Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: One More Good Book x
All words: art x


Results 1 - 20 of 80
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) A Decade of Masterpiece Theatre Masterpieces
Alistair Cooke

1981. Good in Good- jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book very clean, solid. Jacket shows moderate handling/wear. (18). Hardcover/Cloth. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
2) Be Proud of All You've Achieved
Blue Mountain Arts

Boulder, CO: Blue Mountain Arts, 194. This is a very clean, solid copy with previous owner inscription inside front cover. No other marks. Ships quickly, carefully packaged. . . . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.57
3) Postcats
Ash, Russel

San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1989. New. Book Only.. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Ivory, Leslie Ann. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.57
4) Oops! Or, Life's Awful Moments
Linkletter, Art

New York: Doubleday, 1967. Good in Good- jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is very clean, tight with previous owner inscription on front fly leaf. No other marks. No apparent rubs. Clean cover. Dust jacket shows some chipping, light staining. (25). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
5) You Can Draw Dinosaurs & Other Prehistoric Animals
Consumer Guide

Lincolnwood, Illinois: Publications International, 1993. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, tight copy with shiny, uncreased cover. No marks. Faint wear. (34). Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
6) The Art of Drying Plants and Flowers
Squires, Mabel

New York: Bonanza Books, 1958. Fine- in Fine- jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lovely hardcover with a very lightly shelf worn jacket. No interior marks, stains, creases or tears though the pages are lightly age tanned. Boards are clean. Spine rounded slightly. Binding firm. Very clean, very tight. Jacket shows faint shelf wear only. No tears. (9). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
7) Sea Life Stickers
Kells, Valerie

New York: Dover Publications, 1991. New. (54). . . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Kells, Valerie . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) Seeing the Getty Center

USA: Public Affairs Department, The J.Paul Getty Trust, 1997. New, flawless. (54). . . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) The Wreath Book
Pulleyn, Rob

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1988. Fine in Fine jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a clean, solid copy with no marks of any sort. Gentle handling only. No stains, creases or tears. Binding firm. Spine straight. Jacket also in excellent conditon with no marks, creases, stains or tears. Lovely! (59). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
10) Handbook of American Paintings
Henry Adams

Kansas City, MO: Nelson Atkins Museum, 1991. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New, flawless. No marks of any sort. (8). Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.42
11) The Dessert Book
Culinary Arts Institute

Illinois: Culinary Arts Institute , 1977. 1977 SOFTCOVER. This is an unused copy with no marks, creases, stains or tears. Very light age tanning and shelf wear only. (44). . Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.63
12) Easy to Make
More, Hilary

Guild America Books , 1992. As New (48). Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.63
13) A Step By Step Guide to Making Artificial Flowers
Paula Critchley & Pamela Westland

New York: Hamlyn, 1973. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, tight ex-library copy, most tags carefully removed. Binding solid. Boards show faintest rubs along t/b edges. Lightly rounded spine. Pages, less remaining tags, creamy and clean. Jacket well protected in mylar wrap. (28). Hardcover/Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.22
14) Stencil Source Book 2
Meehan, Patricia

Cincinnati, OH: North Light Books , 1995. As New (55). Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
15) The Chinese Exhibition a Pictorial Record of the Exhibition of Archaeological Finds of the People's Republic of China

Kansas City, MO: Nelson Gallery Foundation, 1975. Fine. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A very clean, solid copy with no marks of any sort. Tight, white, clean pages. Binding solid. Cover is clean with lightest shelf wear only. (34). Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
16) The Drawing Book
Deacon, John

New York: Scholastic Books, 1984. This is a very clean, solid copy with no marks except previous owner name inside front cover. No stains, creases or tears. Binding solid. Spiral binding straight. Ships quickly, carefully packaged.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
17) Kids Say the Darndest Things!
Linkletter, Art

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1957. This is a very clean, solid copy. No jacket. No marks, creases, stains or tears. Appears unread. Carefully shelved.. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Schulz, Charles. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
18) Venice A Photographic Guice With 94 Illustrations
Edizioni Storti Venezia

Italy: Edizioni Storti Venezia, 1985. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid copy with no marks of any sort. Map in fine condition inside pocket front cover. Plastic jacket cover. Light shelf wear/handling. No missing or torn sections. Binding firmly intact. (31). Pictorial Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
19) The Fabulous World of Opera Illustrated With Photographs
Dorothy & Joseph Samachson

New York: Rand McNally, 1962. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid ex-library copy, most tags carefully removed. Binding solid. Cloth boards show light rubs along t/b edges. Lightly rounded spine. Pages, less remaining tags, creamy and clean. Jacket well protected in mylar wrap. (28). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
20) Strahlendes Munchen (Munich-City of Splendor)
Brantl, Klaus

Munchen: F. Bruckmann KG, 1963. Fine in Good- jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very clean, tight copy with previous owner inscription on first page. No other marks of any sort. Binding solid. Boards very clean with faint rubs along t/b edges. Jacket shows moderate shelf wear with tears upper/lower spine and corners. Pages very clean, creamy white, tight. Text in German, English, French, Italian. (29). First Edition-Third Printing. Original Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12"... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28


Results 1 - 20 of 80
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)
Fine or New (52)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (68)

Filter by country:
United States (80)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: