cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
All words: fantasy x


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) HALLU REALM FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Snyder, Maxlyn Frost

Dorrance, c2002, First Printing, SOFTCOVER, 9x6", ; B/w illustrations throughout by Christianne Corwin Ash. 77 pages. Story about a 12 year old boy named George who embarks on a quest to rescue his father from the evil magician Lord Mordain. George has the fate of his father and the future of the magical kingdom "The Hallu Realm" resting on his shoulders. Fantasy, magic and danger lurk around every corner for this young boy. Clean, bright and solid, a NEW copy. Eminently suitable as a ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) BEST FROM FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION / NINETEENTH SERIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ferman, Edward L. (edited by)

D. Day, c1971, book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, near FINE, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
3) BEST FROM FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION - SIXTEENTH SERIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ferman, Edward L. , editor

DD, c. 1967. Book Club Edition. HARDCOVER. 264 pages. Hint of; Paste action at hinges else a fine copy, in very slightly worn, near fine dustjacket, in a new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
4) FANTASIES OF ROBERT A. HEINLEIN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Heinlein, Robert A

Tor. Very Good- with no dust jacket. c1999. First Printing. SOFTCOVER. Remainder mark on bottom edge, very light wear and soiling, a tight, solid copy. ; 9x5-3/4" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) GIFT OF DRAGONS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
McCaffrey, Anne

Ballantine. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Mauve boards. Illustrated, decorated pages. Would be in perfect condition, EXCEPT THAT someone has pasted the edges of the DJ flaps to the endpapers, (an ex-librarian, perhaps? ) and there is faint soil to the fore edge. The dustjacket, as well as the aforementioned, is lightly soiled on the rear panel, and is in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; 7.5 by 5 inches; 291 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) OPERATION FANTASY PLAN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gilboy, Peter

Morrow, c.1997, First edition, hardcover, pages bright, ; A solid copy, remainder mark on bottom edge, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) DAEMONS, INC. / 2 IN 1 VOLUME / EYE OF THE DAEMON / EYES OF THE EMPRESS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bacon-Smith, Camille

SFBC Fantasy Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 2 in 1 volume, pages bright, a tight solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) YEAR'S BEST FANTASY AND HORROR / EIGHTH ANNUAL COLLECTION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Datlow, Ellen and Windling, Terri (edited by)

St. Martin's, c1995, hardcover, 543 pages, clear tape on end; Papers and dustjacket flaps, a tight, solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) FANTASY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Asimov, Isaac

Dial Press, c1985, 1st printing, blue hardcover, illustrated, ; Very light wear around edges of book, GOOD+ in a GOOD DJ with some chipping around edges and one small tear. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) BEST FROM FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION NINTH SERIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mills, Robert P. (edited by)

Dday c1959 book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) SPAGHETTI NIGHTMARES / ITALIAN FANTASY-HORRORS AS SEEN THROUGH THE EYES OF THEIR PROTAGONISTS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Palmerini, Luca M. / Mistretta, Gaetano

Fantasma, c.1996, states " First American Edition", SOFTCOVER; 11x8-1/2", b/w and color photos, 192 pages, Clean, bright and solid, AS NEW and UNREAD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) TOO STRONG FOR FANTASY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Davenport, Marcia

Charles Scribner's Sons, c.1967, hardcover, indexed, ; Black end papers, a few b/w photos, clean, bright and solid, near FINE, in an attractive GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) ALVIN WANDERING / ALVIN JOURNEYMAN HEARTFIRE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Card, Orson Scott

Fantasy, c.1998, Hardcover, book club edition, map end papers, ; Includes laid in poster by Stephen Hickman, clean, bright and sound, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) LEGENDS / SHORT NOVELS BY THE MASTERS OF MODERN FANTASY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Silverberg, Robert (edited by)

Tor Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. c1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Color pictorial end papers, color frontis, several b/w illustrations. Includes stories by: Stephen King; Terry Pratchett; Terry Goodkind; Orson Scott Card; Robert Silverberg; Ursula R. Leguin; Tad Williams; George R. R. Martin; Anne McCaffrey; Raymond E. Feist; and Robert Jordan. A clean, solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; 717 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) FANTASY OF THE 2OTH CENTURY / AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Broecker, Randy

Collectors Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. c2001. First American Edition. Hardcover. B/w illustrated end papers, Many color illustrations throughout, indexed, a nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; 13x10" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) GREEN FLASH AND OTHER TALES OF HORROR, SUSPENSE, AND FANTASY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Aiken, Joan

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, c1971, First edition, hardcover; Pages bright, a solid GOOD+ copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions , in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) FILM FANTASY SCRAPBOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Harryhausen, Ray

A. S. Barnes, c1981, ; First printing of the Revised edition, 1981. SOFTCOVER, 11X8-1/2", Many b/w and several color illustrations/photos, top corner lightly bummped, small nick top of spine and bottom edge, else pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) CHALKSTREAM CHRONICLE / LIVING OUT THE FLYFISHER'S FANTASY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Patterson, Neil

Lyons & Burford. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. c1995. First Edition. Hardcover. B/w illustrated end papers, pages clean and bright, a tight solid copy, in a colorful bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar dj cover.; B&W Illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) FLESH AND FANTASY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Stallings, Penny with Mandelbaum, Howard

Bell, 1981 edition, hardcover, 11x9-1/2", over 1000 b/w photos, ; Clean, bright and solid, a FINE copy, in a near FINE colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
20) HARD CURVES / THE FANTASY ART OF JULIE BELL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bell, Julie / Suckling, Nigel (Text by)

Thunder Mouth Press, 1996 edition, SOFTCOVER, ; About 12-3/4 x 8-1/2, pages clean and bright, a tight solid copy, remainder mark, light crease on back cover else, UNREAD and VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.48


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (24)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (19)

Filter by country:
United States (24)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: