Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

Bookseller: Gravelly Run Antiquarians (x) remove

All words: graphic arts (x) remove



Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) PORTRAIT OF MAINE
Smith, Clyde H

Portland, OR: Graphic Arts. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1981. Paperback. 0912856718 . Quarto; Minor wear; Color photos . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
2) BATTLE LINES
Rauch, Hans-Georg

NY: Scribner's. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0684151391 . Dust Jacket: Two small tears, white - shows minor dust . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
3) NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETY ART BOOKS Spring 1974

Greenwich, CT: New York Graphic Society. Very Good+. 1974. Paperback. Publisher's catalogue; 34 page stapled booklet, slight darkening near spine ; Quarto . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) GRAPHIC ARTS CRAFTS
Kauffmann, Desire

NY: Van Nostrand. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. Book: Minor dust; Dust Jacket: Small chips and tears; Photos & drawings . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) PENNSYLVANIA
Minton, Cronan (text) and Clyde Smith (photography)

Portland, OR: Graphic Arts. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1978. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0912856408 . Color photos; Folio . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) THE BOOK OF FINE PRINTS An Anthology of Printed Pictures and Introduction to the Study of Graphic Artin the West and the East
Zigrosser, Carl

NY: Crown. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1958. Third Printing. Hardcover. Book: Minor dust along top edge; Dust Jacket: Chips and tears, price clipped ; 600 Plates . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) PENNSYLVANIA
Minton, Cronan (Text) and Clyde Smith (Photography)

Portland, OR: Graphic Arts. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1978. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0912856408 . Dust Jacket: Price clipped; Folio . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) ARIZONA II
Cooper, Tom C. (text) & Josef Muench (photos)

Portland, OR: Graphic Arts Center. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1979. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0912856483 . Folio; Color photos . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) Harmony
Cosgrove, Stephen; Casad, Michael

Harmony
Stock photo.
Portland, OR: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 155868008x . Large quarto; Book: Bottom corners slightly bumped; Dust Jacket: Tiny scrunch at top of spine; Song of the Sea; 0.75 x 13 x 11.5 Inches; 72 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
10) THE NEW GUIDE TO GRAPHIC DESIGN
Cotton, Bob (ed.)

Secaucus: Chartwell. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. First American Edition. Hardcover. 1555215084 . Quarto; Dust Jacket: One small tear - rear; Color photos . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
11) PRINTING And Allied Graphic Arts
Hague, C. W

Milwaukee, WI: Bruce Publishing Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1957. Early printing. Hardcover. Very light foxing along top edge; Photographs and drawings; . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) GIRL BEAUTIFUL A Comprehensive Collection of Art Studies

Chicago: Graphic Arts Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. No text; Light rubs at spine ends and corners, front board a little faded, endpapers darkened; Nude photographs . ... more information

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (12)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: