Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (x) remove

All words: art (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 145
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) A Documentary History of Art vol. 2 (A Documentary History of Art, 2
Editor-Elizabeth G. Holt

Doubleday Anchor, 1958. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback; Doubleday Anchor; 1958; Fair; . reading copy, pages tanned. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) With God By Your Side… You Never Have To Be Alone: A Blue Mountain Arts Collection
Editor-Gary Morris

With God By Your Side… You Never Have To Be Alone: A Blue Mountain Arts Collection
Stock photo.
Blue Mountain Arts, 1998-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Euthyphro Apology and Crito (The Library of Liberal Arts)
Plato; Editor-Oskar Piest

Euthyphro Apology and Crito (The Library of Liberal Arts)
The Liberal Arts Press, Inc, 1956. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Barely used.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) I Am Not a Crook
Art Buchwald

Fawcett Publications, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Quiet Times with the One You Love
Art Hunt

Multnomah Books, 1998-03-31. Paperback. Good/Good. Reading copy, some underling. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Giotto's Hand (Art History Mystery)
Iain Pears

Giotto's Hand (Art History Mystery)
Stock photo.
Berkley, 2000-03-01. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Randy Finds Some Clues
Gertrude Priester; Illustrator-Art Wood

United Church Press, 1963. Paperback. New. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) The Titian Committee (Art History Mystery)
Iain Pears

The Titian Committee (Art History Mystery)
Stock photo.
Berkley, 1999-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) From Gunk to Glow: Or, The Gentle Art of Refinishing Antiques and Other Furniture
George Grotz

Pequot Press, 1973. Paperback. Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Tanner
Norah Hess

Tanner
Stock photo.
Leisure Arts, 1998-09. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) The Art of War for Executives
Donald G. Krause

The Art of War for Executives
Stock photo.
This title applies Sun Tzu's instructions on how to wage war to successfully conducting a business.

Perigee Trade, 1995-02-01. Paperback. Good. Light reading wear, some pages bent in storage.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Art of Deception (Language of Love)
Nora Roberts

Silhouette, 1993-02-01. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) A Beginner's Guide to Zen and the Art of Windsurfing
Frank Fox

Amberco Press, 1988-07. Paperback. Fair. Covers are soiled, inside pages good, clean and tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Ends & odds to art by Bennett, Maggi
Maggi Bennett

Dukane Press, 1970. Good. Hardcover; Dukane Press; 1970; Good; Light reading and shelf wear. Lots of instructions on how to make art out of magazines, fabric, yarn, wood, buttons, shells, plastic spoon, wire, newspapers, and glass.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) A culinary collection;: Recipes from members of the Board of Trustees and staff of the Metropolitan Museum of Art
Linda Gillies

Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1973. Unknown Binding. Fair. Light use, but has a few faint stains on the top cover and a small burn mark on the edge.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Speaking the language of sign: The art and science of signing by Schein
Jerome Daniel Schein

Doubleday, 1984. Paperback. Good. Paperback; Doubleday; 1984; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Let them be themselves: Language arts enrichment for disadvantaged children in
Lee Bennett Hopkins

Scholastic Book Services, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover; Scholastic; 1969; Very Good; Appears unread, small blemish on front cover.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The NutriBase Guide to Carbohydrates, Calories, and Fat in Your Food (NutriBase)
Art Ulene

The NutriBase Guide to Carbohydrates, Calories, and Fat in Your Food (NutriBase)
Stock photo.
Avery, 1995-01-01. Paperback. Good. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Jungle Race: A Look-Look Book (Disney's Jungle Cubs)
Kate Holly; Illustrator-Edwards Art

Golden Books Publishing Company, 1997-10. Paperback. Good. Reading copy, name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Huntington Library Art Collection Botani
Elizabeth Pomeroy

Antique Collectors Club, 1983-10-24. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 145
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)
Fine or New (21)
New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (115)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)
Paperback (74)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (145)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: