Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: One More Good Book x
All words: catholicscatholicism x


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Catholic Customs & Traditions a Popular Guide
Greg Dues

Mystic, Connecticut: Twenty-Third Publications, 1989. As New in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket shows faint shelf wear. Book as new with tight, white, clean pages. Binding solid. Boards clean. (34). Hard Cover. As New/Fine. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.04
2) Faithful for Life
Father Paul Marx, Osb

Front Royal, VA: Human Life International, 1997. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a new copy with faintest shelf wear only. Bit of bumping top and bottom of spine. No marks, creases, stains or tears of any sort. Lovely condition. (52). Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.62
3) Dialogues Reflections on God and Man
Paul VI

New York: Trident Press, 1965. Fine- in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a clean, solid copy with no marks of any sort. No stains, creases or tears. Jacket shows shelf wear: light rubs, small chipping around outer edges. The boards are very clean with no marks or stains. Binding is solid with light rounding of the spine. (40). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.05
4) Our Lady of Beauraing
Don Sharkey & Joseph Debergh, O.M.I

Garden City, New York: Hanover House, 1958. Fine in Fine- jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very clean, solid copy. Previous owner name, else no marks of any sort. Boards are clean with faint bumps t/b of spine. Pages creamy, clean. Tightly bound. Jacket shows light shelf wear only.. (24). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.47
5) On Leave From Heaven
Abel Moreau

Chicago, IL: Franciscan Herald Press, 1955. Good- in Good- jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Retired Catholic library copy. Original cloth boards show light rubs top/bottom of spine & lightly bumped corners. Jacket taped along upper edge, protected in mylar wrap. Boards are clean, free of stains with jacket tape along upper and lower edges. Pages clean, creamy white with most interior library tags removed. No other markings or stains. Binding solid with hinges intact. Spi... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.47
6) Messages of Love the Mother of the Savior Speaks to the World From Naju, Korea
Julia Kim

Gresham, OR: Mary's Touch By Mail, 1996. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an unread copy with previous owner name on first page. No other marks, creases, stains or tears. Faintest shelf wear, faint age tanning only. Cover glossy. Spine straight. Binding solid. Lovely!. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.83
7) Mary
Richard Cardinal Cushing

Boston, MA: Daughters of St. Paul, 1963. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the original blue cloth hardcover copy. Jacket has no tears but is age tanned. Boards are very clean with faintest rubs. Gilt text on spine. Interior shows strong binding with no hinging. Spine lightly slanted. No marks of any sort. Pages are creamy and clean. There are no stains or tears. No dog eared pages. Very tight. Lovely condition. (40). Original Cloth. Fine/Good. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.02
8) The Search for St. Therese
Rohrbach, Peter-Thomas

New York: Dell Publishing, 1963. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1963 Dell Paperback. This is a clean, solid copy with overall age tanning. No brittleness. No marks or stains. Cover does have several scuffs with color missing. Light handling and shelfwear. Binding solid with a tipped spine. No chipping or tears. (53). 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.91
9) The Diary of a Russian Priest
Alexander Elchaninov

London: Faber & Faber, 1973. Very Good in Very Good- jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a clean, tight copy with no interior marks of any sort. No stains, creases or tears. Spine is lightly rounded with a firm binding. Pages are creamy white. The jacket shows light shelf wear and handling. One interior corner clipped. One small 1/4" closed tear on the back. The red cloth boards are very clean with gilt text on the spine edge. No rubs. Corners have been lightly bumped. (29... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $53.22


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)

Filter by country:
United States (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: