Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books at Al's (x) remove

All words: general (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Ernest Bevin: Unskilled Labourer and World Statesman
Stephens, Mark

Ernest Bevin: Unskilled Labourer and World Statesman
Transport & General Workers' Union, 1981. Paperback. Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to lightly tanned cover, pages tanned, otherwise interior in good clean condition, good book for history/research/politics student. ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.90 ($1.46)
2) The Tenderness of Wolves
Penney, Stef

The Tenderness of Wolves
Stock photo.
Quercus Publishing Plc, Very Good. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to edges, light creasing on spine, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.62)
3) Master Georgie
Bainbridge, Beryl

Master Georgie
Stock photo.
Abacus, Good. Paperback. Good. Different cover same ISBN, minor shelf wear to edges, light creasing on spine, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.62)
4) Chartism (Pamphlets: general series / Historical Association)
Mather, F.C

The Historical Association, 1972. Paperback. Good/Fair. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, 1982 Reprint, some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, back cover very lightly tanned, otherwise interior in very good clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.62)
5) A Snowy Day (Giraffe Series I: Weather)
Petty, Kate

Award Publications Ltd, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, small corner crease to front cover otherwise interior in excellent clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.62)
6) Europa
Parks, Tim

Europa
Stock photo.
Vintage, 1998. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing and indentations to covers and spine, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.62)
7) Cocktails (Dare to Be Noticed Mini Book)
Giraud-Dumas, Laurent

Kyle Cathie, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners of pictorial boards, interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.03)
8) Entertaining: The Virgin Guide (Virgin Lifestyle Reference)
Kyriacou, Eleni

Entertaining: The Virgin Guide (Virgin Lifestyle Reference)
Virgin Books, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, small pressure marks to front cover, very light tanning to page edges, interior excellent ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.03)
9) Plan & Purpose in Nature (Science Masters)
Williams, George C

Plan & Purpose in Nature (Science Masters)
Stock photo.
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1996. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners of lightly tanned cover, page edges lightly tanned and marked, some light markings on a few pages otherwise interior in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.44)
10) Cavalier King Charles Spaniels (Pet Handbooks) (Quantity available: 2)
Stenning, Eilidh Marian

Cavalier King Charles Spaniels (Pet Handbooks)
W.& G. Foyle Ltd, 1975. Hardcover. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners of pictorial boards, page edges lightly tanned and foxed, interior very good ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.75 ($2.84)
11) The Complete Flier's Handbook
Clegg, Brian

The Complete Flier's Handbook
Pan Books, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, removable plastic cover in very good condition, light creasing to spine and cover, page edges lightly tanned, interior very good ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.75 ($2.84)
12) An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet: Lizards (An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet)
Grenard, Steve

An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet: Lizards (An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet)
John Wiley & Sons, 1997. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Ex-library hardback has usual stamps and labels, some bumping and rubbing to pictorial boards, light tanning to page edges, interior very good ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.75 ($2.84)
13) Stipple, Wink and Gusset
Cochrane, James

Century, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight shelf wear and rubbing to DJ, minor wear to boards otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.25)
14) The general principles of English law
Frank, W. F

Harrap, 1975. Paperback. Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, some fading to spine and front cover, page edges lightly tanned and marked otherwise interior in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.25)
15) Longman Key Skills: Information Technology Level 1+2
Smith, Barry

Longman Key Skills: Information Technology Level 1+2
Stock photo.
Longman, 2000. Paperback. Fair. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, some shelf wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks to cover, ripple to top page edges, book has slight bend in it due to poor storage otherwise interior in good condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.25)
16) Longman Key Skills: Information Technology Level 3 (Quantity available: 2)
Associates, DBA

Longman Key Skills: Information Technology Level 3
Stock photo.
Longman, 2000. Paperback. Good. Ex-library paperback has usual stamps and labels, slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks to cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition, appears little used ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.06)
17) The Magic Cottage
Herbert, James

Hodder & Stoughton, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Club book edition, original dust jacket has shelfwear and minor creases on its edges, pages slightly tanned otherwise interior in good, clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.87)
18) Computing (Revise A2)
Legg, Roger

Letts Educational Ltd, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to covers otherwise interior in excellent clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.87)
19) Revise AS Computing (Revise AS)
No Author

Revise AS Computing (Revise AS)
Stock photo.
Letts Educational Ltd, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.87)
20) Castaway
Irvine, Lucy

Gollancz, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners of DJ, minor wear to boards, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in excellent clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al's (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.87)


Results 1 - 20 of 55
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (16)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (55)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: