Search Results
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
Aladdin (TV & Film Tie-ins)
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1993. Paperback. Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, covers creased, pages lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition ... more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.90
($1.45)
|
|
| 2) |
"Happy Feet" Book of the Film (Happy Feet)
|
|
|
Ladybird Books Ltd, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear and rubbing to pictorial boards, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread ... more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 3) |
A Guide to "The Passion": 100 Questions About the "Passion of the Christ"
|
|
|
Transform Management Ltd, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition ... more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 4) |
"Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith" Movie Storybook (Star Wars Episode III)
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2005. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks to cover otherwise interior in excellent clean condition ... more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.75
($2.82)
|
|
| 5) |
Launch Issue! Kamera 1: 70s American Cinema
|
|
|
Pocket Essentials, 2003. Paperback. Good. Different cover same ISBN, some shelf wear to edges and corners, corner crease and light indentations on cover, light tanning to page edges, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears unread ... more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.84)
|
|
| 6) |
"Apocalypse Now": The Ultimate A-Z (Bloomsbury Movie Guide)
|
|
|
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1998. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, some wear to edges and corners of plastic coated covers, light creasing to spine and cover, pages very lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition ... more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.84)
|
|
| 7) |
Star Wars : Episode 1 Incredible Cross-Sections : The Definitive Guide to the Craft of Star Wars : Episode 1
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 1999. Hardcover. Good. Original dust jacket creased and marked and with some tears at edges, slight wear to edges and corners of boards otherwise interior in excellent condition ... more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.29)
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (5)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



