Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: One More Good Book (x) remove

All words: books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 567
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
1) A Woman in the House
William E. Barrett

New York: Doubleday, 1971. Fine- in Good- jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library, few tags. Book is very clean and solid with most tags removed. Dustjacket in poor shape, chipping, stains but it's done its job! Boards are clean with small rubs along spine edge only. Pages, less library stamps, are clean. Rough cut edges. (Book Club Edition).. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.92
2) Strike Midnight
D.M. Matera

Ann Arbor, MI: Vine Books, 1994. Fine- in Fine- jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, very solid. Binding very solid. Pages clean and free of all marks less stamp on ffep. Boards clean and free of rubs. Dustjacket lightly worn. A very nice copy. (52). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.92
3) Mandarin
Robert Elegant

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1983. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, tight copy with a touch of handling. No marks or flaws of any sort. (25). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.92
4) Black and Gold
Anthony Sampson

New York: Pantheon Books, 1987. Fine in Fine jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid ex-lb, most tags carefully removed. Spine faintly curved, binding solid. Boards show no rubs. Pages have no marks of any sort beyond remaining library stamps. Dustjacket shows no wear through mylar wrap. (9). First American Edition. Hardcover/Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.92
5) Guardians of the Arsenal the Politics of Nuclear Strategy
Janne E. Nolan

New York: Basics Books, Inc, 1989. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very clean, tight ex-library copy with protected jacket in mylar overwrap. Most tags have been carefully removed. No other marks, creases, tears or stains of any sort. Gently handled. Boards clean with no rubs t/b of spine. Spine straight. (38). Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.92
6) Gravity
Joseph Lanza

London, England: Quartet Books, 1997. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A new copy. No marks of any sort. (30). Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
7) Our Christmas Book
Franklin, Linda Campbell

South Salem, New York, U.S.A.: Tree Communications, 1981. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a clean, tight, apparently unread copy with previous owner inscription neatly written inside. No other markings. No stains, creases or tears. Lovely pictorial boards with lightly shelf rubbed corners.. (63). Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
8) Afghanistan A History of Conflict
Griffiths, John C

Carlston Books, 2001. An unused copy with a single stamp on the first page. Faintest shelf wear. (37). Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.01
9) Catholic Customs & Traditions a Popular Guide
Greg Dues

Mystic, Connecticut: Twenty-Third Publications, 1989. As New in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket shows faint shelf wear. Book as new with tight, white, clean pages. Binding solid. Boards clean. (34). Hard Cover. As New/Fine. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.04
10) Big Bird Brings Spring to Sesame Street
Lauren Collier Swindler

Western Publishing (Little Golden Book). Good. No Jacket Little Golden Books. Clean, tight. Light shelf wear, handling and previous owner name inside cover. (18). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Marsha Winborn. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
11) Hanging Up
Delia Ephron

Hanging Up
Stock photo.
Eve Mozell's aging, alcoholic, manic-depressive father drives her crazy with phone calls in Delia Ephron's first novel about ... read more

New York: Ballantine Books, 1995. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand new. Flawless. (30). Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
12) Jingle Bells
Kathleen N. Daly

Western Publishing (Little Golden Book), 1964. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Little Golden Reprint. Near new, faintest shelf wear only. NO marks. (18). Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by J.P. Miller. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
13) Flippity Floppity a Bunny Nap Book
Stephen Cosgrove

1988. Fine- No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very clean, tight. Light shelf wear. Previous owner name inside. NO other marks. (18). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Merry Ann McGlinn. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
14) A Decade of Masterpiece Theatre Masterpieces
Alistair Cooke

1981. Good in Good- jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book very clean, solid. Jacket shows moderate handling/wear. (18). Hardcover/Cloth. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
15) Blue River
Ethan Canin

New York: Viking, 1991. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, tight copy with no marks of any sort. Jacket fine with shine and faintest shelf wear only. Pages creamy clean and tightly bound. Boards clean with no rubs. Spine faintly rounded. (31). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
16) Light on Quests Mountain an Endless Quest Book #12
Mary L. Kirchoff And James M. Ward

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc, 1983. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, tight copy with no marks of any sort. Lightly handled, lightly aged. (30). Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
17) Ghosts and Other Scary Stories
Gouuld, Allan & Hancock, Pat

New York: Scholastic Press, 1993. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New, flawless. Book only. (51). Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
18) Dinosaurs
Zallinger, Peter

Dinosaurs
Stock photo.
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1977. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very clean, tight copy with light shelfwear and gentle handling. No tears or stains. No marks or creases. Binding firm. Pages clean and tight. (51). Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
19) Annie's Race
Canning, Shelagh

Annie's Race
Stock photo.
New York: Aladdin Books, 1996. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very clean, tight copy with light shelfwear and gentle handling. No tears or stains. No marks or creases. Binding firm. Pages clean and tight. (51). Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Henry, Davis. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
20) Kriegspiel a Novel of Tomorrow's Europe
Todd Stone

Novato, CA: Lyford Books, 1992. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very clean, solid ex-library copy with most tags carefully removed. Jacket well protected in mylar wrap. Boards are clean with faintest rubs. Spine gently rounded. Pages, less remaining stamps, are free of all marks, stains, tears or creases. (47). Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14


Results 1 - 20 of 567
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: