Search Results
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Elsie's Antiques & Resale x
All words: chemistry x
Results 1 - 20 of 36
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Modern Chemistry [ASSESSMENT ITEM LISTING]
|
|
|
Holt McDougal. PAPERBACK. 0030643589 New unread softcover, light edge and corner wear from store shelf. . New. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
Matter and Motion (Dover Books on Physics and Chemistry)
|
|
|
Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. 0486668959 Very Good softcover, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
Understanding Chemistry: A Brilliant Survey of Man's Conquest of Matter
|
|
|
Mentor Books by New York Library. Paperback. B000N23HVE Good 1960 mass market softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Good. 10/1/1959. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Schaum's outline of theory and problems of college chemistry (Schaum's outline series)
|
|
|
Schaum Pub. Co. B0007DT6ZK Good 1966 softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Covers and spine have some discoloration and wear. Includes 385 solved problems and 750 supplementary problems. Pages clean, with no writing or tears. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Small-Scale Chemistry: Laboratory Manual (Teacher's Editionl)
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Publishing Co.. PAPERBACK. 0201250071 INCLUDES BONUS BOOK - very good 1993 softcover Teacher's Edition with light edge wear and no writing. Bonus: Chemistry Laboratory Manual Teacher's Edition with Prelab Assignments (ISBN #0201250055). This book is good condition softcover with soiled and creased covers, few pages with pencil notations otherwise in nice shape. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.24
|
|
| 6) |
Glencoe Science: Chemistry, Student Edition
|
|
|
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0078617677 New unread CUT CORNER pictorial hardcover. Top right corner cut but does not hurt new book inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.72
|
|
| 7) |
Exploring the mysteries of physics and chemistry, (University of knowledge; G. Frank, editor-in-chief. [V.19])
|
|
|
University of knowledge, incorporated. B0006AO3HA hardcover 1938 in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. edgewear. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.07
|
|
| 8) |
Chemistry: Performance Assessment:: Laboratory Practical Exams (Addison-Wesley Chemistry)
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley. PAPERBACK. 0201861763 Like New softcover, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 9) |
Conceptual Chemistry: Understanding Our World of Atoms and Molecules Laboratory Manual
|
|
|
Benjamin Cummings. PAPERBACK. 0805331794 New 2001 softcover with light edge wear from store shelf. . New. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.86
|
|
| 10) |
Section Reviews Te Mod Chem 2002
|
|
|
Holt McDougal. PAPERBACK. 0030573564 New softcover 2003 printing Teacher's Edition Section Reviews for Modern Chemistry with light shelf wear . New. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.21
|
|
| 11) |
Advanced organic chemistry
|
|
|
Plenum. 0306250039 Good softcover, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.87
|
|
| 12) |
Addison-Wesley Chemistry Transparency Preview
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley. 0201861828 very good 1996 softcover shows some edge wear, slight creases at bottom right corner, school name stamped on title page, inside pages great no writing. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.05
|
|
| 13) |
Standard Chemistry
|
|
|
Collins Educational. Hardcover. 0003274578 Very Good softcover with light edge and corner wear. No writing or major damage to book. . Very Good. 1/7/1991. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.08
|
|
| 14) |
Advanced Physical Chemistry Molecules ST
|
|
|
RONALD PRESS COMPANY. Hardcover. B000VYW6MA Very good pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking on text. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
Fundamentals of Chemistry (4th Edition) (Quantity available: 12)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130337196 very good 2003 pictorial hardcover with some chipped and bumped corners, student names and school name on inside front, no writing on text pages, great condition . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 16) |
Chemistry: Extra Practice Problems Worksheets (Addison-Wesley Chemistry)
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley. PAPERBACK. 0201861720 Like New 1995 softcover, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.08
|
|
| 17) |
Chemistry: A Modern Course, TEACHER RESOURCE BOOK (Includes planning guides, performance objectives, chemical safety and storage guide, student reviews, investigation, and enrichment masters, teaching masters and skills masters, reduced answer pages, refe
|
|
|
Merrill. PAPERBACK. 0675064058 INCLUDES BONUS BOOK - good 1987 softcover Teacher Resource book with some rubs and edge wear on covers, lightly tanning pages with no writing. Bonus: good 1987 softcover Teacher Annotated Edition Laboratory Chemistry has faded covers with some edge wear and creases, tanning pages and no writing. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.10
|
|
| 18) |
Solutions Manual to accompany Foundations of College Chemistry, 11th Edition and Alternate
|
|
|
Wiley. Paperback. 0471468126 New unread softcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. . New. 8/28/2003. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.15
|
|
| 19) |
Addison-Wesley Chemistry. Issues in Chemical Technology. Teacher's Edition
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley. PAPERBACK. 0201250241 Like New 1990 softcover Teacher's Edition with light shelf wear and no writing . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.46
|
|
| 20) |
Addison-Wesley Chemistry Critical Thinking Worksheets Masters
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Publishing. 0201250217 Like new 1991 softcover with light shelf wear and light yellowing on page edges, no markings. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.13
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Fine or New (13)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (21)
Filter by attribute:
With photos (4)Filter by country:
United States (36)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Modern Chemistry [ASSESSMENT ITEM LISTING] Modern Chemistry [ASSESSMENT ITEM LISTING]](http://i.biblio.com/b/845s/249287845-0-s.jpg)




![Exploring the mysteries of physics and chemistry, (University of knowledge; G. Frank, editor-in-chief. [V.19]) Exploring the mysteries of physics and chemistry, (University of knowledge; G. Frank, editor-in-chief. [V.19])](http://i.biblio.com/b/256s/152494256-0-s.jpg)












