Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books of Paradise (x) remove

All words: poetry (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 447
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) The Smile of an Acrobat
Wilson, Audrey

The Smile of an Acrobat
Stock photo.
Prospect Press. Near Fine 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 84 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
2) Lesbian Trapped in a Man's Body
Daly, Brian

Black Greyhound Media. Very Good 2001. First Edition. Spiral Bound Wraps. Advance Proof . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) The Bicentennial Blues: 200 Years of American Presidency
Dillon, Enoch

Fithian Press. Very Good 1988. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. 58 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Chief Joseph of the Nez Perce
Warren, Robert Penn

Random House. Very Good 1983. First Thus. Trade Paperback. light shelfwear, pages starting to tone . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) The Disappearing Town (Miami University Press Poetry Ser.)
Drury, John P

The Disappearing Town (Miami University Press Poetry Ser.)
Stock photo.
In these narrative poems, realistic details elucidate memories from several stages of the poet's life. Whether describing his... read more

Miami University Press. Near Fine 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 68 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) A Taste of Light
Nelson, Jo

Ye Olde Font Shoppe. Near Fine 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 73 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) Sea Burst of Soul
Rubin, Diana K

Watermark Press. Near Fine 2000. First Edition ? No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. 63 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) In the Bee Trees
Natal, Jim

In the Bee Trees
Stock photo.
Archer Books. Near Fine 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 113 pages; Uncorrected Proof . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Vintage 2000
League of Canadian Poets Staff

Vintage 2000
Stock photo.
Ronsdale Press. Near Fine 2000. First Edition ? No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) Songs of a Lonely Girl
Clark, Kimi

Llumina Press. Very Good 2002. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. rear cover has light bend and light scratch . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) Sea Burst of Soul
Rubin, Diana K

Watermark Press. Near Fine 2000. First Edition ? No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Clean and tight, appears unread; 63 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Mahrem : Things Men Should Do for Men: A Suite for O
Foster, Edward

Mahrem : Things Men Should Do for Men: A Suite for O
Stock photo.
Marsh Hawk Press. Near Fine 2002. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Everything Speaking Chinese: Poems and Prosepoems
Gordon, G. Timothy

Riverstone. Near Fine 2001. First Edition ? No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Clean and tight, appears unread; 36 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
14) Everything Speaking Chinese: Poems and Prosepoems
Gordon, G. Timothy

Riverstone. Very Good 2001. First Edition ? No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Two bends w/tear to spine; 36 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
15) Kevin Fitzpatrick : Greatest Hits 1975-2000
Fitzpatrick, Kevin

Pudding House Publications. Near Fine 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 19 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
16) In the Land of Ha-Ha-Ha
Dwyer, Sue

Westron Press. Near Fine 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
17) Truth
Watson, Maurice T., Jr

Kindred Spirit Press. Very Good 2001. No Edition Stated. Wraps. light edgewear, top spine very lightly bumped . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
18) A Short History of Music
Brawley, Eleanor Riggins

Saint Andrews College Press. Near Fine 2000. First Edition ? No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. 38 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
19) Gadzooks! : Extraterrestrial Guide to Love, Wisdom & Happiness
Z-Man

Gadzooks! : Extraterrestrial Guide to Love, Wisdom & Happiness
Stock photo.
New Atlantean Press. As New 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
20) A Book of Friends and Friendship
Haddon, Celia

Michael Joseph. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1988. 2nd Printing. Cloth. DJ in a protective Brodart . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95


Results 1 - 20 of 447
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (387)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (89)
$5-10 (267)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (105)
Paperback (342)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (194)
With dust jacket (383)
Signed (60)
With photos (75)

Filter by country:
United States (447)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: