| 1) |
United States Government Manual 2001-2002
|
|
|
Claitor's Law Books and Publishing Division, 2001. Soft Cover. Good. Soft Cover. EX LIBRARY book with typical markings. Reinforced cover has very slight shelfwear and slight spine creasing. Pages are clean and bright. Very nice copy. ISBN: 1579807119.... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 2) |
The Law
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1958. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Dustjacket has some soiling, a tear in the back and is chipped at the edges. Book itself has only minor edgewear. Pages are clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.19
|
|
| 3) |
The Law at Randado
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Dell,1993. First Edition. Cover has mild shelfwear, small crease on back. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0440213088.... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 4) |
Nursing and the Law
|
|
|
Aspen Systems Corp, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Aspen Systems Corp.,1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear. A very few pages have some underlining in pen. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 5) |
The Annals of The American Academy of Political and Social Science: Progress in Family Law, Vol. 383, May 1969
|
|
|
The American Academy of Political and Social Scien, 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. The American Academy of Political and Social Science,1969. Vol. 383, May 1969 Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with some scratches and white marks around edges and bottom corner of front . Cover is toned inside. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 6) |
Cases and Text on the Law of Wills
|
|
|
Little, Brown, and Co, 1960. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Little, Brown, and Co,1960. Second Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear.Writing on front flyleaf and on some pages throughout text. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.01
|
|
| 7) |
How To Use Trusts To Avoid Probate & Taxes
|
|
|
Random House Reference, 1992. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Random House Reference, 1992. Soft Cover. First Edition. Random House Practical Law Manual. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0679741275.... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 8) |
Beatrice Webb
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1946. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Harcourt, Brace and Company,1946. First American Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Mild shelfwear on cover. Call number on spine, jacket inside back cover. Review of book pasted inside front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 9) |
Violent Crime: The Challenge to Our Cities
|
|
|
National Commision on the Causes and Prevention of, 1969. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. Ex-library. Cloth hardcover in reinforced dust jacket. Usual library stamps and tape marks. Tight binding with clean, unmarked pages. Introduction by Daniel P. Moynihan. Good reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 10) |
Business Law Part One (Business Administration Section III)
|
|
|
La Salle Extension University, 1920. Soft Cover. Very Good. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 11) |
Mastery Of Speech Book 7
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam & Co, 1925. Soft Cover. Very Good. G.P. Putnam & Co.,1925. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with creasing on the front and small tears on the corners and edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 12) |
The Union League Club New York: Charters, Officers, By-Laws, Members, Annual Reports
|
|
|
The Union League Club New York, 1960. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. The Union League Club New York,1960. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with some light foxing.Rusted paper clip mark inside front cover.Slight foxing inside back cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 13) |
Tercentenary Commission of the State of Connecticut Committee on Historical Publications: The Connecticut Intestacy Law
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1933. Soft Cover. Very Good. Yale Univ Pr,1933. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Ex-library with stamps on cover and first page of text. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Business Man's Commercial Law Library Volume 2
|
|
|
Doubleday, Page & Co, 1926. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Doubleday, Page & Co, 1926. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear with light rubbing on the edges/corners and softening on the top of spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Mrs. Parkinson's Law and Other Studies in Domestic Science
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1968. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Osborn, Robert. First Edition. Cloth. Dust jacket has light shelfwear, tiny chips at top of spine. Sunned on spine. Price clipped. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.62
|
|
| 16) |
Elements of the Law of Domestic Relations and of Employer and Employed
|
|
|
Boston Book Co, 1890. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Second Edition, Revised. Boston Book Co,1890. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has moderate shelfwear with chipped spine ends and edges, rubbed corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Uniform Securities Agent State Law Examination: Study Guide
|
|
|
North American Securities Administrators Associati, 1979. Soft Cover. Good. North American Securities Administrators Association,1979. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear, mild staple rust stains and slight soiling. Pages are clean and unmarked. with a few paperclip stains/creases.Stapled binding is tight. Good reading/research copy. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Working Vice : The Gritty True Story of Lt. Lucie J. Duvall - A Courageous Cop Who Dared to Make a Difference
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A: HarperTrade, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine +/Very Good +. First Printing. Blue boards, black spine. Dust jacket has small amount of edgewear on top and faintest shelfwear overall, not price-clipped. Not remainder, not ex-library. Otherwise as new. From the dustjacket:'Lucie, I just want you to know you were rammed down my throat . . .' ISBN: 0060166797.... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.67
|
|
| 19) |
McKinney's Consolidated Laws of New York Annotated September 2000
|
|
|
West Group, 2000. Soft Cover. Good. West Group,2000. Soft Cover. Ex-library with all usual markings.Cover has very slight shelfwear, reinforced with plastic laminate. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. Library address on cover and card pocket. Amendments by Chapters 2 to 40 and 42 to 67 of the 2000 regular session of the legislature as well as annotations through 709 NYS 2d 121. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
America's Toxic Protection Gap: The Collapse of Compliance with the Nation's Toxics Laws
|
|
|
Environmental Safety, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good. Environmental Safety,1984. Soft Cover. Cover has very slight shelfwear with two creases on front cover and some fading. Pages are clean and unmarked. Beautiful condition. ... more information
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (31)
With photos (18)
Filter by country:
United States (45)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








