Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books at Al\'s (x) remove

All words: teenage books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) The Haunting (Puffin Books)
Mahy, Margaret

The Haunting (Puffin Books)
Puffin Books, 1992. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover and spine, interior very good ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.90 ($1.43)
2) Funhouse (Point Horror)
Hoh, Diane

Scholastic Point, 1991. Paperback. Good. Paperback, some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, page edges lightly tanned, interior very good ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.90 ($1.43)
3) Bad Girls
Wilson, Jacqueline

Bad Girls
Stock photo.
Corgi Childrens, 1997. Paperback. Good/Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, spine and cover creased, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.90 ($1.43)
4) Glubbslyme
Wilson, Jacqueline

Glubbslyme
Stock photo.
Corgi Childrens, 1997. Paperback. Good/Fair. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, spine and cover very creased, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.90 ($1.43)
5) Tiger Eyes (Piccolo Books)
Blume, Judy

Tiger Eyes (Piccolo Books)
Stock photo.
Macmillan Children's Books, 1983. Paperback. Good. 1998 reprint different cover same ISBN, some shelf wear to edges and corners, light pressure marks on cover, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.90 ($1.43)
6) Alice in April (Alice Stories)
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds

Alice in April (Alice Stories)
Mammoth, 1995. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing on cover, lightly tanned pages, otherwise interior in very good clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.90 ($1.43)
7) Charlie Champion Pony (Jenny Dale's Pony Tales)
Dale, Jenny

Charlie Champion Pony (Jenny Dale's Pony Tales)
Stock photo.
Macmillan Children's Books, 2000. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing and pressure marks to cover, small mark inside front cover, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.90 ($1.43)
8) Awful End: Special Edition
Ardagh, Philip

Faber Children's Books, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light tanning to page edges otherwise interior in excellent clean condition, appears unread ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.90 ($1.43)
9) Trick or Treat (Point Horror)
Cusick, Richie Tankersley

Scholastic Point, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover and spine, page edges lightly tanned, interior very good ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.90 ($1.43)
10) Freeze Tag (Point Horror)
Cooney, Caroline B

Freeze Tag (Point Horror)
Stock photo.
Scholastic Point, 1999. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, page edges lightly tanned and marked, interior excellent, appears unread ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.90 ($1.43)
11) The Lifeguard (Point Horror)
Cusick, Richie Tankerlsey

Scholastic Point, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, name inside front cover, creasing to spine and cover, lightly tanned page edges, interior very good ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.90 ($1.43)
12) Animal Ark 2: Pony in the Porch
Daniels, Lucy

Animal Ark 2: Pony in the Porch
Stock photo.
Hodder Children's Books, 1994. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover and spine, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.90 ($1.43)
13) Pure Dead Magic
Gliori, Debi

Corgi, 2005. Paperback. Good. Ottakar's special edition published by Corgi in 2005, minor storage wear to edges and corners, very light crease to spine, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in excellent clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.90 ($1.43)
14) Karen's Prize (Babysitters Little Sister)
Martin, Ann M

Karen's Prize (Babysitters Little Sister)
Scholastic Hippo, 1993. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing on cover, lightly tanned pages, interior excellent, appears unread ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.90 ($1.43)
15) Her Banned Boyfriend (Tender Hearts)
Lancaster, Barbara

Egmont Books Ltd, 1989. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
16) Sheltie and the Snow Pony (Sheltie)
Clover, Peter

Sheltie and the Snow Pony (Sheltie)
Stock photo.
Puffin Books, 1999. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, page edges lightly tanned, interior in very good clean condition, appears unread ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
17) Tongue-Tied!
Jennings, Paul

Tongue-Tied!
Stock photo.
Puffin Books, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, page edges lightly tanned, interior in excellent clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
18) Trouble with Aaron (Making Out)
Applegate, Katherine

Trouble with Aaron (Making Out)
Stock photo.
Macmillan Children's Books, 1997. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, pages lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
19) Zoey Fools Around (Making Out)
Applegate, Katherine

Zoey Fools Around (Making Out)
Stock photo.
Macmillan Children's Books, 1995. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine and cover, page edges lightly tanned otherwise interior in very good clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
20) The Panther (Surfers)
Booth, Martin

The Panther (Surfers)
Stock photo.
Puffin Books, 1999. Paperback. Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to cover, page edges lightly tannes otherwise interior in very good clean condition ... more information

Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)


Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (96)
$5-10 (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (83)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (16)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (107)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: