Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Elsie's Antiques & Resale (x) remove

All words: adventure (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Quest for the Elfin Elixir: A Duncan Family Adventure (Book 2) (Duncan Family Adventures) (Duncan Family Adventures) (Quantity available: 2)
Blackford, Ami

Quest for the Elfin Elixir: A Duncan Family Adventure (Book 2) (Duncan Family Adventures) (Duncan Family Adventures)
Stock photo.
Red Cygnet Press. Hardcover. 1601080212 New unread hardcover with dustjacket, slight edge wear from store shelf. . New. 9/1/2007. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
2) Breaking Ground - Adventurous New Plays From Adventurous Theaters

Breaking Ground - Adventurous New Plays From Adventurous Theaters
Stage & Screen. Hardcover. 1582880492 Like new hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, no writing or marking in book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
3) The Adventures of Captain Underpants
Pilkey, Dav

The Adventures of Captain Underpants
Stock photo.
Harold and George are two mischievous fourth graders who have created their own comic book hero, Captain Underpants. Prone to... read more

Scholastic. 0590846280 Like new softcover, minor edge wear no notable damage . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
4) EXPLORING THE SEA
Adventure, Eyes On

EXPLORING THE SEA
Kidsbooks. 1561565377 Good softcover with light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
5) The Hunt for Anakin Skywalker (Star Wars Episode I Adventures Game Book #6)

0439129893 Like New MMPB softcover with light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
6) Saxon: The Astral Adventures of Rocco Vargas 3
Torres, Daniel

Saxon: The Astral Adventures of Rocco Vargas 3
Catalan Communications. 0874161142 New unread softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf. . New. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
7) Adventure Guide to Venice & the Veneto
Fabris, Marissa

Adventure Guide to Venice & the Veneto
Stock photo.
Hunter Publishing. 1588435199 New unread softcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. . New. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
8) Benjie Beats The Mark (Adventures in Living Series)
Hall, Susan

Western Publishing. Hardcover. B000DZBZOC pictorial hardcover in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelfwear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
9) An Alligator Adventure in Florida
Wilsdon, Christina

Reader's Digest Young Families. Hardcover. 1599390108 Pictoral hardcover, minor shelf wear no notable damage - never read . New. 3/1/2006. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
10) Jakandor Land of Legend (Adventure Supplement)
Botula, Kirk

Jakandor Land of Legend (Adventure Supplement)
Wizards of the Coast. Hardcover. 0786912464 New unread softcover, light edge and corner wear from store shelf. . New. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
11) Off to Adventure (Reader's Library, Theme 1)
Arnott, Rustie; Riley, Kana; Martin, Nuria

Houghton Mifflin. Paperback. 0618036555 new 2001 softcover with light shelf wear, no writing or major damage. . New. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
12) The Adventures of Pinocchio
Collodi, Carlo Illustrated by Roberto Innocenti

Jonathan Cape and Creative Education. Hardcover. 0224025236 Good hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
13) Star wars episode I adventures
Windham, Ryder

Scholastic. 0439129877 Game Book #4 - Like New MMPB softcover with light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
14) Edgar Rice Burroughs: Master of Adventure
Lupoff, Richard A

Ace Books. Paperback. B000H2GUNC Good MMPB, edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
15) The adventure of learning in college;: An undergraduate guide to productive study
Garrison, Roger H

The adventure of learning in college;: An undergraduate guide to productive study
Harper. PAPERBACK. B0006AVOJK Good 1959 softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
16) BUGS BUNNY ACCIDENTAL ADVENTURE
Whitman Book

Whitman Book. B000EOPAUM soft cover book in acceptable condition. corners, covers and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
17) Houghton Mifflin Reading, Teacher's Edition, Theme 1: Off to Adventure! (Theme 1: Off to Adventure! Grade 3)
Cooper, Pikulski

Houghton Mifflin Reading, Teacher's Edition, Theme 1: Off to Adventure! (Theme 1: Off to Adventure! Grade 3)
Houghton Mifflin. Spiral-bound. 0618065288 like new unused 2001 spiral bound Teacher's Edition, light shelf wear, no writing or major damage. Includes unopened Demo Lesson Planner CD-Rom. LARGE BOOK . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
18) The little puppy adventure books
Millington, Jenny

Zigzag Publishing. B0006R22CG board book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. some staining on the page ends. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
19) Ricky Ricotta's Giant Robot: An Adventure Novel
Pilkey, Dav

Ricky Ricotta's Giant Robot: An Adventure Novel
Little Ricky Ricotta, a very small mouse, wishes he could find a good friend--but what he doesn't know is that his wish is ab... read more

Blue Sky Press (AZ). Hardcover. 0590307193 Good ex-library hardcover with dustjacket, some edge and corner wear, library stamps and markings. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
20) Escape from Velos (Prime time adventures)
Markham, Marion M

Escape from Velos (Prime time adventures)
Childrens Press. 0516021060 pictorial hardcvoer in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. smudge and dirt marks . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98


Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)
Fine or New (36)
New (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)
Paperback (43)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (20)
Signed (5)
With photos (49)

Filter by country:
United States (123)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: