Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Search Results

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Elsie's Antiques & Resale (x) remove

All words: children's books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 131
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Puffin Treasury of Children's Stories

Viking Children's Books. Hardcover. 0670881503 New unread hardcover with dust jacket, light edge wear from store shelf. . New. 9/14/1998. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) Weekly Reader Children's Book Club presents Seven diving ducks (Quantity available: 4)
Friskey, Margaret

Weekly Reader Children's Book Club presents Seven diving ducks
Childrens Press. B0007G1EHK Good pictorial school library hardcover with NO dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) We, the Children

We, the Children
Key Porter Books. Hardcover. 1550132717 Very good hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, no writing or marking in book. . Very Good. 3/1/1991. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
4) Number men (A Reading laboratory book)
True, Louise

Childrens Press. B0007ILNL0 soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) The Trials of Kate Hope (Quantity available: 2)
Downing, Wick

The Trials of Kate Hope
Houghton Mifflin Books for Children. Hardcover. 0618891331 New unread hardcover with dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. . New. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) Children's Conceptions of Death (Springer Series on Death and Suicide)
Lonetto, Richard

Children's Conceptions of Death (Springer Series on Death and Suicide)
Springer Pub Co. 0826125506 Hardcover with DJ in good condition, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Season of Ice
Becquets, Diane Les

Season of Ice
Bloomsbury USA Children's Books. Hardcover. 1599900637 New unread hardcover with dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. . New. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) The War of the Witches
Carranza, Maite

The War of the Witches
Bloomsbury USA Children's Books. Hardcover. 1599901021 New unread hardcover with dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. . New. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) Black Books Galore! (Guide to Great African American Children's Books)
Trent, Rand Donna & Parker Toni

Black Books Galore! (Guide to Great African American Children's Books)
John Wiley&Sons. 0739417304 Very good hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, no writing or marking in book. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) My Wild Animals (Tiny Magic Window) (Quantity available: 2)
Cowley, Stewart

Reader's Digest Children's Books Ltd. Board book. 1857241312 New little 3 inch square board books, pictorial hardcover with light edge wear from shelf. . New. 10/19/1995. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) A Ripple From the Storm (Children of Violence)
Lessing, Doris May

Panther Books Ltd. Hardcover. 0586021175 Very Good mass market softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Very Good. 11/1/1969. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) Animal Songs for Children
Music Sales Corporation; Carlin, Richard

Music Sales Corporation. 082562441X Good softcover with light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. 40 exciting animal songs beloved by children the world over. Melody lines in standard notation with chord names. Illustrated by Mark Weinstein. Paperback: 64 pages . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
13) Read About Birds
Morris, Dean

Read About Birds
Raintree Childrens Books. 0839302053 An introduction to various birds with emphasis on their behavior in migration, food gathering and nest building. small corner crease, 46 pages large type full color illustrations. . Good. 1977. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) Darwin's Children
Bear, Greg

In this sequel to DARWIN'S RADIO, the human race is threatened with extinction by a new "breed," the genetically enhanced off... read more

Del Rey. 0345448359 Very good FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but no notable damage to book. This is from a private collection out of a non-smoking home. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) Up Close: A Chapter Book (True Tales)
Gikow, Louise

Up Close: A Chapter Book (True Tales)
Stock photo.
Children's Press(CT). Library Binding. 0516237292 pictorial hardcover in new condition. minimal shelf wear. . New. 11/1/2004. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
16) Healing the Family: Pregnancy, Birth and Children's Ailments
Gardner, Joy

Bantam Books (Mm). Mass Market Paperback. 0553134604 mass market paperback in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. . Good. 2/1/1982. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) On Christmas Day
Horder, Ed Mervyn

Viking Children's Books. Hardcover. 0722664230 First Printing 1969 Hardcover with DJ, ex-library usual markings, some rubs and minor edge wear . Good. 9/1/1969. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
18) Lilly, Willy and the Mail Order Witch
Bach, Othello

Caedmon Childrens Books. Audiobook Cassette. 0898450489 Pictorial Hardcover, ex-library usual markings, edges worn and frayed inside nice . Good. 10/1/1983. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Annie and Snowball and the Dress-up Birthday (Annie and Snowball Ready-to-Read)
Rylant, Cynthia

Annie and Snowball and the Dress-up Birthday (Annie and Snowball Ready-to-Read)
Annie is super-excited about her birthday this year. She and her rabbit, Snowball, get to dress up in their best clothes! Eve... read more

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Hardcover. 1416909389 Like new pictorial hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, no writing or marking in book. . Fine. 4/24/2007. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) Education (Children's Rights) (Quantity available: 2)
Duckworth, Katie

Education (Children's Rights)
Stock photo.
Smart Apple Media. Library Binding. 1583404198 pictoral Hardcover , new book, some rubs and minor edge wear from shelf. . New. 8/1/2004. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 131
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (69)
Fine or New (57)
New (48)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (16)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (24)
With photos (58)

Filter by country:
United States (131)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: