| 1) |
The Case of the Counterfeit Cash (Nicki Holland Mystery Ser., No. 5)
|
|
|
Here's Life Publishing. Very Good 1992. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. very light edgewear and shelfwear, small rub to front cover . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Case of the Birthday Bracelet (The Nicki Holland Mysteries Ser. #7)
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Incorporated. Very Good 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. very light edgewear and shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
Outdoor Friends
|
|
|
Southern Publishing Assn.. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1947. First Edition? No Edition Stated. Cloth. corners lightly bumped, light edgewear, names written on the presentation page, couple pages have light soil marks, rear endpaper has couple light creases . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Our Dog Friends, Abridged
|
|
|
Pacific Press Pub. Association. Good+ 1950. No Edition Stated. Stapled wraps. Front cover has several small tears w/creasing, shelfwear, small owner's inscription on title page; b/w photos; 63 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Rumbling Wagon Wheels
|
|
|
Pacific Press Pub. Association. Very Good 1973. No Edition Stated. Stapled wraps. Light shelfwear; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
Abby - Quest for Treasure (Abby & the South Seas Adventures, Book 2)
|
|
|
Tyndale Kids. Very Good 2000. Third Printing. Paperback. Pages toning; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
Abby - Lost at Sea (Abby & the South Seas Adventures, Book 1)
|
|
|
Tyndale Kids. Very Good 2000. Second Printing. Paperback. Light shelfwear, page edges toning; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 8) |
Koko on the Yukon
|
|
|
Zondervan. Very Good with no dust jacket 1954. First Edition. Pictorial Hardcover. Light shelfwear, owner's first name inked on FFEP, pages lightly toning; 88 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
Koko And The Timber Thieves, #3 Koko Series
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing House. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1951. Second Edition. Hardcover. Book has mild edgewear, top page corners slightly bumped, slight toning; DJ has small chips and tears to edges, 1-1/2" taped tear to bottom front, rubbing to edges ; 71 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
Crazy Pigs and Other Bible Stories
|
|
|
Review & Herald Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket 1968. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. light rubbing to edges, light soiling to rear cover, pages just barely starting to tone, top rear corner slightly bumped . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 11) |
Cabin Boy To Advent Crusader
|
|
|
Southern Pub. Association. Very Good with no dust jacket 1964. Later Printing. Pictorial Hardcover. Light edgewear, little bit of light soiling, top corners of covers lightly bumped ; 190 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Father And Son Y-indian Guides
|
|
|
Association Press. Very Good 1964. Fifth Printing. Softcover. Rubbing to covers, 1/4" tear to bottom corner of spine, owner's address blacked out twice inside front cover ; 135 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
Wild Animals Of Africa
|
|
|
Pacific Press Publishing Association. Good+ with no dust jacket 1948. No Edition Stated. Hardcover. Edges of covers are rubbed w/small tear to top and bottom spine, owner's inscription in pencil on FFEP, pages lightly toning; 205 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 14) |
Abby - Trouble In Tahiti (Abby & The South Seas Adventures, Book 7)
|
|
|
Tyndale Kids. Very Good+ 2002. First Edition. Paperback. Very light toning to page ends; 208 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 15) |
Abby - King's Ransom (Abby & the South Seas Adventures, Book 5)
|
|
|
Tyndale Kids. Very Good 2001. First Edition. Paperback. Bottom corner of book has slight curl, page edges toning, small scratch to front cover; 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
Abby - Secret at Cutter Grove (Abby & the South Seas Adventures, Book 4)
|
|
|
Tyndale Kids. Very Good 2001. First Edition. Paperback. Light shelfwear, page edges toning; 177 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 17) |
Children Of The Four Winds
|
|
|
Southern Pub. Association. Very Good with no dust jacket 1969. First Edition. Pictorial Hardcover. Shelfwear, remnant of address label on FFEP ; 133 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 18) |
Randy And Cynthia
|
|
|
Pacific Press Pub. Association. Very Good with no dust jacket 1952. No Edition Stated. Pictorial Hardcover. Light toning to spine and edges of covers and pages, light shelfwear; 120 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 19) |
Tommy Goes to Africa
|
|
|
Review & Herald Publishing. Good+ with no dust jacket 1949. First Edition. Pictorial Hardcover. Ex-library with a few markings; edges of covers are rubbed w/couple tiny tears, pages lightly toning, little bit of light soiling; b/w photos; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 20) |
Africa's "Floating Logs"
|
|
|
Review & Herald. Good 1972. First Edition. Softcover. Covers are rubbed w/several creases, spine cracked between pages 40 and 41, moisture mark to bottom edge of covers but not to pages; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (28)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (32)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








