| 1) |
Computer Communications
|
|
|
Springer. Paperback. 0387913068 Like New softcover with light edge and cover wear but no major damage to book. . Fine. 7/1/1987. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.67
|
|
| 2) |
Holt Science & Technology Calculator-Based Labs: For Use with Graphing Calculators, Probes, and Computers
|
|
|
Holt McDougal. 0030351774 Good paperback with light edge and corner wear, crease to cover corner, inside fine. No writing or marking in book. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.67
|
|
| 3) |
Executive Information Systems: From Proposal Through Implementation
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold Computer. 0442004370 hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. dustjacket has creases at the edges. highlighted passages. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.67
|
|
| 4) |
Issues and Problems in Computer Networking
|
|
|
AMACOM/American Management Association. 0814477380 soft cover book in good condition. corners, covers and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. page corners are creased. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.67
|
|
| 5) |
Software Costing: An Objective Approach to Estimating and Controlling the Cost of Computer Software (Bcs Practitioner Series)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Paperback. 0138184364 soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. corners are curled from storage. . Good. 11/1/1992. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 6) |
Internet Marketing for Information Technology Companies
|
|
|
Maximum Press (FL). Paperback. 1885068468 New book off Computer store shelf, has price tag on back, has light shelf wear from store shelf. . New. 5/15/2000. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 7) |
Accessing Transport Networks: Mptn and Anynet Solutions (Mcgraw-Hill Series on Computer Communications)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0070531994 New book off Computer store shelf, has price tag on back, has light shelf wear from store shelf. . New. 8/1/1996. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.68
|
|
| 8) |
Mobile Information Systems (Artech House Telecommunications Library)
|
|
|
Artech House Publishers. Hardcover. 0890063400 New book off Computer store shelf, has price tag on back, has light shelf wear from store shelf. . New. 6/1/1990. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.92
|
|
| 9) |
Introduction to ATM Networks (Bandf - Computer Science)
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. Paperback. 0442019947 New book off Computer store shelf, has price tag on back, has light shelf wear from store shelf. . New. 9/1/1994. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Personal Communication Systems and Technologies (The Artech House Telecommunications Library)
|
|
|
Artech House Publishers. Hardcover. 0890065888 New book off Computer store shelf, has price tag on back, has light shelf wear from store shelf. . New. 1/1/1995. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.96
|
|
| 11) |
Bulletproof Your PC Network: Solving the 210 Most Common Problems Before They Happen
|
|
|
Computing Mcgraw-Hill. 0070676208 New book off Computer store shelf, has price tag on back, has light shelf wear from store shelf. . New. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 12) |
Interactive Publishers Handbook
|
|
|
Carronade Group. Paperback. 1885452071 New book off Computer store shelf, has price tag on back, has light shelf wear from store shelf. . New. 9/1/1996. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 13) |
How to Use Your Computer (How It Works)
|
|
|
This illustrated book makes learning about computers easy and non-intimidating. Each chapter thoroughly explains the topic, u... read more
Ziff Davis Pr. Paperback. 1562763814 New unread softcover, light edgewear but fine shape . New. 1/1/1996. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 14) |
Multi-Vendor Networks: Planning, Selecting and Maintenance (Mcgraw-Hill Series on Computer Communications)
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Hardcover. 0070161968 New unread pictorial hardcover, has price tag on back, has light shelf wear from store shelf. . New. 12/1/1992. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 15) |
Catalogue of Artificial Intelligence Tools (Symbolic Computation)
|
|
|
Springer. Paperback. 0387168931 Very good 1986 softcover with light edge and cover wear but no major damage to book. Pages are starting to age tan. . Very Good. 9/1/1986. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 16) |
The Analytical Engine Computers
|
|
|
Random House. Hardcover. B000K0D1JW Nice 1967 hardcover with beautiful Dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.29
|
|
| 17) |
Computer circuit projects you can build (A Howard W. Sams photofact publication)
|
|
|
H.W. Sams. Paperback. B0007E2DSQ Good condition softcover book with light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.46
|
|
| 18) |
Prentice Hall World Explorer Computer Test Bank (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0134342453 Very good 1998 softcover with minimal edge and corner wear, creased corner on front, inside is great, no markings. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 19) |
Networking With Personal Netware
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Paperback. 0471307599 New book off Computer store shelf, has price tag on back, has light shelf wear from store shelf. . New. 6/1/1994. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 20) |
Computer Magic Pen Painting
|
|
|
Lee's CD's. CD-ROM. 077259000013 New CD-Rom in original package still shrink wrapped, requirements: Windows 98/ME/2000/XP or Macintosh OSX v.10.1 or higher . New. ... more information
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.57
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)Fine or New (39)
New (36)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (34)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)With photos (21)
Filter by country:
United States (53)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









