cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
All words: horses x


Results 1 - 20 of 181
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) UNDERSTANDING HORSES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Langley, Garda

Trafalgar Square, c1990, ; Hardcover, b/w photos, indexed, clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
2) DARK HORSE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hoag, Tami

Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. c2002. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. Pages bright, tight solid copy, LARGE PRINT, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; 455 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
3) BRING ON THE EMPTY HORSES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Niven, David

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. c1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Several b/w photos, 337 pages, pages bright, a solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
4) WILD HORSE SHORTY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nye, Nelson C

Macmillan, c.1944, First edition, brown cloth hardcover, ; Pages bright, a solid copy, contents VERY GOOD, covers about VERY GOOD except they are mottled, still a nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) WILD HORSE MESA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grey, Zane

Walter J. Black Edition, c. 1956. Hardcover with cloth boards. ; 365 pages. Small spot on top edge, small ink mark on front end paper, otherwise clean, tight, VERY GOOD. No dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) CRAZY HORSE / THE STRANGE MAN OF THE OGLALAS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sandoz, Mari

University Of Nebraska Press. c1992. Later Printing. SOFTCOVER. Pages bright, a tight solid copy, covers are edge worn, contents VERY GOOD, covers GOOD+ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) WILD HORSES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Francis, Dick

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. c1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Page bright, a tight solid copy, in colorful, bright dustajacket, in a new clear mylar dj cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) WILD HORSE MESA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grey, Zane

Walter J. Black, c1956, Walter Black edition, ; Red, white and blue hardcover, previous owner's name else, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD This is book number sixty-nine in the alphabetical 75 volume set. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) GAME-LEGS / THE BIOGRAPHY OF A HORSE WITH A HEART FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bartlett, Arthur C

Cupples & Leon. Fair in Fair dust jacket. C. 1928. Hardcover. Orange cloth. Name and gift note on front free endpaper. Rear hinge and rear free endpaper mended. Dampstain nearly covering rear cover. (Front cover and spine very nice). Small light stain on fore edge. Pages clean and tight. Illustrated front panel of jacket is slightly edge worn, more wear to spine ends, and large pink stainon rear panel. Jacket is in a new clear mylar DJ cover ; 291 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) HORSE GODDESS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Llywelyn, Morgan

Houghton Mifflin, c1982, First edition, hardcover, map end pages; Pages bright, a solid GOOD+ copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) THREE COMPLETE NOVELS (IN ONE VOLUME) : COME TO GRIEF, DECIDER, WILD HORSES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Francis, Dick

Putnam's, various dates, ; Hardcover, 707 pages, clean and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) CARE AND FEEDING OF HOBBY HORSES / LEISURE LEAGUE LITTLE BOOK NUMBER 1 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Calkins, Earnest Elmo

Leisure League Of America. Very Good-. c1934. SOFTCOVER. SOFTCOVER with staple binding, previous owner's name on front cover, no internal markings, a tight solid copy. ; 8 x 5-1/2 . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) VALLEY OF WILD HORSES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grey, Zane

Walter J. Black, c1955, Walter Black edition, ; Red, white and blue hardcover, top edge nice dark blue, previous owner's note else, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD This is book number sixty-two in the alphabetical 75 volume set. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) MY FRIEND FLICKA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Hara, Mary

Lippincott, c1941, later printing, green cloth hardcover, ; Covers dampstained, a solid FAIR copy, in a beautiful dustjacket (a color reprint of a near FINE original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. Still a nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) HAPPY HOLLISTERS AND THE GHOST HORSE MYSTERY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
West, Jerry

Doubleday & Company. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. c1965. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Pictorial end papers, illustrated in red by Helen S. Hamilton, top edge dyed yellow, pages bright, previous owner's small name, else tight, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) IT'S NOT ABOUT THE HORSE / IT'S ABOUT OVERCOMING FEAR AND SELF-DOUBT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Webb, Wyatt / with Pearlman, Cindy

IT'S NOT ABOUT THE HORSE / IT'S ABOUT OVERCOMING FEAR AND SELF-DOUBT
Stock photo.
Hay House, Inc.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. c2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 1561709786 . 210 pages, a nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) ANDY AND THE RUNAWAY HORSE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Thayer, Jane

William Morrow. Good+, dust jacket only. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. First hardcover edition (previously published in Humpty Dumpty magazine. ) Color-illustrated cloth. Color-illustrated endpapers. B/w and color illustrations throughout. Ex-library, with stamps on title page, pocket in rear, tape shadows on covers. Pages very good. Boards lightly worn, in dustjacket with sticker shadow on spine and very slight ripple to rear panel and very light soil, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ; 8 by 6 inche... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) UNDERSTANDING EQUINE NEUROLOGICAL DISORDERS / YOUR GUIDE TO HORSE HEALTH CARE AND MANAGEMENT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bentz, Bradford G. Vmd, Ms

Blood-Horse, c2001, First edition, SOFTCOVER, 9x6", many b/w; And several color photos/illus, clean, bright and solid, NEW AND UNREAD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.48
19) WILD HORSE MESA (TWO CASSETTE TAPES) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grey, Zane

Newport Publishers. Two cassettes in box. With original song, ; "Wild Horse Mesa, " performed by Grant Landers. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) MAGNIFICENT BARB FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Faralla, Dana

G&D "Famous Horse Stories" series. No date. Hardcover. Illustrat; Ed by drawings by Paul Laune. Spine faded, slight discoloration to covers. Tight. G+. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 181
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)
Fine or New (6)
New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (68)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (147)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)
With dust jacket (154)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (181)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: