Search Results
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Elsie's Antiques & Resale x
All words: classic x
Results 1 - 20 of 106
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Signet Classical Books)
|
|
|
Signet Classics. 0451509692 Good mass market paperback, light spine creases, no major damage to book. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 2) |
A Girl of the Limberlost (Signet classics)
|
|
|
Stratton-Porter's unforgettable novel about a young woman who finds her true self through her devotion to learning about butt... read more
Signet Classics. 0451521811 Good softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. creases on spine . Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 3) |
Dangerous Liaisons (Signet)
|
|
|
Signet Classics. 0451523040 Good MMPB softcover with light edge and corner wear. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 4) |
Plays - Chechov (Wordsworth Classics of World Literature)
|
|
|
Wordsworth Editions Ltd. Paperback. 184022617X new softcover book. minimal shelf wear. . New. 5/10/2007. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 5) |
Mohammed (Wordsworth Classics of World Literature)
|
|
|
Wordsworth Editions Ltd. Paperback. 1840225734 New unread softcover, light edge wear from store shelf. . New. 10/5/2007. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 6) |
Before Sleep : Poems
|
|
|
Penguin Classics. 0140422862 soft cover in good condition. corners, covers and spine are bumped and creased. shelf wear. book is curled from storage. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 7) |
Tono-Bungay
|
|
|
Signet Classics. Paperback. 0451503538 Good mass market paperback, light spine creases, no major damage to book. . Good. 7/1/1969. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 8) |
Classic Star Wars: Empire Strikes Back
|
|
|
Dark Horse Comics. 1569710880 New unread softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf. . New. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 9) |
WARD SIX AND OTHER STORIES
|
|
|
SIGNET CLASSIC. B000WTE16I Good mass market paperback with edge and corner wear. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 10) |
Paris Trout (Contemporary American Fiction)
|
|
|
A white man murders a 14-year-old black girl in a Southern town, an event that exposes the true souls of everyone involved: P... read more
Penguin (Non-Classics). 0140122060 Very Good condition softcover book with light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 11) |
The Stone Diaries
|
|
|
This novel chronicles the life of a Canadian woman, born in 1905 out of love and tragedy, and follows her life through marria... read more
Penguin (Non-Classics). 014023313X softcover, minor spine creases, minor edge wear, no notable damage . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 12) |
Energy Balloon
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). Paperback. 0140040943 Good mass market softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Very Good. 11/30/1975. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 13) |
Pepita JimeÌnez, (The Harvard classics shelf of fiction, selected by C.W. Eliot. [20])
|
|
|
P.F. Collier & Son. B0008567YU Good 1917 green boards hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, , no major damage to book. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 14) |
Pinocchio
|
|
|
The classic children's story, written by Collodi (Carlo Lorenzini) in 1883. It tells the story of Pinocchio, a puppet come to... read more
Newport Publishers. Audiobook Cassette. 1567290531 New unopened set of 5 audio cassettes share this classic story of the wooden boy who came to life. . New. 10/1/1993. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 15) |
Faith Healing
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140031324 very good 1971 mass market paperback with light shelf wear, small black mark on top page ends, tanned pages with no markings. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 16) |
Idylls of the King and a Selection of Poems
|
|
|
Signet Classics. Paperback. 0451513827 Good 1972 2nd printing mass market paperback, light spine creases, no major damage to book. . Good. 2/1/1961. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 17) |
Getting Ready to Negotiate (Penguin Business)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140235310 Very good softcover, no writing or marking on text,2.19 light edge and corner wear. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 18) |
BATTLE FOR NORTH AFRICA (Pen & Sword Military Classics) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pen and Sword. Paperback. 1844151050 New 2004 unread softcover, light edge wear from store shelf. Unmarked with no tears. Includes illustrations and pictures. . New. 11/1/2004. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 19) |
We Are All the Same: A Story of a Boy's Courage and a Mother's Love
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0143035991 Very good softcover, no writing or marking in book, light edge and corner wear. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 20) |
Fielding's Europe 1996: The Classic Guide to Europe's Sectret Spots, Charming Small Hotels and Romantic Hideaways (Fielding's Travel Guides.)
|
|
|
Fielding Worldwide. PAPERBACK. 1569520879 Good softcover, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)Fine or New (29)
New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)With photos (29)
Filter by country:
United States (106)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











![Pepita JimeÌnez, (The Harvard classics shelf of fiction, selected by C.W. Eliot. [20]) Pepita JimeÌnez, (The Harvard classics shelf of fiction, selected by C.W. Eliot. [20])](http://i.biblio.com/b/181s/216354181-0-s.jpg)





