| 1) |
Doonesbury Chronicles, the
|
|
|
Holt. Good; 1975 Good/none, 8x11 softbound, about 200 pages Oversized! . Doonsbury, Zonker and the gang in simpler times.. 1975. Softcover. 0030149061 . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Outlaw Ranch
|
|
|
New York: A. L. Burt Company. Good in Fair dust jacket; Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. 1934. . Reprint. Hardbound in blue cloth. Book is in good condition, jacket is in . fair condition. PO marks on FEP. 313 pages, no index. Jacket is chipped , . worn and glued on. Otherwise, clean and bright. Terror and suspense as Bud . and Leda look for their brother in dangerous, gang-infested Utah.. 1934. Reprint. Hardcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cathy and Company and Mean Mr. Meeker
|
|
|
Chicago: Childrens Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1980 First edition second printing Hard . cover blue pictorial cloth Book very good No jacket No PO marks The gang . meets mean old Mr. Meeker. 1980. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Muppet Guide to Magnificent Manners
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland: Random House Childrens Books. Very Good; 1984. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book very good, . no jacket. No PO marks, 60pp, no index. Miss Piggy, Kermit and the gang . teach us about manners.. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0394863518 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Kiss of Death
|
|
|
N Y: Gold Medal. Good; Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. 12mo - over . 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 1960, FIrst Edition, First Pritning, Softbound in . pictorial cover, book good no PO marks, 139 pages, table of contents, Gold . medal original # 948, originally 25 cents, Half of the back cover neatly . cut away, They stripped him of his badge, framed him for murder, tossed . him into gang war, Sexy cover. 1960. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾&qu... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
on the Dodge
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good; 1950. First Paperback edition. Softbound. Book in very good . condition, no jacket. No PO marks, 243pp, no index. Slight crease where . cover opens. Framed for the Terrel gang's robberies, he had to prove his . innocence. Pocket book # 743. Cover art W. M. Shoyer.. 1950. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 7) |
All Color Book of Birds
|
|
|
London: Octupus Books Limited. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1972. First edition. Hardbound. Book . mint/jacket very good. No PO marks, 70pp, no index. Jacket chipped, . slightly wrinkled. Over 100 colorful unusual bird photos with a little . text on each. See the Gang-gang cockatoo of Austrailia.. 1972. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 0706401247 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Rumble on the Docks
|
|
|
N Y: Popular Library. Very Good; 1956, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. . Reprint Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, no PO . marks, 319 pages, table of contents, popular giant #G146X originally 35 . cents, cover worn, Teems taped in Brooklyn waterfront vice, sexy cover.. 1956. Reprint. Softcover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Delinquency Research
|
|
|
New York: The Free Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; 1967. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound in blue board, black spine. Book very good/jacket fair. No PO . marks, 280pp, index. How to analyze survey data, a critique of delinquency . research and an essay on methodology. This problem has compounded - . perhaps a fresh look is in order.. 1967. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Schroeder: Music Is My Life
|
|
|
New York, New York: Pharos Books. Fine with no dust jacket; 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. . Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 45pp, no index. One of the lesser . members of the Peanuts gang, Schroeder, the pianist. Has lots of his . strips here in one place showing the hard life of a musician.. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0886873762 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
Peanut's Treasury
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart & Winston. Poor with no dust jacket; 1967 Poor/None, Hardbound, marked first edition, . illustrated, corner bumping, spine bumping, spine connection to back torn . for 3", dedication page torn. Early stories of the Peanut's gang. 150+ . pages. 11x8 1/2, oversized. 1967. Marked First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Please Don't Shoot My Dog
|
|
|
Wiliam Morrow and Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 1981 Very Good/Good, . Hardbound, Dust Jacket, 6x9, 301pps, Illustrated, Untrimmed Pages, Book . Club Edition, Spine of Dust Jacket Torn, A telling book reveals the life . and times of Jackie Cooper, including h is early days as an "Our Gang" . member.. 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Bambi and His Forest Adventures : A Book about Friendship
|
|
|
New York, New York: Random House Children's Books. Fine; 1987. First Edition, Second Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, unpaginated, no index. A Disney classic value stories . book - Bambi and the gang learn about friendship.. 1987. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0307116751 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Walt Disney Presents Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day( 33 1/3 Record Book)
|
|
|
CA: Walt Disney. Very Good; 1969, Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . tall. First Thus Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book very good, no . PO marks, 24 pages, table of contents, Pooh and the gang fight the wind, . book and 33 1/3 record, a few scratches.. 1969. First Thus. Softcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Sesame Street Storybook
|
|
|
Random House. Good with no dust jacket; 1971. FIrst edition. Hardbound. Book good, no . jacket. No PO marks, 62pp, no index. Cover soiled, quite edgeworn, a few . short page tears. Cookie monster Big Bird, Bert & Ernie and all the gang . have adventures!. 1971. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 039482332x . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Look what I found! Featuring Jim Henson's Sesame Street Muppets
|
|
|
No Place: Sesame Street/Golden Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; 125990 1981 Hardbound in illustrated . colorful cloth. No previous owner marks, big color pictures, cover not . fresh. The Muppets gang spend a lovely day in the National Forest, . sketching and enjoying nature.. 1981. First Edition,; First Printing. Hardcover. 0307231348 . Sesame Street Book Club; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Unpaginated pages . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Authentic Wild West, the Outlaws
|
|
|
New York: Crown. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1977. First edition. Hardbound in . brown cloth with gilt. Book near fine, DJ very good. Dust jacket has bends . and small tears at the top, book shows only slight wear at top and bottom . of spine, no previous owner marks, 312 pp. , illus. Accounts by . eyewitnesses and the outlaws themselves, with 250 authentic documents and . illustrations, about the Renos, the James gang, the Youngers, the Daltons, . The Wild Bunch, Butch Cassidy, the Sundance Kid and... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Violent Gang
|
|
|
New York: The Macmillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket; 119183 1962. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound. Book very good, no jacket. PO marks: ex-library. 264pp, no . index. An early study of gangs.. 1962. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 19) |
Blondie and Dagwood's Snapshot Clue
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin: Whitman. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Presumed First . Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Your friends from the comic strip . decide to do a text style book, with some pictures of the gang. Look at . the Box camera on the jacket! Inside the jacket it reminds you to save . grease for the war effort. ***Not Ex Library.. 1943. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 20) |
Coffeyville At 100, a History of Coffeyville
|
|
|
Coffeyville, Kansas: Coffeyville Journal Press. Very Good with no dust jacket; 125647 1969 Paperbound in tan cover, more . than half the book bound backward, lots of newspaper clippings about the . celebration laid in. A history of Coffeyville, Kansas, from its founding . in 1869, through the raids of the Daltons and others on its banks, to its . 1969 centennial celebration.. 1969. Presumed First Edition. Paperback. no ISBN . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pp. pages . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (11)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (22)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

















