Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: One More Good Book (x) remove

All words: condensed books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Reader's Digest Condensed Books Vol 3 1967
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1967. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book. Unread. Gilt coloured top page edges. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, marks, creases or tears. Includes The Princess, At Ease, The Least One, Currahee! , and The Walking Stick. (35). Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
2) Reader's Digest Condensed Books Vol 3 1975
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1975. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book. Unread. Gilt coloured top page edges. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, marks, creases or tears.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
3) Reader's Digest Condensed Books Vol 3 1966
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1966. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book. Unread. Gilt coloured top page edges. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, marks, creases or tears. Includes Rafe, Churchill: The Struggle for Power, Here Comes the Bride, The Ninety Nine and Nine, Menfreya in the Mor... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
4) Reader's Digest Condensed Books Volume 2 1963
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1963. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond gentle handling. FFEP missing. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, creases or tears. No markings. Includes A River Ran Out of Eden, Escape From Red China, The Surgeon, Smith and Jones, To Sir, With Love, And Pr... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
5) Reader's Digest Condensed Books Vol 1 1971
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1971. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond gentle handling. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, creases or tears. No marks of any sort. Includes The Crossing, Kinds Of Love, The Antagonist, Love Story, Another Part of the House. Appears tight and unread... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
6) Reader's Digest Condensed Books Summer 1954 Selections
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1954. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond gentle handling. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, creases or tears. No marks of any sort. Includes The Desperate Hours, General Dean's Story, Mr. Hobbs' Vacation, The Power and the Prize, The Duchess... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
7) Reader's Digest Condensed Books Volume 1 1965
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1965. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond gentle handling. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, creases or tears. No marks of any sort. Includes The Sea Flower, The Man, A Ship Called Hope, The Third Day, The Land Breakers. Appears tight and unread! (53... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
8) Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1964 Volume 2
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1964. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond gentle handling. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, creases or tears. No marks of any sort. Includes Too Young To Be A Grandfather, When the Cheering Stopped, I Was Dancing, Alone, The Hand of Mary Constable a... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
9) Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1968 Vol 2
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1968. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond gentle handling and a touch of foxing. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, creases or tears. No marks of any sort. Very solid. Includes The New Year, The Tower of Babel, Airport, To The Top Of The World, and Th... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
10) Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1962 Vol 1
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1962. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond gentle handling and a touch of foxing. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, creases or tears. No marks of any sort. Very solid. Includes Spencer's Mountain, A Prologue To Love, A Time To Stand, Give It Back ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
11) Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1956 Vol 2
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1956. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond gentle handling and a touch of foxing. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, creases or tears. No marks of any sort except for previous owner name on first page. Very solid. Includes Captain of the Queens, Belove... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
12) Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1964 Vol 4
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1964. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond faint shelfwear and a touch of foxing. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, creases or tears. No marks of any sort. Very solid. Includes A Song of Sixpence, Strangers on a Bridge, Three Blind Mice, Episode, The ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
13) Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1954 Winter Selections
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1954. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond faint shelfwear and a touch of foxing. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, creases or tears. No marks of any sort. Very solid. Includes Call Me Lucky, Too Late the Phalarope, Time and Time Again, Heather Mary. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
14) Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1963 Summer Selections
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1963. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond faint shelfwear and a touch of foxing. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, creases or tears. No marks of any sort. Very solid. Includes The Shoes of the Fisherman, The Moonflower Vine, Florence Nightingale, The... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
15) Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1964 Vol 2
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1964. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond faint shelfwear and a touch of foxing. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, creases or tears. No marks of any sort. Very solid. Includes Too Young to be a Grandfather, When the Cheering Stopped, I Was Dancing, A... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
16) Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1975 Vol 1
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1975. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond faint shelfwear. Appears unread. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, creases or tears. No marks of any sort. Very solid. Includes Our John Willie, Centennial, Harlequin, Eric. (51). First Edition. Hard Cover. F... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
17) Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1975 Vol 4
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1975. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond faint shelfwear. Appears unread. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, creases or tears. No marks of any sort. Very solid. Includes Where Are The Children? , Earthsound, The Eagle Has Landed, Daylight Must Come, ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
18) Reader's Digest Condensed Books Volume 4 1959
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1959. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond faint shelfwear. Appears unread. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, creases or tears. No marks of any sort. Very solid. (36). First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
19) Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1966 Vol 1
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1966. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond gentle handling. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, creases or tears. No marks of any sort. Appears tight and unread. (57). First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&quo... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
20) Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1973 Vol 4
Reader's Digest

New York: The Reader's Digest Association, 1973. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Patterned cloth boards with mock leather binding. Stated first edition. Gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond gentle handling. A very well preserved book. Pages are creamy and clean. No stains, creases or tears. No marks of any sort. Appears tight and unread. Includes La Balsa, The Sunbird, State Trooper, The Search for Anna Fisher, and Mrs. Starr L... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)
Fine or New (52)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (53)

Filter by country:
United States (53)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: