cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Elsie's Antiques & Resale x
All words: arts x


Results 1 - 20 of 200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Art of Study: A Manual for Teachers and Students of the Science and the Art of Language
Hinsdale, B. A

Art of Study: A Manual for Teachers and Students of the Science and the Art of Language
American Book Company. Hardcover. B000H000GM hardcover in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. some fading on the covers. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) Art Institute of Chicago
Maxon, John

Art Institute of Chicago
THAMES & HUDSON @. Paperback. B000VEQGIA Very Good softcover with light edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) McGraw Hill Language Arts Reteach With Answer Key

McGraw Hill Language Arts Reteach With Answer Key
McGraw-Hill. 0022448535 Like New softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Arts and Crafts of Hawaii XI Religion

Arts and Crafts of Hawaii XI Religion
Bishop Museum Press. Paperback. B000IW737I Good softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) Wearable Art With Sondra : Over 75 Fun and Easy Craft Projects to Make and Wear
Clark, Sondra

Wearable Art With Sondra : Over 75 Fun and Easy Craft Projects to Make and Wear
Prima Lifestyles. 0761525408 softcover, minor edge wear no notable damage . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) Language Arts Today: Grammar and Writing Handbook, Grade 4 (Quantity available: 3)

Language Arts Today: Grammar and Writing Handbook, Grade 4
0022448764 very good ex-school 2004 softcover with light shelf wear, no writing . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Language Arts Reteach with Answer Keys Grade 4 (Quantity available: 3)

Language Arts Reteach with Answer Keys Grade 4
Mcgraw Hill. 0022448543 like new unused 3-hole punched softcover with light shelf wear, no markings. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) Art Institute of Chicago, The
Maxon, John

Art Institute of Chicago, The
Thames and Hudson. Paperback. B000O6KQYA Like New softcover with Light edge wear from store shelf. . Fine. 1/1/1977. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) The Art of the Impressionists (Life & Works)
Anderson, Janice

Siena. 1858136369 2002 New Hardcover with Dustjacket, dj on book slightly off center and has light shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) Language Arts Practice Teachers Edition (Quantity available: 4)

Language Arts Practice Teachers Edition
Mc Graw Hill School Div.. 0022447237 very good unused 3-hole punched softcover with minimal edge wear, no markings. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) Spice: A Handbook of Classroom Ideas to Motivate the Teaching of Primary Language Arts, Suggested Activities to Motivate the Teaching of the Primary Language Arts (Games, Activities, Projects)
Platts, Mary E

Spice: A Handbook of Classroom Ideas to Motivate the Teaching of Primary Language Arts, Suggested Activities to Motivate the Teaching of the Primary Language Arts (Games, Activities, Projects)
Educational Service. B000JF3QFC 1973 softcover spiral bound colelction of ideas and games for young children. Minor edge wear no notable damage . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) Paintings by Monet - March 15 - May 11, 1975 - the Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, Illinois
Claude; Maxon, John (Foreword); Wise, Susan (editor); Essays by Andre Masson, Grace Sieberling & J. Patrice Marandel Monet

Paintings by Monet - March 15 - May 11, 1975 - the Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, Illinois
Art Institute Of Chicago. Paperback. B000THCIAE Good paperback, light edge and corner wear, no major damage to book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) List of Paintings in the Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute

List of Paintings in the Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute
Stinehour Press. Paperback. B000LIFH72 1972 good condition softcover with minimal edge and corner wear, interior in very good condition, no writing or major damage. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) McGraw Hill Language Arts: Preparation and Practice for ITBS, Stanford 9, and TerraNova (Grade 4) (Quantity available: 3)
Hill, McGraw

McGraw Hill Language Arts: Preparation and Practice for ITBS, Stanford 9, and TerraNova (Grade 4)
McGraw Hill. 0022449442 like new unused 2004 Teacher's Edition softcover with light shelf wear, no markings. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) McGraw-Hill Language Arts: Comprehensive Assessment: written Response: Grade 4: Teacher's Manual (Quantity available: 2)

McGraw-Hill Language Arts: Comprehensive Assessment: written Response: Grade 4: Teacher's Manual
Mcgraw-Hill. 0022452737 like new unused softcover Teacher's Manual, light shelf wear, no markings. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
16) Extend with Answer Key (McGraw-Hill Language Arts) (Quantity available: 2)
staff

Extend with Answer Key (McGraw-Hill Language Arts)
McGraw-Hill School Division. PAPERBACK. 0022447288 Like New softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) The Dynamic Art of Breaking
Gwon, Pu Gill

Ohara Publications. 0897500237 soft cover in good condition. corners, covers and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. front cover is creased. tears at the edges of the covers. pages are yellowing. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
18) Folk Art & Crafts, An American Collection

Folk Art & Crafts, An American Collection
U.S. Postal Service. Hardcover. B000E1GGIK hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library usual markings, back cover has section cut out where the barcode was, minor edge wear no notable damage . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Karate Blocks (Martial Arts) (Quantity available: 4)
Schwartz, Stuart; Conley, Craig; Willie, Mark

Karate Blocks (Martial Arts)
Capstone High-Interest Books. 0736800085 New unread pictorial hardcover, light edge wear from store shelf. . New. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) Album of Chinese Art
National Gallery of Victoria

National Gallery of Victoria. Hardcover. 0724100946 hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Very Good. 1/1/1983. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (108)
Fine or New (69)
New (41)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (76)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)
Paperback (96)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (6)
With photos (32)

Filter by country:
United States (200)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: