cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Elsie's Antiques & Resale x
All words: acting x


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Family Involvement ACT Gr5 Harc Math 02 (Quantity available: 2)
HSP

Family Involvement ACT Gr5 Harc Math 02
Hmh School. PAPERBACK. 0153208503 Like new 2002 softcover with light edge wear from store shelf. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) Cross-Curricular ACT Eol 2000 G 10
Holt, Rheinhart And Winston

Holt McDougal. 0030523737 Very good softcover with light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, WInston (1996) . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Fam Inv ACT W/ANS Holt Math CS 2 2007
Holt, Rheinhart And Winston

Fam Inv ACT W/ANS Holt Math CS 2 2007
Holt McDougal. PAPERBACK. 0030783186 Like new 3-hole punched softcover with light shelf wear no markings . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Listening ACT Ven Conmigo! LV 3 2000 (Spanish Edition)
Holt, Rheinhart And Winston

Listening ACT Ven Conmigo! LV 3 2000 (Spanish Edition)
Holt McDougal. Paperback. 0030544319 Very good paperback with light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book. Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (2000) . Very Good. 3/1/1999. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) Way of the World: Comedy In Five Acts
Congreve, William; Cleland, Illustrator T.M.; Kronenb, Introduction Louis

Way of the World: Comedy In Five Acts
HERITAGE PRESS. Hardcover. B000OL2VPM Very good hardcover with edge faded but solid slip case, book looks as new. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Tec Lab ACT W/ANS Holt Math CS 2 2007
Holt, Rheinhart And Winston

Tec Lab ACT W/ANS Holt Math CS 2 2007
Holt McDougal. PAPERBACK. 0030783577 New 2007 3-hole punched softcover with light shelf wear and no markings . New. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.22
7) LE VOYAGE DE MONSIEUR PERRICHON COMEDIE EN QUATRE ACTES (HEATH'S MODERN LANGUAGE SERIES)
Eugene; Martin, Edouard; House, Ralph E; Young, Charles E (editors) Labiche

D. C. HEATH AND COMPANY. Hardcover. B000NPUAFM Good hardcover, no dustjacket, with edge and corner wear. No major damage to book. Few underlined items in text, 8 great B&W illustrations. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.89
8) Honest Ashley (The Way I Act Books)
Kroll, Virginia L

Honest Ashley (The Way I Act Books)
Albert Whitman & Company. LIBRARY BINDING. 0807533718 Good hardcover with NO dustjacket, Has spine damage on top edge and corner wear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
9) Bailment, shipment and sale of personal property,: With questions and problems. Text of Uniform sales act, Uniform conditional sales act and Uniform bills ... American commercial law series, book IV)
Bays, Alfred W

Callaghan and Co. B00085ISUG hardcover in acceptable condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelfwear. spine is cracked, loose and shelfwear. previous owners name on inside front cover. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.45
10) Higher Score Guaranteed on the SAT, PSAT & ACT Deluxe [CD-ROM]
Centers, Kaplan Educational

Higher Score Guaranteed on the SAT, PSAT & ACT Deluxe [CD-ROM]
Kaplan. CD-ROM. 051581042101 Very good PC CD-ROM 99 in jewel case with original artwork. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.71
11) Miss Havisham's fire: Being an investigation into the unusual and violent death of Aurelia Havisham on the seventeenth of April, in the year eighteen hundred and sixty : opera in two acts (Quantity available: 2)
Argento, Dominick

Miss Havisham's fire: Being an investigation into the unusual and violent death of Aurelia Havisham on the seventeenth of April, in the year eighteen hundred and sixty : opera in two acts
Boosey & Hawkes. B0006E748G Good softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.02
12) Visions and Healing in the Acts of the Apostles: How the Early Believers Experienced God
Pilch, John J

Visions and Healing in the Acts of the Apostles: How the Early Believers Experienced God
Liturgical Press. PAPERBACK. 0814627978 New unread softcover, light edge and corner wear from store shelf. . New. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
13) Clearing the Fog
Low, Dr. Alvin A

Clearing the Fog
ACTS International. Paperback. B000K0BI3I Very good paperback with light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.88
14) Adriana Lecouvreur;: Opera in four acts (Quantity available: 2)
CileÌ?a, Francesco

Adriana Lecouvreur;: Opera in four acts
F. Rullman. PAPERBACK. B0007DV4S2 Good softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.90
15) The Turk in Italy =: Il Turco in Italia : a comic opera in two acts
Rossini, Gioacchino

The Turk in Italy =: Il Turco in Italia : a comic opera in two acts
Pendragon Press. B0006X3K5S Very Good softcover with light edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.04
16) Family Involvement ACT Gr2 Harc Math 02
HSP

Family Involvement ACT Gr2 Harc Math 02
Hmh School. PAPERBACK. 0153212845 Very Good softcover, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.59
17) CA/Nat Fam Invlvmnt ACT G5 Matematica 02
HSP

CA/Nat Fam Invlvmnt ACT G5 Matematica 02
Hmh School. Paperback. 0153215712 very good 3-hole punched softcover Spanish California version for Grade 5 (Aqua Fox edition) with light shelf wear, school stamp on inside front otherwise no writing on pages. . Very Good. 1/1/2001. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.04
18) Peter Grimes: An Opera in Three Acts and a Prologue
George & Slater, Montagu (Britten, Benjamin, Music) Crabbe

Peter Grimes: An Opera in Three Acts and a Prologue
Boosey & Hawkes. PAPERBACK. B000RGXLMQ Very Good softcover with light edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.06
19) Get Into the Act
Rivals, Hollywood

Get Into the Act
Strap On Records. AUDIO_CD. New factory sealed CD in jewel case. Review by By: Alex Steininger When it boils to it, Hollywood Rivals are a rock 'n' roll band of the old. Shimmering keyboards that sizzle combined with sweat-drenched energy pouring out from every note. But, if you want to start breaking down their sound, you might find some describing the band as a ska-rock act. Implementing the upbeat into their Minneapolis rock 'n' roll sound, Hollywood Rivals burst with excitement. "... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.10
20) Cyrano de Bergerac: An act-by-act analysis with critical commentary (A study-master publication)
Danzig, Allen

Cyrano de Bergerac: An act-by-act analysis with critical commentary (A study-master publication)
American R.D.M. Corp. B0007FLSMC Acceptable 1965 softcover with edge and corner wear, faded covers with rubs and dirt marks, tanning pages in great condition, no writing. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.08


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)
Fine or New (9)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (34)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: