| 1) |
Good Things Come (Heartsong Presents #430)
|
|
|
Heartsong Presents. Very Good 2001. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Mass Market Paperbac. Very slight slant, light edgewear, reader's crease . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 2) |
A Trusting Heart (Heartsong Presents #286)
|
|
|
Heartsong Presents. Very Good 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Mass Market Paperbac. very slight edgewear and shelfwear, reader's crease to spine . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 3) |
Angels to Watch Over Me (Heartsong Presents #446)
|
|
|
Heartsong Presents. Very Good- 2001. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Mass Market Paperbac. Very slight slant, light edgewear and shelfwear, about 20 pages have very light moisture wrinkling to bottom, couple light creases to covers . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
When God Calls (Covenant Bible Studies)
|
|
|
Brethren Press. Very Good 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
Such a Cloud of Witnesses
|
|
|
TEACH Services, Incorporated. Very Good 1985. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Slight reader's crease, 2 page corners creased; inscribed by author ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Patterns in Biblical Spirituality: A Practical Guide to the Great Personalities of the Bible
|
|
|
Dimension Books. Good 1979. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Owner's name inked title page, covers rubbed, light edgewear and shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
My Heart's Desire
|
|
|
Harvest House. Very Good- 1986. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. light edgewear and shelfwear, pages toning; sequel to "Seasons of Love" . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Grace to Grow
|
|
|
Word Pub.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1984. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Owner name whited out FFEP, one page dog-eared; DJ has slight shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Dancing with Dinosaurs: Ministry in a Hostile & Hurting World
|
|
|
Abingdon Press. Very Good- 1993. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. owner's address label inside front cover, approx. 8 pages have a little ink writing or underlining . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Difference God Makes
|
|
|
World Wide Publications. Very Good 1987. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperbac. ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
In the Midst of Wolves
|
|
|
Crossway Books. Very Good 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Second Mayflower
|
|
|
Self-Published. Very Good- 1994. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. 133 pp. mild rubbing to covers, some shelfwear, gift inscription on title page . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
Mystery of Iniquity or The Final Phase of the Apostasy
|
|
|
F. V. Dabold. Good 1966. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Felt pen mark on front cover; edge & shelf wear; some light underlining to about 7 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
What Should I Do Now? : A Guide to Raising Children
|
|
|
Standard Publishing. Very Good 1988. First Edition. Trade Paperback. owner's name whited out half-title page, very light shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Healthy, Hectic Home: Raising a Family in the Midst of Ministry (Leadership Library #16)
|
|
|
Christianity Today, Incorporated. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has very slight edgewear; DJ has very light edgewear, couple light wrinkles, several tiny specks to front of DJ . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
Making the Most of Mistakes (Leadership Library #11)
|
|
|
Christianity Today, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1987. No Edition Stated. Cloth. book has owner's name stamped and crossed out on page fore-edges and FFEP, bottom corner of first 5 pages are uncut; DJ has several tiny tears to edges, couple light wrinkles to rear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
What Every Pastor Needs to Know about Music, Youth, and Education (Leadership Library #6)
|
|
|
Christianity Today, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1986. No Edition Stated. Cloth. book has owners name stamped on FFEP, on page 65 and rear paste down, very light edgewear; DJ has light edgewear and shelfwear, couple tiny tears . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
Behold His Glory: Daily Meditations for Adults on the Beauty and Meaning of Christ's Life
|
|
|
Review & Herald Publishing Association. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Very light shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 19) |
Liberating the Leader's Prayer Life (Leadership Library #2)
|
|
|
Christianity Today, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1985. No Edition Stated. Cloth. book has owners name stamped on front cover and on FFEP, corners slightly bumped, light edgewear; DJ has light edgewear, couple wrinkles to top rear edge and top/bottom spine edge, bottom front flap corner lightly creased, tiny hole to rear fold edge . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
Astrology : Do the Heavens Rule Our Destiny?
|
|
|
Harvest House Publishers. Very Good 1989. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very slight shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (709)Fine or New (19)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (53)$5-10 (560)
$10-25 (174)
$25-50 (85)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (445)Paperback (455)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (267)With dust jacket (772)
Signed (53)
With photos (205)
Filter by country:
United States (915)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



