cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
All words: law x


Results 1 - 20 of 80
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) UNLUCKY IN LAW FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
O'Shaughnessy, Perri

Delacorte Press, c.2004, 1st edition, hardcover, ; Map end papers, previous owner's name on front free end paper, else clean bright and solid, VERY GOOD, in a colorful and bright VERY GOOD dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A great copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
2) LAW AND THE PROFITS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Parkinson, C. Northcote

Houghton Mifflin c1060, hardcover, clean, bright and solid, ; VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD DJ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) LIFE IN BRITAIN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Scott, J. D

Morrow, nd. HARDCOVER. Orange cloth. "With a Chapter on the; English Way of Law by Henry Cecil. " 273 pages. Ex-library with usual markings, spine and bit of covers faded, light soil. Tight. GOOD. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) COMMON LAW FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Chambers, Robert W

D. Appleton & co, c1911, green dec hard cover, illustrated by; Charles Dana Gibson, frontispiece, front and back hinges have been black taped, extremeties worn, FAIR. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) UNWRITTEN LAWS / THE UNOFFICIAL RULES OF LIFE AS HANDED DOWN BY MURPHY AND OTHER SAGES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rawson, Hugh

Castle, 2002 edition, ; Hardcover, indexed, clean, bright and solid, about FINE, in a near FINE bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) MISTRESS OF RIVERSDALE / THE PLANTATION LETTERS OF ROSALIE STIER CALVERT 1795-1821 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Callcott, Margaret Law (edited and translated by)

MISTRESS OF RIVERSDALE / THE PLANTATION LETTERS OF ROSALIE STIER  CALVERT 1795-1821
Stock photo.
John Hopkins University Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1992. Fourth Printing. SOFTCOVER. 0-8018-4399-5 . Illustrated b/w, indexed, 407 pages, a nice clean, bright, solid copy. ; 9-1/4x6" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) VOICEPRINTING / HOW THE LAW CAN READ THE VIOCE OF CRIME FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Block, Eugene

David McKay, 1975, First edition, hardcover, pages bright, ; A solid GOOD+ copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in a bright GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) ONCE UPON A TIME / TRUE STORY OF MEMORY, MURDER, AND THE LAW FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
MacLean, Harry N

HarperCollins, c.1993, First edition, hardcover, b/w photos, ; Clean and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) WITHOUT LAWFUL AUTHORITY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Coles, Manning

D. Day, Doran, c1943, book club edition, hardcover, top edge red, ; Previous owner's gift note, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) LAW AND WAREFARE / STUDIES IN THE ANTHROPOLOGY OF CONFLICT / AN AMERICAN MUSEUM SOURCEBOOKS IN ANTHROPOLOGY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bohannan, Paul

Natural History Press. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. c1967. First Edition. Hardcover. A few B&W illus. , pages bright, a tight solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar dj cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) GENESIS OF JUSTICE / TEN STORIES OF BIBLICAL INJUSTICE THAT LED TO THE TEN COMMANDMENTS AND MODERN LAW FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dershowitz, Alan M

Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. c2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Indexed, no internal markings, a tight solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar dj cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) LETTY AND THE LAW FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Baldwin, Faith

G & D c1940, red cloth hard cover, clean and solid, near GOOD+; In a GOOD DJ with some light chipping around edges. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) LAW - THE SCIENCE OF INEFFICIENCY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Seagle, William

Macmillan, 1952, first printing. HARDCOVER in red cloth. 177; Pages with index. Tinge of soil on top edge else a fine copy, in a scuffed, slightly worn dustjacket in a new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) IN-LAWS AND OUTLAWS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Parkinson, C. Northcote

Houghton Mifflin c1962 first edition, hardcover, clean, bright; And solid, illustrated, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright DJ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) SODBUSTER LAW FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bowne, Ford

Lenox Hill Press, c1972, hardcover, ex-library with usual; Distinctions, pages bright, a tight solid copy, near VERY GOOD. In a colorful near VERY GOOD dustjacket, (no stickers) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) CONSTITUTION AND BY-LAWS / 1908-1925 / MINUTES OF THE SEVENTEENTH ANNUAL CONVENTION / 1925 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Southwestern Association Volunteer Fireman Of New York

Southwestern Assoc. Volunteer Fireman of NY, 1925, brown; SOFTCOVER, with staple binding, "MINUTED OF THE SEVENTEENTH ANNUAL CONVENTION, HELD AT WESTFIELD, NY, AUGUST 5-6, 1925", b/w photos, no internal markings, a tight solid copy, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) MANUAL OF THE PROFESSIONAL COOK - FRANCO-AMERICAN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pouget, Marcel

National Law Press (printer) , c. 1957. Hardcover in black cloth. ; B/w illustrations. Endpapers a bit discolored, crease to corner of last blank before free endpaper, else contents fine. Covers lightly worn and scuffed. Rest of title: "And International Dishes Commonly Served in Professional Cooking. " . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) LAW WEST OF FORT SMITH / HISTORY OF FRONTIER JUSTICE IN THE INDIAN TERRITORY, 1834-1896 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Shirley, Glenn

Univ. Of Nebraska Press, c1968, later printing, SOFTCOVER, ; About 8x5", illus b/w, pages bright, previous owner's name stamp, a solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) PACIFIC LIGHT COOKING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Law, Ruth

Donald I. Fine, Inc.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. c1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Small b/w drawings, indexed, a clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) HISTORY OF AMERICAN LAW FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Friedman, Lawrence M

Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. c1973. Third Printing. Hardcover. Indexed, 656 pages. A nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustajcket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 80
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (80)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (28)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (64)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (80)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: