cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Elsie's Antiques & Resale x
All words: book on tape x


Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Yen
Stanley, Guy

Pocket Books. 0671852884 mass market paperback in acceptable condition. corners, covers and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. tape on front cover. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) Italian Berlitz Rush Hour - Cassette Version (Italian Edition)

Italian Berlitz Rush Hour - Cassette Version (Italian Edition)
Berlitz Publishing. 2831568099 New sealed book on 2 audio tapes in original artwork clamshell case. . New. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) M G Cookie-Candy Book
Rockwell, Anne

M G Cookie-Candy Book
Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0394955005 Acceptable pictorial hardcover, edge and corner wear, spine taped but solid. . Fair. 9/12/1983. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Flip

Flip
Scholastic Book Services. Paperback. B000HT55WM Good first edition 1964 softcover with light edge and corner wear, small tear on edges of spine by cover has clear tape on them. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) I Don't Want To! (Storytapes)
Mooney, Bel

I Don't Want To! (Storytapes)
Stock photo.
Chivers North America. Audiobook Cassette. 1855498502 audio book on tape in new condition. minimal store shelf wear. one cassette. unabridged. running time is 40 minutes . Fine. 10/1/2005. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) The Last Leg
Kidd, Richard

Chivers North America. Audiobook Cassette. 0754064875 audio book on tape in new condition. minimal store shelf wear. 3 cassettes. unabridged. running time is 3 hrs 15 mins . Fine. 5/1/2004. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) THE CHRISTMAS STAR
LANIGAN, SCQTHERINE

BOOKS ON TAPE. Audiobook Cassette. 0736696849 New set of Audio Cassettes but not sealed, 6 tapess 9 hours in length read by Anna Fields . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) First-Hand Report: The Story of the Eisenhower Adminsitration
Adams, Sherman

First-Hand Report: The Story of the Eisenhower Adminsitration
Harper. Hardcover. B000PUN5AC Good hardcover with dustjacket, edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book, tape bottom back edge of dj. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) Dr. Ehrlich's Magic Bullet And The Discoveries Of 11 Other Microbe Hunters

Dr. Ehrlich's Magic Bullet And The Discoveries Of 11 Other Microbe Hunters
Pocket Books Inc.. Paperback. B000GL637W Acceptable 1940 4th printing mass market paperback wirh edge and corner wear. Spine edge taped to stabilize it. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) Radio's Greatest Detectives (Radio Classics)

Radio's Greatest Detectives (Radio Classics)
Great Amer Audio Co. Audiobook Cassette. 1555692087 audio book on tape. 2 cassettes. origianal broadcasts from radios golden age. The Fat Man: Murder is the medium, The Thin Man: Nora's night of mystery, Mr. Keen: The rented cottage murder case, Bulldog Drummond: Death Uses Disappearing Ink. original packaging has cresaes, tears and shelf wear. . Good. 1/1/1986. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) Language Arts Practice Teachers Edition

Language Arts Practice Teachers Edition
Mc Graw Hill School Div.. 0022447237 Bonus Included - 3-hole punched 2004 softcover in acceptable condition, heavy edge wear with some chips,spine edge split at bottom end with tape reinforcement, pages with no markings. Bonus: Grade 4 Extend with Answer Key (ISBN 0022447296) has 4 pages torn loose from spine but in book, no markings. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) Frederic Remington's Own West
Remington, Frederic

Frederic Remington's Own West
Dial Press, New York. Hardcover. B000NX76YW Acceptable illustrated 1960 1st Edition (After Limited Edition of 167 copies) ex-library hardcover with no DJ, book synopsis on DJ flaps glued to inside front spine edge, severe edge and corner wear with heavy fraying, cocked spine with reinforcing tape, DJ library stamps and markings, good solid reading copy . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) Buddy at Lost river;: Or, A boy and a gold mine, (His Buddy books)
Garis, Howard Roger

Buddy at Lost river;: Or, A boy and a gold mine, (His Buddy books)
Cupples & Leon Co. B0008734K8 Good 1938 pictorial hardcover with NO dustjacket, some edge and corner wear. Open tear on title page. Previous owner's name and address taped on the first blank this is my book page and written on inside of back board. Pages heavily tanned. Binding cracked at back board, but all pages held together and readable. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) My Late Wives
Dickson, Carter

Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. B000IXXYBG 1949 softcover, minor edge wear, slight spine creases overall nice condition pocket book #633, small pc of tape on spine . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.03
15) The assassination tapes
O'Toole, G. J. A

The assassination tapes
Zebra Books, Kensington Pub. Corp. B0006Y3A4S Very Good mass market paperback with light edge and corner wear, pages starting to age tan so graded as good. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.03
16) Life in America One Hundred Years Ago
Hunt, Gaillard

Life in America One Hundred Years Ago
CORNER HOUSE PUBLICATIONS. Hardcover. B001N0ITE0 Good ex-library 1971 illustrated hardcover with missing dustjacket, DJ flap with book description taped to blank front end, some corner wear and light stains on page ends, no writing on pages only library markings. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.03
17) VOICES FROM THE TAPES: RECORDINGS FROM THE OTHER WORLD
BANDER, PETER

Drake Publishers Inc. B000OHNEES good condition 1973 book club edition hardcover with dustjacket, DJ faded with some edgewear, has scuff marks and few rubs. Boards with some edgewear, rough cut page ends with light tanning, 160 pages in nice condition, light tanning, no writing. Contains several B & W pictures. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.03
18) Return Of The Jedi (Classic Star Wars)

Time Warner. Audiobook Cassette. 1570422508 Set of two Audio books on cassette in original box - abridged, read by Tony Roberts, 3hrs, box edges lightly worn some shelf wear tapes play great . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.41
19) Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition (Quantity available: 6)
Boehm, Richard; Armstrong, David

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 007827382X Acceptable pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket, heavy edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting in book other than students names inside front, spine taped for additional support. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.44
20) Capital, Manifesto of the Communist Party By Karl Marx and Friedrich Engels . Great Books of the Western World 50
Robert M., Marx Hutchins

Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc.. Hardcover. B000N8RHQE Acceptable ex-library hardcover no dustjacket reinforced along spine with clear tape as hinges cracked with torn off pieces and chips at ends. Library stamps and markings but inside pages in nice condition. good reading copy. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49


Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)
Fine or New (42)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (19)
Signed (3)
With photos (43)

Filter by country:
United States (140)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: