| 1) |
The Violent Crime Bill and Its True Purpose
|
|
|
W. I. R.. Very Good- 1992. No Edition Stated. Stapled Wraps. 20pp; small blue moisture mark to bottom corner of book at spine where covers bled through, light edgewear and shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 2) |
Murder Casebook: Investigations Into the Ultimate Crime, Vol. 5 Part 61
|
|
|
Marshall Cavendish Partworks. Very Good 1991. No Edition Stated. Stapled Wraps. slight edgewear and shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
Death in White Bear Lake: A True Chronicle of an All-American Town
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light edgewear, interior hinge just barely starting to crack, light crease and indent to spine, light soiling to page ends; DJ has light wrinkling to spine, light edgewear and shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Business of Crime
|
|
|
Victor Gollancz. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1956. First Edition. Hard Cover. Book has very light toning to pages, top corners of covers slightly bumped; DJ has some toning, little bit of soiling, couple small tears, 1-1/2" tear to top front edge w/crease . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Murder Casebook: Investigations Into the Ultimate Crime, Vol. 1 Part 8
|
|
|
Marshall Cavendish Partworks. Very Good- 1990. No Edition Stated. Stapled Wraps. couple light creases to covers, light rubbing, edgewear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Murder Casebook: Investigations Into the Ultimate Crime, Vol. 7 Part 95
|
|
|
Marshall Cavendish Partworks. Very Good 1991. No Edition Stated. Stapled Wraps. several light bends along spine, light edgewear and shelfwear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Murder Casebook: Investigations Into the Ultimate Crime, Vol. 6 Part 76
|
|
|
Marshall Cavendish Partworks. Very Good 1991. No Edition Stated. Stapled Wraps. two light bends along spine, very light edgewear . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Murder Casebook: Investigations Into the Ultimate Crime, Vol. 1 Part 9
|
|
|
Marshall Cavendish Partworks. Very Good 1990. No Edition Stated. Stapled Wraps. slight edgewear and shelfwear, light rubbing along spine . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Double Dare: A True-Life Novel of Organized Crime and the Law
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has owner's initials inked on FFEP, page edges just starting to tone, very light edgewear; DJ has some tiny tears w/wrinkling, light toning to flaps, couple light creases, couple tiny chips to corners . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Man Who Fell From the Sky
|
|
|
Viking Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has remainder mark to page ends, very light edgewear; DJ has tiny taped (inside) tear to top spine edge, very light shelfwear; b/w photos . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
True Crime
|
|
|
Crown. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has light edgewear and shelfwear; DJ has light edgewear and shelfwear, tiny rubs to spine; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Little Charley Ross: The Shocking Story of America's First Kidnapping for Ransom
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. book has tiny bump to top edge of front cover, light soiling to page ends, top corner of FFEP clipped and has owner's initials inked, corners slightly bumped; DJ is price clipped, couple tiny chips and tears, light wrinkling; DJ in protective Brodart cover . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Piano Teacher: The True Story of a Psychotic Killer
|
|
|
New American Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book has slight edgewear, pages lightly toned; DJ has some toning to front, shelfwear, little bit of light soiling . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 14) |
My Sister Is Missing: Bringing A Killer To Justice
|
|
|
Emmis Books. Very Good 2005. No Edition Stated. Softcover. Light edgewear, couple tiny soil marks to page ends, front cover has light curl; b/w photos; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 15) |
Shaking It Rough: A Prison Memoir
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Book has light edgewear, top spine mildly bumped, very light toning to page ends; DJ has some rubbing, edgewear, several small tears and wrinkles to edges, price clipped; 214 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson Is Guilty
|
|
|
On the heels of Amber Frey's tell-all about her affair with Scott Peterson, convicted murderer of his pregnant wife Laci, com... read more
Regan Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Book and DJ have the slightest of edgewear; b/w photos; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Most Evil Mobsters in History
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 2004. First Edition. Cloth. book has very light edgewear; DJ has couple light wrinkles, shelfwear; b/w photos . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Butcher's Tale: Murder and Anti-Semitism in a German Town
|
|
|
An historian examines a case of anti-Semitism and blood libel in a small town in 1900 Germany. The discovery of the torso of ... read more
W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book and DJ have edgewear, little bit of light soiling inside rear cover; DJ has couple tiny nicks, dime-sized red bleed mark to interior of top rear edge; 270 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 19) |
Alcatraz Justice: The Rock's Most Famous Murder Trial
|
|
|
Creative Arts Book Company. Very Good+ 2002. No Edition Stated. Softcover. Light edgewear, couple page corners have crease; 337 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
Murder In The Vatican: The Revolutionary Life Of John Paul And The Vatican Murders Of 1978
|
|
|
AuthorHouse. Very Good 2006. No Edition Stated. Softcover. Slight slant, small crease to front cover, tiny soil mark to title page, small rub mark inside front cover; b/w photos; 400 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books of Paradise (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (19)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (21)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







