Search Results
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Elsie's Antiques & Resale x
All words: astronomy x
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Young Oxford Book of Astronomy (Young Oxford Books)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Paperback. 0195214455 1998 Very Good 1 small cut on front cover softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf. . Very Good. 10/1/1998. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
Item Listing HS&T F: Inside/Earth 2002
|
|
|
Holt McDougal. PAPERBACK. 0030655145 INCLUDES BONUS - like new unused Assessment Item Listing softcover, has slight corner crease and light shelf wear, no markings. Bonus: very good Astronomy Assessment Item Listing softcover (ISBN #0030655196) . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.67
|
|
| 3) |
Astronomy Ninth Edition
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. Hardcover. B000J4K0Q6 Hardcover in acceptable condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. front end page has been torn out. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 4) |
Astronomy: 365 Days
|
|
|
"Harry N. Abrams, Inc.". Hardcover. 0810957159 New unread pictorial hardcover, light edge and corner wear from store shelf. . New. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.59
|
|
| 5) |
Manual of Astronomy
|
|
|
WCB/McGraw-Hill. Paperback. 0697053008 Good softcover, light edge wear and corner bumps but no major damage to book. . Good. 6/1/1974. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.66
|
|
| 6) |
Activities in Astronomy
|
|
|
Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company. SPIRAL-BOUND. 0840332882 2nd Edition Good Spiralbound softcover, includes pull-out maps. Has a bend to book due to size. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 7) |
Holt Science & Technology: Astronomy Short Course J
|
|
|
Holt McDougal. Hardcover. 0030500826 New unused 2007 pictorial hardcover with light shelf wear, tight binding . New. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.79
|
|
| 8) |
Astronomy (Prentice Hall Science Explorer)
|
|
|
Pearson/Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0131902830 Like new spiral bound All in One Teaching Resources with light shelf wear, no writing on pages . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.75
|
|
| 9) |
Teaching Resources for Astronomy
|
|
|
PAPERBACK. 0030649498 BONUS INCLUDED - very good 2000 printing softcover with minimal wear and no markings. Bonus: Astronomy Assessment Item Listing (ISBN #0030655196) softcover has few pencil markings but in great condition . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 10) |
Teaching Resources for Astronomy (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
PAPERBACK. 0030649498 BONUS INCLUDED - like new 2000 printing softcover with light shelf wear and no markings. Bonus: Astronomy Assessment Item Listing softcover (ISBN #0030655196) . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.30
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (5)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (7)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










