Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books of Paradise (x) remove

All words: romantic suspense (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Hot Ice
Roberts, Nora

Hot Ice
Stock photo.
A gorgeous, footloose rich girl and a suave, handsome jewel thief search for hidden treasure.

Bantam Books. Very Good 1987. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperbac. light edgewear, very slight slant, light reader's creases to spine . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
2) Death in Kenya
Kaye, M.M

St. Martins. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 1983. First Thus. Hard Cover. book has light soiling to covers and page ends, very light edgewear; DJ has light edgewear and shelfwear, tiny tear to rear fold; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
3) Dangerous Lies
Smith, Lisa

Dangerous Lies
Stock photo.
Windgate Press. Near Fine 2000. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. clean and tight, appears unread; Advanced Reading Cop . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
4) Beachcomber, Large Print
Robards, Karen

Doubleday Large Print Home Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2003. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large Print; Book and DJ have light shelfwear, page ends slightly toning . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
5) The Widow
Neggers, Carla

The Widow
Stock photo.
Mira. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2006. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book and DJ have light edgewear; 336 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
6) Hurricane, Large Print
Harper, Karen

Doubleday Large Print. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 2006. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book and DJ have very light edgewear, book has light slant, pages slightly toning . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
7) Final Justice, Large Print
Michaels, Fern

Doubleday Large Print. Very Good+ 2008. Book Club Edition. Softcover. Light edgewear; 402 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
8) Against All Odds
Hannon, Irene

Against All Odds
Stock photo.
Revell. Very Good+ 2009. No Edition Stated. Softcover. Very slight shelfwear; Heroes of Quantico Series, Book 1 Series; 336 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
9) See Jane Die : A Novel
Spindler, Erica

See Jane Die : A Novel
Stock photo.
A woman confronts an unknown stalker from her past in this thriller from a bestselling writer of romantic suspense. Seventeen... read more

Mira Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. book and DJ have very light edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
10) The Color of Death
Lowell, Elizabeth

The Color of Death
Stock photo.
In this romantic thriller, a gem expert and an FBI agent team up to catch a dangerous ring of gem thieves. After gem cutter K... read more

William Morrow. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. book and DJ have edgewear, little bit of a curl to edges of DJ . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
11) Bait
Robards, Karen

Bait
Stock photo.
A case of mistaken identity places an ad exec in harm's way in this tale of romantic suspense. Maddie Fitzgerald has been tar... read more

G. P. Putnam & Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has tiny bit of light soiling to page ends; DJ has very light edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
12) Hemlock Bay, Large Print
Coulter, Catherine

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 2001. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Large Print; book has light shelfwear, page edges just starting to tone; DJ has light wrinkling to edges, some rubbing to edges, 1" tear to bottom rear fold . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
13) Die in Plain Sight : A Novel of Suspense
Lowell, Elizabeth

Die in Plain Sight : A Novel of Suspense
Stock photo.
A series of paintings leads a young woman into a tangled web of murder that involves her grandfather who painted the pictures... read more

Morrow/Avon. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light edgewear and shelfwear; DJ has slightest of shelfwear . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) Hot Ice, Large Print
Roberts, Nora

Hot Ice, Large Print
Bookspan. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1987. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Large Print; book has edgewear, spine indented, some mild soiling, binding shaken; DJ has shelfwear . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
15) Light in Shadow, Large Print
Krentz, Jayne Ann

Light in Shadow, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 2003. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large Print; Book and DJ have edgewear, pages slightly toning, small chip to bottom spine edge; DJ has several wrinkles to edges . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
16) Kill The Messenger, Large Print
Hoag, Tami

Kill The Messenger, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2003. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Large Print; Book has edgewear, spine indented and lightly wrinkled, pages slightly toned; DJ has edgewear . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
17) The Hollow, Large Print (Book Two of the Sign of Seven Trilogy)
Roberts, Nora

Doubleday Large Print. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 2008. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book and DJ have very light edgewear; 543 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) Pandora's Daughter, Large Print
Johansen, Iris

Doubleday Large Print. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 2007. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book and DJ have very light edgewear, book has very slight slant, pages slightly toning, small light soil mark to page ends; 536 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
19) Navajo's Woman (The Protectors Ser., Silhouette Intimate Moments #1063)
Barton, Beverly

Navajo's Woman (The Protectors Ser., Silhouette Intimate Moments #1063)
Stock photo.
Silhouette. Very Good 2001. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperbac. owner's intials/date inked on FFEP, small crease to bottom edge of front cover, tiny nick to top spine, light shelfwear . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
20) Ready
Monroe, Lucy

Ready
Stock photo.
Brava Books. Very Good 2005. Second Printing. Softcover. Light reader's crease to spine, front cover has slight curl, page 128 has small moisture wrinkle (no stain) to bottom corner; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95


Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (47)
Signed (2)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (47)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: