages dogeared, light edgewear and shelfwear, 3 corners of cover just barely starting to peel . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) Chiropractic: The Illustrated Guide
Moore, Susan

Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated. Very Good 1988. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Slight shelfwear; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Analects of Wisdom
Puhek, R. E

Fifth Way Press. Very Good 1999. First Edition ? No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. 118 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Our Glorious Destiny
Waddell, Edith

New Age Publishing Co.. Very Good- 1959. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. light soiling to covers, owner's name/date inked on FFEP . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
9) Cults, Sects, and the New Age
Lebar, Rev. James J

Our Sunday Visitor Publishing. Near Fine 1989. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. very slight edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
10) Become A Life Balance Master
Giardina, Ric

Become A Life Balance Master
Beyond Words Publishing, Incorporated. Very Good+ 2003. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very light shelfwear . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
11) The Gnostic Gospels
Pagels, Elaine H

The Gnostic Gospels
Stock photo.
Pagels, a noted authority of religion, examines what impact Gnosticism could have had on Christianity had it not been labelle... read more

Vintage Books. Near Fine 1989. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very slightest of shelfwear; 182 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
12) Master Craft of Living
Fischer, William L

Unity School of Christianity. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1974. No Edition Stated. Decorated Boards. very light edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
13) The Spiritual Life: Living A Fulfilled And Empowered Life
Seet, Leonard

The Spiritual Life: Living A Fulfilled And Empowered Life
Stock photo.
Excelsior Publishing. Very Good 2000. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. Light shelfwear; 196 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) The Elements of the Chakras
Ozaniec, Naomi

Element Books. Very Good+ 1990. First Edition. Softcover. Light shelfwear; 136 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
15) New Age Training for Fitness & Health
Spino, Dyveke

Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated. Very Good- 1979. First Edition. Trade Paperback. light edgewear and shelfwear, bottom front corner of book lightly bumped, light soiling to page edges . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
16) Self Analysis
Hubbard, L. Ron

Self Analysis
Stock photo.
Bridge Publications, Inc.. New in New dust jacket 2007. Unknown Edition. Hardcover. Book in original shrinkwrap, no defects . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
17) New Orleans Ghosts
Klein, Victor C

Lycanthrope Press. Very Good 1996. No Edition Stated. Softcover. Very light edgewear, couple light scratches to front cover; 132 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) The Secret Life of Kids: An Exploration of Their Psychic Senses
Peterson, James

Theosophical Publishing House. Very Good- 1987. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Some yellow highlighting to approx. 11 pages; slight shelfwear . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
19) The Sea Priestess
Fortune, Dion

The Sea Priestess
Samuel Weiser. Good+ 1985. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Edgewear, pages starting to tone, some light soiling to page ends, bookstore address label on half-title page . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
20) There is a Law
Naylor, Hope

CSA Press. Very Good- 1970. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. very light toning to edges of covers and pages, light soil mark to rear cover, bookplate inside front cover . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95


Results 1 - 20 of 279
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (225)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (195)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)
Paperback (196)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)
With dust jacket (225)
Signed (19)
With photos (44)

Filter by country:
United States (279)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: