Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Gravelly Run Antiquarians (x) remove

All words: cabinetmaking (x) remove



Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) SHELVES, CLOSETS, AND CABINETS
Jones, Peter

NY: Popular Science. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0943822955 . Dust Jacket: Large tear and wrinkle - rear, a few other small tears . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
2) CABINET MAKERS AND FURNITURE DESIGNERS
Honour, Hugh

NY: Spring Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Reprint. Hardcover. 0600317137 . Book: Slight shelf wear at bottom edge; Dust Jacket: Two tiny tears ; Photographs and drawings - some color; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) FINE FURNITURE FOR THE AMATUER CABINETMAKER
Marlow, A. W

NY: Bonanza. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1955. Reprint. Hardcover. Dust Jacket: Minor rubs; Photos & drawings; Quarto . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
4) WOOD FURNITURE: FINISHING REFINISHING REPAIRING
Brumbaugh, James E

Indianapolis: Audel. Fine with no dust jacket. 1974. First Printing. Hardcover. 0672232162 . Clean crisp copy; Photos & drawings . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
5) MASTER PIECES Making Furniture from Paintings
Ball, Richard & Peter Campbell

NY: Hearst Books. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1983. First Printing. Hardcover. 0688024882 . Dust Jacket: Slightly darkened at front edges ; Paintings and plans; . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF WOODWORKING AND CABINETMAKING
Maguire, Byron W

Reston, VA: Reston. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0879091533 . Dust Jacket: Chip at top of spine, four small tears; Photos & drawings . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) THE ART OF MAKING FURNITURE
Dudgeon, Piers (Ed. )

NY: Sterling Publishing Company, Inc.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0806954264 . Book: Small gift inscription; Dust Jacket: One small tear, one small rub ; Drawings and color photos; Folio . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) CABINETMAKING AND MILLWORK
Feirer, John L

Peoria, IL: Chas. A. Bennett Company. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Popular Science book club edition - trade size. Hardcover. 0870020757 . Book: Minor shelf wea; Dust Jacket: Tiny tears at bottom of spine, small rubs at top of spine ; Photographs and drawings - some color; . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
9) HOW TO MAKE YOUR OWN FURNITURE
O'Hare, Eugene

NY: Harper & Bros.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. Book: Minor dust; Dust Jacket: Large chip rear, three small chips, five small tears; Drawings; Quarto . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
10) CABINETMAKING
Calhoun, Ken

Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall. Fine with no dust jacket. 1984. First Printing. Hardcover. 0131100645 . Pictorial board; Owner's name ; Photographs and drawings; . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $26.25
11) MODERN CABINETMAKING Together Wirh MODERN CABINETMAKING WORK BOOK
Umstattd, William D. and Charles W. Davis

MODERN CABINETMAKING Together Wirh MODERN CABINETMAKING WORK BOOK
Stock photo.
Tinley Park, IL: Goodheart-Wilcox Company, Inc.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2000. Second Printing, thus. Hardcover. 1566375037 . Book is hardcover, workbook is sofcover; Owner's name printed boldly on bottom of front cover of both books - Else fine; Photographs and drawings - mostly color; . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $63.75
12) MODERN CABINETMAKING Together with MODERN CABINETMAKING WORKBOOK - Two Volumes
Umstattd, William D

Tinley Park, IL: The Goodheart-Wilcox Company. Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. First Printing. Hardcover. 1566372712 . Pictorial boards; Owner's name; Workbook is softcover; Photographs and drawings - some color; Quarto . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
United States (12)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: