cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Elsie's Antiques & Resale x
All words: aircraft x


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The International Directory of Civil Aircraft 1997/98
Frawley, Gerard

Australian Aviation. 1875671269 soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
2) Civil Aircraft of the World
Taylor, John W.R

Civil Aircraft of the World
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. 0711004153 Very good hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, no writing or marking in book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.02
3) Aircraft of the Royal Air Force since 1918
Thetford, Owen

Aircraft of the Royal Air Force since 1918
Putnam. B0000CLLVM Good 1962 hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, no major damage to book. Pages mostly clean, with a few creased pages. Nice pictures and illustrations. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.15
4) Continental Aircraft Engines Models C75, C80 & C90 Parts Catalog

Continental Aircraft Engines Models C75, C80 & C90 Parts Catalog
Continental Motors Corporation. PAPERBACK. B001UAX2QI Good hole punched softcover with faded cover, light edge wear, tanning pages no markings. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.35
5) Personal Aircraft Inspection Manual
101, C.A.A. Technical Manual No

Personal Aircraft Inspection Manual
United States Government Printing Office. softcover in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.54
6) Aircraft of the National Air and Space Museum: Full-Color Postcard Book
SMITHSONIAN

Smithsonian. Paperback. 0874747678 softcover postcard collection book includes 24 full color image postcards . New. 3/17/1988. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $39.21


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: