Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: One More Good Book (x) remove

All words: christianity (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 80
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Finish Strong Living Your Faith in the Secular World & Inspiring Others in the Process
Capen, Richard G. Jr

San Francisco: Harper Collins, 1996. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New, flawless. Not a remaindered copy. Lovely! (53). Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.57
2) Hidden Heroes Evidence That God is at Work
Moore, Don And Dueck, Lorna

Canada: Faith Today Publications, 1995. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New, flawless. Not a remaindered copy. Lovely! (53). Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.57
3) In the Midst of Wolves
Barry McGuire And Logan White

Wheaton, IL: Crossway Books, 1990. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid copy with no marks of any sort. Cover clean and shiny. No creases. Binding solid. Spine straight. Pages free of all creases, tears. Pages creamy clean and tight in their binding. (13). Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
4) In His Steps
Sheldon, Charles

Tulsa, OK: Honor Books, 1998. New, flawless. . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
5) Jesus is My Special Friend
Susan S. Balika

Cincinnati, OH: The Standard Publishing Company, 1994. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very clean, shiny copy with light shelf wear. No tears or stains. Light cover crease. Previous owner name/inscription inside, else no marks of any sort. Appears gently handled. Pages are tight and clean. Binding solid. (35). Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
6) Baby Jesus is Born Luke 2: 1-20 for Children
Gloria Truitt

St. Louis, MO: Arch Books, 1994. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very clean, shiny copy with light shelf wear. No tears or stains. No marks of any sort. Appears gently handled. Pages are tight and clean. Binding solid. (35). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Kathy Mitter. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
7) Older & Growing Your Eternal Life Beginning Now
Leslie E. Moser, Ph.D

Waco, TX: Multi-Media Productions, Inc., 1990. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very clean, solid ex-library copy with most tags carefully removed. Jacket well protected in mylar wrap. Boards are clean with faintest rubs. Spine gently rounded. Pages, less remaining stamps, are free of all marks, stains, tears or creases. (13). Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
8) An Enemy Disguised Unmasking the Illusion of "Meaningful Death"
Robert L. Gram

Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1985. Fine- in Fine- jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, very solid ex-lb, most tags removed. Pages crisp, white, tight. Binding solid. Dustjacket appears flawless through mylar wrap.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
9) Touched By an Angel Stories From the Hit Television Series
Martha Williamson And Robin Sheets

Touched By an Angel Stories From the Hit Television Series
Stock photo.
USA: Zondervan. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand new. Flawless. In original shrink wrap. (30). Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
10) The Final Bow a Novel of the Final Roman Persecution
Justice, Alan David

Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1993. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very clean, tight copy with a touch of shelf wear only. Appears unread. No marks, creases or tears. (30). Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
11) The Birthday of a King
Shankle, Lori

Uhrichsville, OH: Barbour Publishing, Inc., 2003. New, flawless. (54). . . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) Secrets of the Vine Breaking Through to Abundance
Wilkinson, Bruce

Secrets of the Vine   Breaking Through to Abundance
Stock photo.
Sisters, OR: Multnomah Publishers, 2001. New, flawless.(42). . Edition. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
13) Secrets of the Vine Breaking Through to Abundance
Wilkinson, Bruce

Secrets of the Vine  Breaking Through to Abundance
Stock photo.
Sisters, OR: Multnomah Publishers, 2001. New. Ships quickly, carefully packaged.. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) Treasury of Bible Stories
Landoll's

Ashland, OH: Landoll's, 1996. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, tight copy. No marks of any sort. Faint handling. (25). Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) I've Got to Talk to Somebody, God and No Pat Answers
Holmes, Marjorie and Pride, Eugenia

New York: Guideposts, 1969. Hardcover with jacket. Jacket shows shelf wear. Book is clean and solid with previous owner name on first page. No other markings. Binding solid. Spine straight. Ships quickly, carefully packaged. (32) . Hardcover/Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
16) "Hey, God, What Should I Do Now?
Lair, Jess, Ph.D

New York: Fawcett Crest, 1973. This is a clean, solid copy with no marks, stains or tears. Gently handled. Light shelf wear. Spine straight. Binding solid. Ships quickly, carefully packaged.. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
17) Where Do I Go to Get a Life? a Guide to Getting a Grip on Your Future
Nicholas Comninellis

Sisters, OR: Multnomah Publishers, 1995. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very clean, solid copy with a fine, uncreased cover. No marks, creases, tears or stains of any sort inside. Very gently handled. Spine straight and solid. (38). Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
18) Let the Journey Begin God's Roadmap for New Beginnings
Lucado, Max

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Word Publishing , 1998. As New (48). Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.63
19) Beside Still Waters

Beside Still Waters
Stock photo.
Texas: Brownlow Publishing Company, 1997. New. Ships quickly, carefully packaged.. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
20) Dying to Live
Smith, Bob

Waco, TX: Word Publishing, 1976. This is a very clean, solid copy. Light shelf wear to exterior. No marks, stains or tears.. . Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28


Results 1 - 20 of 80
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (63)
Fine or New (58)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (54)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (80)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: